Theodore McDonald
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Alejandro Quiles d. (2) Theodore McDonald6-4; 4-0
Q(2) Theodore McDonald d. Huntley Allen6-1; 6-2
16(2) Theodore McDonald d. Austin Lee7-5; 6-3
32(2) Theodore McDonald d. Artem Iermolov6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(2) Theodore McDonald d. Andre Saleh7-6(4); 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Bailey/McDonald d. Baylon/Vardanyan
SF(3) Bailey/McDonald d. (2) Allen/Barnett8-4
Q(3) Bailey/McDonald d. Kua/McBride9-7
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Theodore McDonald d. (2) Alejandro Quiles6-4; 6-1
SF(4) Theodore McDonald d. Andre Saleh6-2; 6-4
Q(4) Theodore McDonald d. Dustin Kua7-6(9); 6-3
16(4) Theodore McDonald d. Brandon Park6-3; 6-3
32(4) Theodore McDonald d. David Kijak6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PLDufort/McDonald d. (1) Bailey/Vandecasteele
SF(4) Kijak/Quiles d. Dufort/McDonald9-7
QDufort/McDonald d. (2) Andre/Kasday8-4
16Dufort/McDonald d. Kua/Park8-1
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior TournamentStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Theodore McDonald d. (1) Anders Gibbons7-5; 7-5
SF(2) Theodore McDonald d. cash hanzlik4-6; 7-6; 10-7
Q(2) Theodore McDonald d. Avi Shugar6-1; 5-7; 15-13
16(2) Theodore McDonald d. Caden Samkutty6-2; 7-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Shugar/Yu d. (3) McDonald/Wong8-2
Q(3) McDonald/Wong d. PEEV/Shinde8-4
Bellevue Tennis Academy - New Year Advanced 2017Start Date: 12/29/2017  End Date: 1/1/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Theodore McDonald d. (2) KRISTIAN PEEV6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Theodore McDonald d. Mark Ivanov6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Theodore McDonald d. Liam Bigbee6-0; 6-1
2017 Boeing USTA Holiday Open (Sectional)Start Date: 12/26/2017  End Date: 12/30/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 31)
FTheodore McDonald d. (5) Wyatt Demulling6-2; 7-6(3)
SFTheodore McDonald d. (1) Oleksiy Arovin6-4; 6-3
QTheodore McDonald d. Vineeth Omkaram7-6(6); 6-3
16Theodore McDonald d. Ryan Repunte6-3; 6-1
32Theodore McDonald d. Bill Bartlett6-1; 6-0
64Theodore McDonald d. jake kim6-0; 6-0
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
F(5) Kamisar/McDonald d. (1) Arovin/Podgornyy6-1; 7-6(0)
SF(5) Kamisar/McDonald d. (2) Kravchuk/Noyes6-2; 6-1
Q(5) Kamisar/McDonald d. (3) Dare/Jordan6-0; 6-1
16(5) Kamisar/McDonald d. Dickson/Ekern6-1; 6-1
Olympia Jr Advanced at SteamboatStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Theodore McDonald d. Justin Ong6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Theodore McDonald d. (3) Michael Campbell6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Theodore McDonald d. Ananta Ranganathan6-1; 6-0
16(1) Theodore McDonald d. Andrew Kabacy6-0; 6-3
Redmond Tennis Club Fall ClassicStart Date: 9/22/2017  End Date: 9/24/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Theodore McDonald d. (2) Jack Yount6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Theodore McDonald d. Faiz Khan6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Theodore McDonald d. Gaurav Nene6-0; 6-0
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAlan Yim d. (1) Theodore McDonald7-5; 7-5
Q(1) Theodore McDonald d. Brandon Wong6-3; 6-4
16(1) Theodore McDonald d. Alex Blattner6-1; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 248)
32(2) Andrew Dale d. (32) Theodore McDonald5-7; 6-3; 6-4
64(32) Theodore McDonald d. Harry Yang3-6; 6-4; 6-4
128(32) Theodore McDonald d. Logan Zapp6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
5Q(49) Robert Shymansky d. (32) Theodore McDonald7-5; 6-3
R4(32) Theodore McDonald d. (60) Wesley Barnett6-1; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 63)
64(18) Crocker/Saluja d. Che/McDonald6-4; 6-2
128Che/McDonald d. Middleton/Vandecasteele6-4; 6-4
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Anders Gibbons d. (1) Theodore McDonald6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Theodore McDonald d. (4) Colton Weeldreyer7-5; 6-4
Q(1) Theodore McDonald d. (6) Clemente Varas6-1; 6-1
16(1) Theodore McDonald d. Michael Campbell6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1