Ronit Karki
L5 March Classic at New ShrewsburyStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(5) Miles Kelly d. (2) Ronit Karki6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Ronit Karki d. Faris Shehata6-1; 6-4
16(2) Ronit Karki d. alex tran6-1; 6-2
L5 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club Eastern ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
F(8) Ronit Karki d. Vivek Laddha6-1; 6-2
SF(8) Ronit Karki d. (6) Neel Krishnaswamy6-4; 6-2
Q(8) Ronit Karki d. (2) Krishnadhev Jammula6-3; 6-4
16(8) Ronit Karki d. (10) Tyler Bush6-0; 6-4
32(8) Ronit Karki d. Jacob Maravillas6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Clayton Anderson d. Ronit Karki7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Nicolas Iantosca d. Ronit Karki6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Andrzejewski/Ranger d. Dhanwada/Karki8-4
16Dhanwada/Karki d. Anderson/Balthazor8-2
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
16(3) Ena/Krupkin d. Badlani/Karki6-2; 6-0
32Badlani/Karki d. (10) Tanimoto/Yon6-1; 6-3
64Badlani/Karki d. Fiorello/Frekhtman6-1; 6-3
L3 Eastern Super Six at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Darren Huang d. Ronit Karki6-4; 6-2
64Ronit Karki d. Aidan Bart6-4; 2-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Andrew Ena d. Ronit Karki6-3; 6-0
R3Ronit Karki d. (14) Julian Messina6-1; 6-1
3QRonit Karki d. (16) max loia4-0
R2Ronit Karki d. Owen Zerbib6-2; 6-1
L1 Sportime Schenectady New Years ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Drew Fishback d. (4) Ronit Karki7-6(4); 6-2
SF(4) Ronit Karki d. (1) Ajay Kartik7-5; 6-3
Q(4) Ronit Karki d. Saket Sayini6-2; 7-5
16(4) Ronit Karki d. David Fenner6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Fishback/Karki d. (1) Jammula/Surisawa4-1; 4-0
SF(2) Fishback/Karki d. Hila/Law5-4(2); 4-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/16/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
QGelletich/Kumar d. Badlani/Karki3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
16Badlani/Karki d. Brown/Wu6-3; 6-1
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
F(9) Ronit Karki d. (2) Roman Sancilio6-1; 6-3
SF(9) Ronit Karki d. (1) Jagger Leach6-4; 6-2
Q(9) Ronit Karki d. Joseph Oyebog6-4; 6-2
16(9) Ronit Karki d. (3) Mark Krupkin6-4; 5-7; 13-11
32(9) Ronit Karki d. Max Frias7-5; 6-2
64(9) Ronit Karki d. George Santalov6-4; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Leach/Sancilio d. Karki/O'Dwyer8-0
32Karki/O'Dwyer d. Mullen/Scarborough8-4
L1 Reis Tennis Center Autumn TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Aarav Patel d. Ronit Karki2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
16Ronit Karki d. (7) Krishnadhev Jammula6-3; 6-2
32Ronit Karki d. Alexander Katusha6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FKimmelman/Singer d. Karki/Riccio8-6
SFKarki/Riccio d. (1) Rosario/loia8-3
QKarki/Riccio d. (4) Jammula/Surisawa8-5
16Karki/Riccio d. Hart-Nova/McGrath8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Mark Krupkin d. (3) Ronit Karki6-0; 6-3
SF(3) Ronit Karki d. (8) Anirudh Dhanwada2-6; 6-3; 10-8
Q(3) Ronit Karki d. (6) Arjun Prabhakar3-6; 6-3; 10-7
16(3) Ronit Karki d. Connor Plunkett6-3; 6-1
32(3) Ronit Karki d. Roger He6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Dhanwada/Karki d. (2) Bart/Cohen8-5
SF(1) Krupkin/Mosejczuk d. (3) Dhanwada/Karki8-2
Q(3) Dhanwada/Karki d. Hassenbein/Plunkett6-3
16(3) Dhanwada/Karki d. Gao/Mathewson6-2
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ronit Karki d. (2) Sebastian Bielen6-3; 4-6; 11-9
SF(1) Ronit Karki d. (3) Ronan O'Dwyer6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Ronit Karki d. Jordan Papadopoulos6-2; 6-2
16(1) Ronit Karki d. ETHAN SOLOP6-0; 6-2
32(1) Ronit Karki d. Cooper Schorr7-5; 4-6; 10-8
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(13) Braeden Gelletich d. (17) Ronit Karki7-5; 6-3
64(17) Ronit Karki d. Christopher Ackerman6-4; 6-2
128(17) Ronit Karki d. Mathis Valenta6-2; 2-6; 6-0
1-NE(17) Ian Mayew d. (17) Ronit Karki6-2; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
32Carrington/Palavestra d. (9) Badlani/Karki6-1; 6-2
64(9) Badlani/Karki d. Alvarez/Leaird6-4; 6-4
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(2) Mark Krupkin d. (3) Ronit Karki6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Ronit Karki d. (6) Zen Uehling4-6; 6-3; 10-3
16(3) Ronit Karki d. Ian Yakovlev6-3; 6-3
32(3) Ronit Karki d. David Clarke6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(3) Ronit Karki d. (5) Dominick Mosejczuk6-3; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Bielen/Kennedy d. (1) Badlani/Karki6-1; 1-6; 10-7
SF(1) Badlani/Karki d. (5) Patel/Popowich6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Badlani/Karki d. Ciordas/Yakovlev6-2; 6-3
16(1) Badlani/Karki d. Clarke/SOLOP3-6; 6-3(10-3)
32(1) Badlani/Karki d. Michaels/Pouso6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Mark Krupkin d. (5) Ronit Karki6-1; 6-1
Q(5) Ronit Karki d. (4) Aryan Badlani6-3; 7-5
16(5) Ronit Karki d. Winston Stangle6-2; 7-5
32(5) Ronit Karki d. Marton Szabo6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(5) Ronit Karki d. (6) Aarush Kumar6-1; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(3) Dhanwada/Kumar d. (2) Badlani/Karki7-6(3)
SFFishback/O'Dwyer d. (2) Badlani/Karki7-6(4)
Q(2) Badlani/Karki d. Mathewson/Patel6-2
16(2) Badlani/Karki d. Aboseada/Gordon6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(3) Ena/Yemula d. (2) Badlani/Karki6-4; 7-5
SF(2) Badlani/Karki d. (4) Bielen/Kennedy5-7; 7-5(10-4)
Q(2) Badlani/Karki d. (5) Bart/Gordon7-5; 6-3
16(2) Badlani/Karki d. Brzov/Kenny6-4; 6-1
32(2) Badlani/Karki d. Gadhi/Michaels6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1