Aaron Eliscu
L4-Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. MastersStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aaron Eliscu d. (2) Andrew Chong6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Aaron Eliscu d. (3) Ethan Lee6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Aaron Eliscu d. Adomas Skauda6-1; 6-1
16(1) Aaron Eliscu d. Liam Peterson6-2; 6-1
32(1) Aaron Eliscu d. Jackson Chavez6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Cordova/Eliscu d. (1) Chong/Lee8-5
SF(2) Cordova/Eliscu d. (3) Millet/Steinhauser8-4
Q(2) Cordova/Eliscu d. Auh/Brown8-4
16(2) Cordova/Eliscu d. Kratochvil/Skauda8-3
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Cole Stelse d. (2) Aaron Eliscu6-2; 0-6; 1-0
16(2) Aaron Eliscu d. Oskar Jansson6-1; 6-4
32(2) Aaron Eliscu d. James Albarracin6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Aaron Eliscu d. (4) James Lian6-1; 7-5
PL-F(2) Aaron Eliscu d. Preston Stearns6-2; 7-6(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FLEGASPI/Vakili d. (4) Eliscu/Stelse8-3
SF(4) Eliscu/Stelse d. Aney/Shuler8-5
Q(4) Eliscu/Stelse d. Hernandez/Laymon8-3
16(4) Eliscu/Stelse d. Hasler/Roslin8-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Nicholas Godsick d. (13) Aaron Eliscu6-2; 6-0
128(13) Aaron Eliscu d. Nico Jamison6-1; 4-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Aadarsh Tripathi d. (13) Aaron Eliscu6-2; 6-2
3Q(13) Aaron Eliscu d. (17) Adam Duan6-3; 6-0
R2(13) Aaron Eliscu d. Conrad Brown5-7; 6-3; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
64Pellegrini/Zamora d. (9) Eliscu/Kennedy5-4(1); 4-2
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aaron Eliscu d. (2) Ethan Nguyen5-7; 6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Aaron Eliscu d. (3) Kai Mills6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Aaron Eliscu d. (7) Holland Snell6-2; 7-5
16(1) Aaron Eliscu d. Sean Milshteen6-1; 6-0
32(1) Aaron Eliscu d. Hadley Kukla6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(8) Rithvik Krishna d. (2) Aaron Eliscu6-3; 7-5
Q(2) Aaron Eliscu d. (5) Masato Perera0-6; 6-0; 10-1
16(2) Aaron Eliscu d. Lawee Sherif7-6(4); 6-3
32(2) Aaron Eliscu d. Maxim Pogorelov6-2; 7-6(4))
 Consolation:
PLEthan Schiffman d. (2) Aaron Eliscu6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PLEliscu/Spicka d. (1) Chen/Quinn
SFMichelsen/Saltz d. Eliscu/Spicka8-2
QEliscu/Spicka d. (2) Tripathi/van Loben Sels8-4
16Eliscu/Spicka d. Pogorelov/Sherif8-7(3)
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aaron Eliscu d. (2) Garen Spicka3-6; 6-2; 1-0(12)
SF(1) Aaron Eliscu d. (3) Cole Stelse6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
Q(1) Aaron Eliscu d. (8) Caleb Saltz6-0; 6-4
16(1) Aaron Eliscu d. Dominique Rolland6-3; 6-3
32(1) Aaron Eliscu d. Clark Steinhauser4-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QRolland/Spicka d. (2) Eliscu/Nguyen9-7
16(2) Eliscu/Nguyen d. Edmonston/Kasday8-6
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Kyle Kang d. Aaron Eliscu7-5; 7-6(4)
Q-W(4) Nicholas Heng d. Aaron Eliscu6-3; 5-7; 6-2
F-SVander Woody d. Aaron Eliscu6-3; 6-3
S-SAaron Eliscu d. Nicholas Godsick
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 77)
256Kurt Miller d. (33) Aaron Eliscu7-5; 2-6; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R2Mujtaba Ali-Khan d. (33) Aaron Eliscu6-1; 6-0
R1(33) Aaron Eliscu d. Mark Taranov6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
128(19) Chang/Heng d. Eliscu/Stelse6-2; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 252)
128Joseph Wayand d. (33) Aaron Eliscu7-5; 6-1
256(33) Aaron Eliscu d. Bryson Cook6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(33) Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. (33) Aaron Eliscu6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 117)
64(13) Colak/Kim d. Eliscu/Samaha6-1; 6-1
128Eliscu/Samaha d. Baly/Moledina6-2; 6-7; 1-0(10)
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aaron Eliscu d. (5) Georgio Samaha6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Aaron Eliscu d. (3) Andrew Chong6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Aaron Eliscu d. Ashton Kroeger6-2; 6-0
16(1) Aaron Eliscu d. Jonathan Auh6-3; 6-2
32(1) Aaron Eliscu d. jaime herrera6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Eliscu/Samaha d. (1) Chong/Lee8-6
SF(2) Eliscu/Samaha d. (3) Mills/Nguyen8-4
Q(2) Eliscu/Samaha d. Chede/Urlaub8-2
16(2) Eliscu/Samaha d. O'Gara/Perry8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1