Mason Robins
USTA/MAS CLOSED B16 L4 SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(6) aleksandr artazov d. Mason Robins6-1; 4-6; 7-6(6)
32Mason Robins d. Ethan Han3-6; 6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Zhora Chetverukhin d. Mason Robins
USTA/MAS CLOSED B16 L4 660 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Nathan La d. Mason Robins7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Madhav Samudrala d. Mason Robins6-4; 6-0
USTA/MAS CLOSED BG16 L4 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/1/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Bhat/Lewis d. Henceroth/Robins8-6
 Consolation:
CQHobbs/Hobbs d. Henceroth/Robins8-6
QQHenceroth/Robins d. Fleishman/Good8-1
Open Level 5 BG12&16 (400pts) West WindsStart Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Vander Woody d. Mason Robins7-6(9); 3-6; 10-8
SFMason Robins d. (2) Davis Wiley6-4; 3-6; 10-6
QMason Robins d. Albert Xie6-4; 6-0
16Mason Robins d. Zhora Chetverukhin6-0; 3-2
USTA/MAS CLOSED B16 L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Charles Wood d. Mason Robins6-2; 6-0
32Mason Robins d. William Fan7-6(10)); 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Vincent Truong d. Mason Robins2-6; 7-6(2); 6-2
Aspen Hill Club Winter Indoor Championship L5 (400pts) BG12-18 & 10U greenStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
QBenjamin Wang d. (5) Mason Robins7-5; 6-1
16(5) Mason Robins d. rohan milak6-4; 7-6(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QKumaresan/Samudrala d. Robins/Yan8-2
BG16 Boars Head Holiday DOUBLES ONLY Championship L4(NL0 660)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
F(3) Regalia/Robinson d. Robins/Sadikov8-2
SFRobins/Sadikov d. (1) Akkina/lee8-3
QRobins/Sadikov d. (4) Khademi/Markham8-2
16Robins/Sadikov d. Kim/Tran9-7
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 58)
128Sacha Maes d. Mason Robins6-1; 6-3
Montclair Tennis Indoor Thanksgiving Open BG12-18 L5 (400pts)Start Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FShaharyar Saeed d. (4) Mason Robins6-3; 5-7; 1-0
SF(4) Mason Robins d. Seth Sadikov7-5; 7-6
Q(4) Mason Robins d. Johnny Yan6-1; 6-2
16(4) Mason Robins d. Oliver Carpenter6-2; 6-3
USTA/MAS B16 CHALLENGER L4 (660 pts) NL0Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64Harrison lee d. Mason Robins6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Kim/MONROE d. Mahjoob/Robins8-2
USTA/MAS B16 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
QDavis Wiley d. Mason Robins6-4; 2-6; 10-5
16Mason Robins d. Jax Khademi6-2; 6-4
32Mason Robins d. Cyrus Mahjoob6-3; 3-1
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Vincent Truong d. Mason Robins8-2
USTA/MAS B16 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Evan Pugh d. Mason Robins6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Drew Campbell d. Mason Robins1-6; 6-3; 7-6(11-9)
R1Mason Robins d. David Perkins6-2; 6-1
TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN BG12-18 L5 (400 pts) Singles & DoublesStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Sid Dabhade d. (4) Mason Robins7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
QQ(4) Mason Robins d. Simon Seoh6-1
R2(4) Mason Robins d. arnav Gupta
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FDussault/Dussault d. (1) Berko/Robins8-5
SF(1) Berko/Robins d. Gupta/Prakash8-2
International Hard Court Wild Card Challenge L5(400pts)Start Date: 8/13/2019  End Date: 8/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(15) Zach Rosen d. Mason Robins6-3; 6-1
64Mason Robins d. Martial Kawunde6-1; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1