Ginger Foster
L3 63rd Long Beach Junior Open, Long BeachStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 3/4/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 80)
32Vini Margaret Bautista d. (5) Ginger Foster4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
64(5) Ginger Foster d. Cydney Yamamoto
L4 Ramada, ClaremontStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Ginger Foster d. (1) Seha Yu7-6(5); 1-6; 7-6(3)
SF(2) Ginger Foster d. (3) Daniela Borruel6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Ginger Foster d. (5) Lauren Friedman7-5; 6-4
16(2) Ginger Foster d. Caroline Hooshim6-0; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 75)
64Julia Xiao d. Ginger Foster6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
128Ginger Foster d. (17) Nishitha Saravanan6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Addison Ahlstrom d. Ginger Foster6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32Pozder/Theis d. Dorner/Foster4-2; 4-2
64Dorner/Foster d. Dermody/Gramanzini4-0; 4-2
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32(10) Gavriella Smith d. Ginger Foster6-0; 6-1
64Ginger Foster d. Carla (WC) Cabero del Hierro6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Kollock/Porges d. Abdullaeva/Foster5-7; 6-3; 10-3
USTA SoCal Final 8 Junior Masters Championships INVITATIONAL (Level 1)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles A (Serena Williams) (Draw Line - 0)
R3Kaia Wolfe d. Ginger Foster6-1; 6-2
R2Ginger Foster d. Marissa Markey6-4; 6-3
R1Ginger Foster d. Jasmine Tolmoyan6-4; 6-2
iTennis Andulka Park Riverside Open Championships (Prize Money!)Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(3) Midori Castillo d. Ginger Foster6-1; 6-4
QGinger Foster d. (2) Vivian Ovrootsky4-6; 6-2; 10-8
16Ginger Foster d. Brooke Clark6-0; 6-0
32Ginger Foster d. Shekinah Daffon6-1; 6-1
iTennis Performance Center Fall Adult Open/NTRP/Senior/Family Tournament ($1500 Prize Money!)Start Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) Midori Castillo d. (7) Ginger Foster6-1; 6-4
SF(7) Ginger Foster d. Miah Webb6-1; 6-0
Q(7) Ginger Foster d. Yimei Zhao6-1; 6-2
16(7) Ginger Foster d. CAMERON AGAPITO6-0; 6-0
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 96)
16(9) Emily Deming d. (4) Ginger Foster6-3; 6-4
32(4) Ginger Foster d. Grace Gamal6-1; 3-6; 11-9
64(4) Ginger Foster d. Caylie Cruz3-6; 7-5; 10-8
90th Long Beach Open, NTRP and Senior TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Honami Sodeyama d. (1) Ginger Foster6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Ginger Foster d. Marley Lambert1-6; 7-6; 10-5
Q(1) Ginger Foster d. Mya Hamilton6-1; 6-1
30th Annual Todd Short Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Maxine Murphy d. (2) Ginger Foster6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Ginger Foster d. Milana Molnar6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Ginger Foster d. Thelma Sepulveda6-2; 6-2
55th Annual Northridge-Matador Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ginger Foster d. Heather Richards6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Ginger Foster d. (3) Ava Frisina
Q(1) Ginger Foster d. (5) Jasmine Tolmoyan6-3; 6-2
16(1) Ginger Foster d. Goldie La6-2; 6-2
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Ginger Foster d. (1) GABRIELLA SOLIMAN5-0
SF(2) Ginger Foster d. (9) Arianna Audelo6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Ginger Foster d. (5) Polina Jorniak6-2; 6-0
16(2) Ginger Foster d. (9) Arianne Pepa7-6; 1-6; 10-5
32(2) Ginger Foster d. Yimei Zhao6-0; 6-2
64(2) Ginger Foster d. Nikitha Meka6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Martinez/Murphy d. Foster/Shalaev8-4
16Foster/Shalaev d. CHANG/McCollum8-2
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
32niki shahbazi d. (2) Ginger Foster
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1