L6 Las Cruces Junior Tennis TournamentStart Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(2) Natalya Montoya d. (1) Ellise Jay8-1
SFTaylor Vau d. (2) Natalya Montoya0-6; 7-6; 10-4
 Consolation:
CF(2) Natalya Montoya d. (1) Ellise Jay8-6
CS(2) Natalya Montoya d. Alexa Bankston8-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
R3Jay/Montoya d. Gill/Pallarez8-1
R2Fielder/Griffin d. Jay/Montoya8-4
R1Jay/Montoya d. Estrada/Schneider8-2
L6 Super Set by GEPTA: Tennis West Koala OpenStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/11/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Natalya Montoya d. Ciana Chavez9-8
R2Ellise Jay d. Natalya Montoya8-6
El Paso Sun Bowl Jr. Challenger L5Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QKarina Lee d. Natalya Montoya6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(2) Karla Franco d. Natalya Montoya3-6; 6-4; 1-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
R3King/King d. Lee/Montoya8-1
R2Lee/Montoya d. Olivas/Snell8-4
R1Lee/Montoya d. HOLGUIN/Terrazas8-2
Thanksgiving Junior OpenStart Date: 11/27/2019  End Date: 11/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Luisa Fernanda Valadez d. Natalya Montoya4-6; 6-3; 10-2
 Consolation:
CS(4) Karla Franco d. Natalya Montoya8-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
PLValadez/Valadez d. Lee/Montoya8-4
SF(1) Franco/Hernandez d. Lee/Montoya8-6
QLee/Montoya d. Flores/Flores8-1
Tennis West Junior Open L6Start Date: 10/9/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Sophia Conner d. Natalya Montoya6-2; 6-2
16Natalya Montoya d. Jimena Carranza6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFHernandez/Franco d. (1) Lee/Montoya8-5
GEPTA/ Tennis West All England Super Set L6Start Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FNatalya Montoya d. Ciana Chavez6-2
SFNatalya Montoya d. Rebecca Chavez6-0
QNatalya Montoya d. Kennedi Tovar6-1
The El Paso Junior Open L6Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Isabella Hernandez d. Natalya Montoya6-1; 6-0
SFNatalya Montoya d. (2) MIrena Franco5-4
QNatalya Montoya d. Ciana Chavez7-5; 3-6; 1-0
The Rollin' Cruces 10U and L6Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles 2 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Natalya Montoya d. Isabelle Lescombes4-0; 4-0
R1Natalya Montoya d. GiGi Wilcox4-0; 4-1
Gepta/ El Paso Country Club Star Spangled Super Set L6Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/13/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FNatalya Montoya d. Ellise Jay6-5
SFNatalya Montoya d. Jovan Montes6-2
QNatalya Montoya d. Roberta Gonzalez6-2
Sun City Junior Masters L4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Vivica Corley d. Natalya Montoya6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Alanna Ingalsbe d. Natalya Montoya6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Hernandez/Pace d. Lee/Montoya8-1
The Desert Bowl 10U & L6Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Karina Lee d. Natalya Montoya4-2; 4-3
R2Karla Franco d. Natalya Montoya4-1; 4-0
R1Natalya Montoya d. MIrena Franco4-2; 2-4; 10-4
GEPTA/Coronado CC Bonjour Open Super Set L6Start Date: 2/24/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 12 Singles new (Draw Line - 8)
SFKarina Lee d. Natalya Montoya6-4
QNatalya Montoya d. GiGi Wilcox6-3
F-NELuisa Fernanda Valadez d. Natalya Montoya6-1
The Koala Open 10U & L6Start Date: 2/10/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FKarina Lee d. Natalya Montoya4-1; 0-4; 10-3
SFNatalya Montoya d. GiGi Wilcox4-0; 4-3
QNatalya Montoya d. Erin Lee4-0; 4-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1