Rebecca Lim
USTA National Level 2 at MTC - May 18-21Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Zoe Howard d. Rebecca Lim6-3; 6-0
64Rebecca Lim d. Corinne Farid6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(9) Casey Accola d. Rebecca Lim6-2; 6-3
R2Rebecca Lim d. Lea Wolfe2-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-5)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Clark/Wagle d. Lim/You8-1
32Lim/You d. Ansari/Brown8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Jupalli/Lim d. Eordekian/Wiese6-2; 6-1
SFRabman/Yakoff d. (1) Jupalli/Lim6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Jupalli/Lim d. (5) Kleynerman/Nask7-6(5); 7-5
16(1) Jupalli/Lim d. Margolin/Sy7-6(4); 6-3
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32Ariana Pursoo d. (2) Rebecca Lim5-7; 6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(2) Rebecca Lim d. Gabriela Glickstein6-0; 6-0
CS(2) Rebecca Lim d. Sofia Iantosca6-1; 6-1
CQ(2) Rebecca Lim d. (6) Natalie Eordekian6-3; 3-6; 10-3
R2(2) Rebecca Lim d. Emi Shivkumar6-3; 6-0
R1(2) Rebecca Lim d. Taylor Crain6-2; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
QEordekian/Wiese d. (3) Lim/sharma3-6; 6-4(10-4)
16(3) Lim/sharma d. Ben-Shmuel/SAVELJIC6-2; 6-3
32(3) Lim/sharma d. Barnett/Bruu-Syversen6-2; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Huntington (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Kourkina/Sorokko d. Lim/Sivarak6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSBergmann/Karman d. Lim/Sivarak6-1; 6-2
CQLim/Sivarak d. Delman/Lai7-6(7-3); 6-4
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Maryam Ahmad d. Rebecca Lim6-3; 6-1
16Rebecca Lim d. (8) Nadejda Maslova
32Rebecca Lim d. Kyra Bergmann6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SRebecca Lim d. Olivia Ashton
PL-F(4) Caitlyn Ferrante d. Rebecca Lim6-0; 2-6; 10-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16Jordan Grayson d. Rebecca Lim6-3; 1-6; 1-0(6)
32Rebecca Lim d. Lela Daszuta6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Akari Matsuno d. Rebecca Lim6-0; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Grayson/Mariotti d. Lim/You8-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Bogota Racquet Club (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Cerdan/Xu d. Delman/Lim6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQGoetz/Liao d. Delman/Lim8-6
R2Delman/Lim d. Bergmann/Lai8-2
USTA National Level 3 Girls 16s TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
QElizabeth Fahrmeier d. Rebecca Lim6-1; 6-4
16Rebecca Lim d. (6) sydney sharma6-3; 6-0
32Rebecca Lim d. Olivia Dorner6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Olivia Weiss d. Rebecca Lim6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QParkerson/Raman d. (4) Jupalli/Lim8-4
16(4) Jupalli/Lim d. Mellynchuk/Thompson8-2
Eastern Super Six at Ross School (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(7) Emily Tannenbaum d. (1) Rebecca Lim6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Rebecca Lim d. (4) Rose Hayes6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Rebecca Lim d. (8) Michelle Kleynerman6-7(6); 7-5; 7-6(2)
16(1) Rebecca Lim d. Deliala Friedman4-6; 6-1; 6-1
32(1) Rebecca Lim d. Tatiana Barnett6-1; 6-0
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Ujvala Jupalli d. Rebecca Lim6-4; 6-3
32Rebecca Lim d. Emily Tannenbaum6-2; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Lim/Sivarak d. (4) Jupalli/Tannenbaum9-8(5)
SF(3) Lim/Sivarak d. Bader/Eitkis8-4
Q(3) Lim/Sivarak d. Cui/Ha8-6
16(3) Lim/Sivarak d. Apsey/Kerner8-5
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Sivarak/Williams d. Delman/Lim6-4; 4-6; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
CQAgar/Agar d. Delman/Lim9-8(7)
Eastern Sweet 16 at Point SetStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Rose Hayes d. (3) Rebecca Lim7-5; 4-6; 6-3
S-WMichelle Kleynerman d. (3) Rebecca Lim6-2; 6-4
Q-W(3) Rebecca Lim d. Amy Delman6-2; 6-4
F-SW(3) Rebecca Lim d. Riya Ravi2-6; 6-4; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QHayes/Wang d. Delman/Lim9-7
Eastern Super Six at Reis Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Rebecca Lim d. (2) Ujvala Jupalli6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Rebecca Lim d. (4) Rose Hayes5-7; 6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Rebecca Lim d. (8) Erin Ha7-6(5); 6-3
16(1) Rebecca Lim d. Deliala Friedman6-1; 6-3
32(1) Rebecca Lim d. Eleni Dakos6-1; 6-1
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 67)
256Rachel Gailis d. Rebecca Lim6-1; 4-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(33) Ellie Pittman d. Rebecca Lim6-3; 7-5
4QRebecca Lim d. Kathryn Treiber7-5; 6-2
R3Rebecca Lim d. (33) Jeanette Mireles
3QRebecca Lim d. (33) Sonya Macavei6-4; 6-1
R2Rebecca Lim d. Meghan Coleman1-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 109)
128Andreini/Weber d. Carpenter/Lim6-1; 6-4
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at RWTTCStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) shawnte beale d. (3) Rebecca Lim6-1; 6-2
SF(3) Rebecca Lim d. Nevena Carton5-7; 6-4; 6-3
Q(3) Rebecca Lim d. Rebecca Fisch6-3; 6-2
16(3) Rebecca Lim d. Ujvala Jupalli7-6(7); 6-1
32(3) Rebecca Lim d. Eileen Wang3-6; 6-0; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1