Ayaka Darroch
Modesto Junior 14's & 12's Singles ExcellenceStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Mila Mulready d. Ayaka Darroch6-3; 6-1
16Ayaka Darroch d. (8) Mikah Yu6-2; 6-3
32Ayaka Darroch d. Ema Seibert6-1; 6-2
NorCal Santa Cruz Junior Girls ExcellenceStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32Emma Gao d. Ayaka Darroch5-7; 7-6(1); 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Analese Ruczynski d. Ayaka Darroch6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Beard/Jaiswal d. Darroch/Mulready6-1
SFDarroch/Mulready d. (2) Brown/Sutami8-6
QDarroch/Mulready d. Bisht/Halim6-2
16Darroch/Mulready d. Li/Pavlotsky6-3
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports ClubStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32(9) Mila Mulready d. Ayaka Darroch6-2; 6-1
64Ayaka Darroch d. Natalie Roush6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QEmma Gao d. Ayaka Darroch6-1; 1-0
R2Ayaka Darroch d. Yvonne Wu6-4; 6-2
Diamond Hills Junior Championships (18s & 14s)Start Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - Championships (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Mila Mulready d. Ayaka Darroch6-4; 6-0
32Ayaka Darroch d. Allison Hsieh
 Consolation:
CQErin Li d. Ayaka Darroch3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
R2Ayaka Darroch d. Marie Frati6-1; 6-2
NorCal 12s & 14s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Marais/Schuman d. Darroch/Jacutin-Mariona8-3
32Darroch/Jacutin-Mariona d. Metta/Thumu8-3
S-NBrown/Jawadi d. Darroch/Jacutin-Mariona8-2
Q-NDarroch/Jacutin-Mariona d. Swanson/Swanson8-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Hi'ilani Williams d. Ayaka Darroch6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSSHIFALI DINESH d. Ayaka Darroch7-5; 6-2
CQAyaka Darroch d. Kohana Darroch6-2; 6-0
R2Ayaka Darroch d. Tiana Mijac6-0; 6-0
R1Ayaka Darroch d. Brooke Roper6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Bisht/Kasday d. Darroch/Olson8-5
16Darroch/Olson d. Hernandez/Mijac8-2
Junior Super Series @ Santa CruzStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - C (Draw Line - 6)
QAli Maguy d. Ayaka Darroch6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFAyaka Darroch d. Kohana Darroch7-6(1); 6-2
CSAyaka Darroch d. (2) Jayna Chauhan7-6(4); 6-2
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior Open (Grand Prix) and ChallengerStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 14 Open Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FOlivia Guo d. (1) Ayaka Darroch2-6; 7-6(2)); 12-10
SF(1) Ayaka Darroch d. Kayla Mitchell6-4; 7-6(8))
Q(1) Ayaka Darroch d. Yueru Huang6-1; 6-0
16(1) Ayaka Darroch d. Audrey Bai6-0; 6-0
The Paragon Junior UTR Championship @ Saint Mary's CollegeStart Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - Flight 12 @ SMC (Draw Line - 0)
R3Ayaka Darroch d. Deja Hernandez
R2Ayaka Darroch d. Analese Ruczynski6-1; 6-0
R1Ayaka Darroch d. Siri Gowda6-4; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles - Flight 12 @ SMC (Draw Line - 2)
R1Gowda/Ruczynski d. Darroch/Hernandez
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Elena Zhao d. (8) Ayaka Darroch6-2; 6-0
16(8) Ayaka Darroch d. Kylie Nguyen4-6; 6-0; 1-0(1)
32(8) Ayaka Darroch d. Giana Mucci6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Pareja/Reyes d. Darroch/Darroch8-3
NorCal 12s Junior Sectional Championships @ University of the PacificStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(5) Ella Seibert d. (5) Ayaka Darroch6-2; 6-3
32(5) Ayaka Darroch d. Pavith Khara6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(5) Ayaka Darroch d. (5) Kohana Darroch6-1; 6-3
CS(5) Ayaka Darroch d. Kaia Giribalan6-4; 6-3
CQ(5) Ayaka Darroch d. Rachel Gee6-2; 6-3
R3(5) Ayaka Darroch d. (9) Annika Penickova6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Penickova/Penickova d. (6) Darroch/Darroch8-4
16(6) Darroch/Darroch d. Bazemore/Lee8-4
NorCal Junior Masters - Top 8 SinglesStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles BLUE (Draw Line - 0)
R3Ayaka Darroch d. Gigi Austin6-2; 6-0
R2Ayaka Darroch d. Ema Seibert6-2; 7-5
R1Ayaka Darroch d. Kristina Penickova6-3; 6-0
Girls' 12 Singles FINALS (Draw Line - 4)
FElla Seibert d. Ayaka Darroch4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Gee/Mitchell d. Darroch/Darroch8-4
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Han Wang d. Ayaka Darroch1-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-5
 Consolation:
CS(5) Ema Seibert d. Ayaka Darroch8-4
CQAyaka Darroch d. Rachel Gee8-4
R2Ayaka Darroch d. Gigi Austin8-1
R1Ayaka Darroch d. Bella Jacutin-Mariona6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Sophie Hernandez d. Ayaka Darroch6-0; 6-0
32Ayaka Darroch d. Margaret Hui6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Ella Seibert d. Ayaka Darroch5-3; 4-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Conway/Schuman d. Darroch/Lapteva8-3
16Darroch/Lapteva d. Dorismond/Ekstrand8-6
Stockton Junior UTR ChampionshipStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Flight 7 Girls' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Flora Wan d. Ayaka Darroch6-2; 6-0
R2Sophia Serdichenko d. Ayaka Darroch6-1; 7-5
R1Hannah Mikha d. Ayaka Darroch6-4; 6-3
Flight 7 Girls' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FDarroch/Wan d. Mikha/Serdichenko8-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) VENUS TANG d. Ayaka Darroch6-4; 7-6(2)
32Ayaka Darroch d. Skylar Kasday6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSBianca Brown d. Ayaka Darroch6-0; 6-1
CQAyaka Darroch d. Anna Frey6-4; 6-4
R2Ayaka Darroch d. Lily Stohl6-4; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16TANG/VanHouweling d. Darroch/Moffatt8-2
Sleepy Hollow Junior Open (Grand Prix)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - Open (Draw Line - 26)
32Ali Maguy d. Ayaka Darroch6-0; 2-6; 7-6(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles - Open (Draw Line - 6)
FKrumholz/Sutami d. Darroch/Salinas8-2
SFDarroch/Salinas d. (2) Kwun/Park8-5
QDarroch/Salinas d. Adams/Frati9-8(4)
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Atra Biria d. Ayaka Darroch6-1; 6-2
32Ayaka Darroch d. Kylie Nguyen6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Skylar Kasday d. Ayaka Darroch7-5; 3-6; 1-0(4)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Ricci/Wong d. Darroch/Olson8-5
16Darroch/Olson d. Clark/Smith9-7
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Open sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Flight 12 Girls' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Ayaka Darroch d. Isabella Sigua6-4; 7-5
R2Ayaka Darroch d. Kailana Baker-Matsuoka7-5; 6-4
R1Ayaka Darroch d. Araya Kartik7-6(1); 6-4
Flight 12 Girls' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FDarroch/Sigua d. Baker-Matsuoka/Kartik9-8(4)
Mustang - Lion Junior Open (Grand Prix) sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Jayna Chauhan d. (3) Ayaka Darroch8-6
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Championship sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Flight 12 Girl's UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Ayaka Darroch d. Aditi Putrevu
R2Ayaka Darroch d. Nova Carniato-Hirsch6-2; 6-1
R1Ayaka Darroch d. Angelina Ma6-3; 6-3
Flight 12 Girl's UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FCarniato-Hirsch/Ma d. Darroch/Putrevu
Johnson Ranch Junior Singles Championships - National Level 4Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Sabrina Lin d. Ayaka Darroch5-4(1); 4-0
32Ayaka Darroch d. Zoe Laruelle4-0; 4-0
 Consolation:
CFAyaka Darroch d. Bella Jacutin-Mariona6-0; 4-6; 1-0(7)
CSAyaka Darroch d. Lelani Laruelle6-2; 6-3
CQAyaka Darroch d. Megha Horantur4-0; 4-0
R2Ayaka Darroch d. Meghan Rowley4-0; 4-0
City of Fremont Junior Championships - Singles OnlyStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Mikaela Swanson d. (7) Ayaka Darroch6-3; 6-2
32(7) Ayaka Darroch d. Neha Venkatesh
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Ema Seibert d. (7) Ayaka Darroch6-1; 6-2
R2(7) Ayaka Darroch d. (6) Annika Penickova2-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1