Evelyn Safar
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QNina Costalas d. (6) Evelyn Safar1-6; 6-4; 6-2
16(6) Evelyn Safar d. Simran Bedi6-3; 6-0
32(6) Evelyn Safar d. Gisele Tang6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Evelyn Safar d. Erika Synoski6-2; 6-3
PL-FIsabella Hu d. (6) Evelyn Safar6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Pescatore/Velaga d. Karra/Safar8-4
SFKarra/Safar d. (4) Antanavicius/Gorman8-5
QKarra/Safar d. (1) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli9-7
16Karra/Safar d. Denis/Synoski8-3
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Isabella Pescatore d. Evelyn Safar6-3; 6-3
16Evelyn Safar d. Prisha Priyadarshini7-5; 6-0
32Evelyn Safar d. Kavya Adusumilli6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SEvelyn Safar d. (8) Brette Foutch6-3; 6-0
PL-FEvelyn Safar d. Nina Costalas
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QCATANZARITE/Pescatore d. (3) Antanavicius/Safar9-8(4)
Wisehaven B/G 18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Evelyn Safar d. (3) Brette Foutch7-5; 6-0
SF(1) Evelyn Safar d. Elizabeth Ionescu6-4; 6-0
Q(1) Evelyn Safar d. Ava Lewis6-0; 6-2
Oxford B/G 14 & 18 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/13/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kush/Safar d. Huang/Qian8-5
SF(1) Kush/Safar d. Bell/Isherwood8-5
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Ashley Kennedy d. Evelyn Safar6-2; 6-3
32Evelyn Safar d. Isabella Pescatore6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Evelyn Safar d. (8) Laura Greb6-4; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Dorner/Gorman d. Lisovyy/Safar8-2
SFLisovyy/Safar d. Huang/Kennedy8-4
QLisovyy/Safar d. (1) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli4-1
16Lisovyy/Safar d. Bedi/Masteller8-2
Oxford Athletic Club B/G 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFCATANZARITE/Huang d. (2) Safar/Vaidya9-7
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Sophie Herrman d. Evelyn Safar6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQNatalie Stasny d. Evelyn Safar1-4; 4-1; 10-7
R2Evelyn Safar d. (6) Sophia Zaslow
R1Evelyn Safar d. Madeleine Swire6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QSy/Wu d. (2) Evans/Safar8-2
16(2) Evans/Safar d. Beavin/Beavin9-7
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Kush/Safar d. (1) Gorman/Greb8-6
SF(2) Kush/Safar d. (3) Foutch/Oshidar8-5
Q(2) Kush/Safar d. Bruce/CATANZARITE8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
32Adeline Eklund d. Evelyn Safar6-2; 6-2
64Evelyn Safar d. (9) Elizabeth Choate6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(9) Amber Hochstatter d. Evelyn Safar7-5; 6-7(1); 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Cui/Lu d. Lendel/Safar8-3
32Lendel/Safar d. (7) Shah/Urata9-8(4)
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(7) Ashley Kennedy d. (16) Evelyn Safar6-3; 7-6(3)
32(16) Evelyn Safar d. Sabrina Yeung6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(5) karissa ghigiarelli d. (16) Evelyn Safar6-3; 6-0
CS(16) Evelyn Safar d. (6) Brinlea La Barge
CQ(16) Evelyn Safar d. (8) Pallavi Goculdas3-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
QQ(16) Evelyn Safar d. Isabella Pescatore6-2; 6-2
R3(16) Evelyn Safar d. Aarushi Attray5-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Honer/MOHSEN-BREEN d. Attray/Safar8-1
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32Alexandra Oshidar d. (11) Evelyn Safar6-7(9); 6-2; 7-6(7)
64(11) Evelyn Safar d. Brette Foutch6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFIsabella Pescatore d. (11) Evelyn Safar6-4; 6-0
CS(11) Evelyn Safar d. Samantha Zimmer6-2; 6-3
CQ(11) Evelyn Safar d. (6) Divya Venkatarama6-0; 6-1
QQ(11) Evelyn Safar d. Rebecca Fiedler6-1; 6-3
R3(11) Evelyn Safar d. Jenna Bell7-5; 6-0
3Q(11) Evelyn Safar d. Isabella Hu6-4; 6-0
R2(11) Evelyn Safar d. Izabele Antanavicius7-6(2)); 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Bauer/Kush d. (2) Lisovyy/Safar8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(5) sydney sharma d. Evelyn Safar6-2; 6-4
64Evelyn Safar d. Kylin Sadler3-6; 6-3; 10-6
 Consolation:
R2Sadie Daavettila d. Evelyn Safar7-5; 2-6; 10-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Balthazor/Osiecki d. (6) Greb/Safar8-2
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Izabele Antanavicius d. Evelyn Safar6-3; 6-3
32Evelyn Safar d. Dina Nouaime2-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R2Evelyn Safar d. Davica Massaro6-3; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Gorman/Nisbet d. Hart/Safar8-2
SFHart/Safar d. Antanavicius/Foutch8-4
QHart/Safar d. Bauer/Nouaime8-5
16Hart/Safar d. Huang/Miller8-5
Mercerized B&G 12s & 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES @ North Allegheny High School (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/3/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bauer/Safar d. (2) Gaydosh/Rush3-1
SF(1) Bauer/Safar d. Loomis/Twedt8-1
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Saige Roshkoff d. Evelyn Safar6-1; 6-2
32Evelyn Safar d. Rebecca Fiedler6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Evelyn Safar d. Isabella Hu6-2; 2-6; 1-0(9)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli d. (4) Lisovyy/Safar8-2
Q(4) Lisovyy/Safar d. Foutch/oshidar8-3
16(4) Lisovyy/Safar d. Fiedler/Zhang8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1