Sujay Sharma
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Joshua Raab d. Sujay Sharma6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Filipe Costa d. Sujay Sharma
3QSujay Sharma d. Harry Portnoy6-4; 6-2
R2Sujay Sharma d. Andrew Branicki Jr.7-5; 6-0
R1Sujay Sharma d. Ameya Dani4-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Morgan/Zapp d. Aduru/Sharma8-6
32Aduru/Sharma d. Muratovic/Wolf8-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QKrall/Williams d. (4) Levinson/Sharma7-6; 6-2
16(4) Levinson/Sharma d. Leaf/McDonald6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(4) Levinson/Sharma d. Bilski/brancatelli8-6
CS(4) Levinson/Sharma d. (2) Aylett/Sajonz8-4
CQ(4) Levinson/Sharma d. Flores/Wernink8-6
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Sam Feldman d. Sujay Sharma4-1; 1-4; 5-4(3)
 Consolation:
R1(4) ANDREW ILIE d. Sujay Sharma
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Kliebhan/Ward d. Sharma/reddy6-3
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(6) Kabir Rajpal d. Sujay Sharma6-0; 6-1
32Sujay Sharma d. Charlie Levinson6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFSujay Sharma d. Jack Flores6-4; 6-1
CSSujay Sharma d. Oliver Obeid6-3; 6-4
CQSujay Sharma d. Jared Phillips6-3; 6-2
R2Sujay Sharma d. Adrian Tsui6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) Daniel Zhou d. Sujay Sharma6-2; 6-4
32Sujay Sharma d. Landon Hover6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSJordan Paul d. Sujay Sharma
CQSujay Sharma d. Alex Han7-6(6)); 6-4
R2Sujay Sharma d. Robert Kane6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Botticelli/Hammond d. (3) Chang/Sharma8-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Leon/Raskopf d. Sharma/Suarez6-4; 7-6(5)
16Sharma/Suarez d. Ellenbogen/Walentowicz6-4; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Syosset (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Hsieh/Nazaroff d. Beaudoin/Sharma6-2; 6-4
32Beaudoin/Sharma d. Askarov/Tetaj6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(2) Chang/reddy d. Beaudoin/Sharma8-5
CSBeaudoin/Sharma d. Portnoy/Wilkanowski8-4
CQBeaudoin/Sharma d. Tsui/Wernink9-7
R2Beaudoin/Sharma d. Obeid/Werdiger8-5
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Liam Krall d. Sujay Sharma6-4; 6-4
32Sujay Sharma d. Oliver Worth3-6; 6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQJosef Sajonz d. Sujay Sharma
R2Sujay Sharma d. Alexander McDonald6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Walker Oberg d. (4) Sujay Sharma5-7; 7-6; 11-9
SF(4) Sujay Sharma d. (1) Alex Finkelstein1-6; 6-4; 10-8
Q(4) Sujay Sharma d. (8) Teddy Truwit6-4; 6-2
16(4) Sujay Sharma d. James Lian7-6; 6-3
32(4) Sujay Sharma d. Terrence McGrath6-0; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
FLeon/Suarez d. Beaudoin/Sharma7-6(8)); 6-3
SFBeaudoin/Sharma d. (1) Nazaroff/reddy6-3; 7-6(4)
QBeaudoin/Sharma d. Cadeau/Ellenbogen6-1; 6-1
16Beaudoin/Sharma d. Choi/Wilkanowski6-1; 4-6; 10-5
32Beaudoin/Sharma d. Kotzen/Kotzen1-6; 6-4; 10-7
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Scott Sculley d. Sujay Sharma6-1; 6-3
32Sujay Sharma d. Gordon Smith6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSHarrison Janes d. Sujay Sharma
CQSujay Sharma d. Matt Barnett6-3; 6-7; 1-0
R2Sujay Sharma d. Zachary Theodossiou5-7; 6-4; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Shelton/Zapp d. Raskopf/Sharma
16Raskopf/Sharma d. Wickwire/Yu8-5
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Samir Banerjee d. Sujay Sharma7-5; 6-4
32Sujay Sharma d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(7) rohan reddy d. Sujay Sharma4-6; 6-2; 10-2
CSSujay Sharma d. Matthew Cashin
CQSujay Sharma d. (4) Connor Aylett6-1; 6-2
R2Sujay Sharma d. Alex Portnoy6-0; 6-2
L1 RWTT January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FSujay Sharma d. (6) Michael Zheng3-6; 7-5; 12-10
SFSujay Sharma d. (5) Charlie Levinson6-2; 7-6(1)
QSujay Sharma d. Arun Venkat Guruswamy6-3; 6-0
16Sujay Sharma d. Luke Queiroz6-0; 6-3
32Sujay Sharma d. Justin Oresky6-1; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64Boyeni Keenan d. Sujay Sharma4-6; 6-4; 6-1
128Sujay Sharma d. (9) Riley Odell6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QVishwa Aduru d. Sujay Sharma6-1; 6-2
R2Sujay Sharma d. Rohan Sachdev3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
64Teh/Zamora d. Sajonz/Sharma2-6; 6-4; 10-7
L1 Bethpage Park Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Brandon Cohen d. Sujay Sharma4-6; 6-3; 10-6
32Sujay Sharma d. (7) Josef Sajonz
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(14) Nicholas Heng d. Sujay Sharma7-5; 6-7(6); 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Hudson Beaudoin d. Sujay Sharma7-6(5); 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Shelton/Snyder d. Khromchenko/Sharma6-3
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Aylett/Beaudoin d. Karman/Sharma6--2; 7-6(0))
 Consolation:
CFBilski/Suarez d. Karman/Sharma8-5
CSKarman/Sharma d. Krall/Phillips8-3
CQKarman/Sharma d. Paul/Prokurat
R2Karman/Sharma d. (3) Ghaffar/Tham8-5
USTA National Level 2 Boys 16Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Sam Feldman d. (6) Sujay Sharma6-4; 6-2
16(6) Sujay Sharma d. Carlos Vasquez Jr.6-3; 6-4
32(6) Sujay Sharma d. Gray Voelzke7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SJacob Lowen d. (6) Sujay Sharma6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QBeaudoin/Truwit d. Karman/Sharma7-6(2)
16Karman/Sharma d. Li/Safanov6-0
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Ryan Fishback d. Sujay Sharma4-6; 6-1; 6-1
32Sujay Sharma d. Jerry Xiao6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFMaxwell Kachkarov d. Sujay Sharma
CSSujay Sharma d. rohan reddy4-6; 6-4; 10-7
CQSujay Sharma d. (6) Adrian Tsui
R2Sujay Sharma d. Brendan McDonald6-2; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 245)
256Renaud Lefevre d. Sujay Sharma6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Samuel Barrow d. Sujay Sharma6-7(5); 6-2; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 123)
128(22) Finkelstein/Mao d. Kachkarov/Sharma6-3; 7-5
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 109)
64(17) Michael Andre d. (33) Sujay Sharma6-1; 6-0
128(33) Sujay Sharma d. Matthew Campbell6-7; 6-4; 6-4
256(33) Sujay Sharma d. Takeyasu Sekiguchi6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(33) Ozan Colak d. (33) Sujay Sharma6-2; 3-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
64(17) Garner/Grear d. Kachkarov/Sharma6-3; 6-2
128Kachkarov/Sharma d. Russo/Tavares6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
F(1) Ryan Fishback d. (7) Sujay Sharma6-0; 6-2
SF(7) Sujay Sharma d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez6-2; 6-0
Q(7) Sujay Sharma d. (14) Liam Krall6-0; 6-3
16(7) Sujay Sharma d. Shawn Berdia6-3; 6-0
32(7) Sujay Sharma d. Johann Sajonz6-1; 6-1
64(7) Sujay Sharma d. Jonah Dickson3-6; 6-3; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Cequea/Dickson d. (8) Levinson/Sharma6-0
32(8) Levinson/Sharma d. Lee/Wright6-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QJeffrey Fradkin d. (3) Sujay Sharma7-5; 6-2
16(3) Sujay Sharma d. Noah Eisenberg6-4; 7-6(3)
32(3) Sujay Sharma d. Harry Portnoy7-6(1); 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SJohn-Tomas Bilski d. (3) Sujay Sharma6-1; 3-6; 10-4
PL(6) Justin Cadeau d. (3) Sujay Sharma
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1