Emma Roeck
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32(1) Stephanie Yakoff d. (33) Emma Roeck6-1; 6-3
64(33) Emma Roeck d. (17) Ahmani Guichard7-5; 5-7; 6-3
128(33) Emma Roeck d. Savannah Webster6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
5Q(17) Morgan Pyrz d. (33) Emma Roeck
R4(33) Emma Roeck d. vibha ramakrishnan
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(6) Reese Miller d. (4) Emma Roeck6-7(2); 6-0; 10-8
Q(4) Emma Roeck d. vibha ramakrishnan6-2; 2-6; 10-5
16(4) Emma Roeck d. Katie Rolls4-6; 6-2; 12-10
32(4) Emma Roeck d. Tola Glowacka6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(3) Adella Castaner d. (4) Emma Roeck1-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maltby/Roeck d. Alexin/Daskalova8-4
SF(1) Maltby/Roeck d. (4) Castaner/Malinowski8-6
Q(1) Maltby/Roeck d. Gowda/Rolls8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Eleanor Coleman d. Emma Roeck5-7; 7-6; 1-0(8)
32Emma Roeck d. Caitlin Flower3-6; 6-4; 1-0(1)
 Consolation:
R2(7) Reya Coe d. Emma Roeck2-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLMotlagh/Son d. (3) Coe/Roeck
SF(2) Clemens/Pyrz d. (3) Coe/Roeck8-7
Q(3) Coe/Roeck d. Mireles/RANGAN
16(3) Coe/Roeck d. Malinowski/Zhang8-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(8) Audrey Spencer d. (1) Emma Roeck2-6; 7-5; 6-3
16(1) Emma Roeck d. Lilly Pleasant6-1; 6-0
32(1) Emma Roeck d. Lolita Buckley6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Emma Roeck d. Elena Daskalova7-6(4); 6-2
PL-FKaitlin Quevedo d. (1) Emma Roeck6-1; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Roeck/wuhrman d. (1) Herzog/Quevedo6-4
SF(3) Deatherage/Wrigley d. (2) Roeck/wuhrman6-4
Q(2) Roeck/wuhrman d. Buckley/Shay6-4
16(2) Roeck/wuhrman d. Bird/Bustos6-3
Delray Beach ITFStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 5/4/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32Carter/Kupres d. Roeck/Sela4-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
2019 USTA/UTR Open Championships at North Miami Beach Academy (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) SANDRA ALONSO d. Emma Roeck6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQMelanie Dlugolecki d. Emma Roeck4-0; 5-4(3)
R3Emma Roeck d. Ayami Maehama4-0; 5-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Alice Otis d. (5) Emma Roeck6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1piper charney d. (5) Emma Roeck5-7; 6-4; 10-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FQuevedo/charney d. (3) Otis/Roeck8-5
SF(3) Otis/Roeck d. Bredberg Canizares/Guichard8-6
Q(3) Otis/Roeck d. Coe/McCarthy8-4
16(3) Otis/Roeck d. Pampulov/TSAI8-3
USTA National Level 3: Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) valeria ray d. (4) Emma Roeck4-1; 4-1
Q(4) Emma Roeck d. Isabella Pampulov4-0; 2-4; 1-0(5)
16(4) Emma Roeck d. Kavya Karra4-2; 4-3
32(4) Emma Roeck d. Juliane Lella4-0; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Emma Roeck d. (1) Natalia Perez
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(5) Kinaa Graham d. (17) Emma Roeck6-2; 7-6(5
32(17) Emma Roeck d. Kamila Wong6-3; 6-1
64(17) Emma Roeck d. Mia Thomann7-6(6); 6-1
128(17) Emma Roeck d. Jayna Clemens7-6(6); 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
F(3) Driscoll/Roeck d. (9) Otis/charney7-6(3); 6-1
SF(3) Driscoll/Roeck d. (2) Brilliant/Moore6-3; 6-2
Q(3) Driscoll/Roeck d. Fermo/Iantosca6-4; 6-2
16(3) Driscoll/Roeck d. Chaudry/Evans6-3; 7-6(3)
32(3) Driscoll/Roeck d. Flower/Kim6-0; 6-3
64(3) Driscoll/Roeck d. Kolyszko/Moody6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Singles SILVER DRAW (Losers from Rnd of 16) (Draw Line - 7)
QTheadora Rabman d. (17) Emma Roeck
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 14 main (Draw Line - 2)
128(1) Yayi Yang d. Emma Roeck6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Orly Ogilvy d. Emma Roeck2-6; 6-4; 10-4
R1Emma Roeck d. Gabriela Rondon6-2; 6-3
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Natalie Eordekian d. Emma Roeck6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Violet Robbins d. Emma Roeck6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
PL(8) Gandra/Roeck d. (6) Simme/Wurster7-5
SF(4) Nisbet/Thornton d. (8) Gandra/Roeck6-4
Q(8) Gandra/Roeck d. Bruno/Robbins6-2
16(8) Gandra/Roeck d. Livson/Velaga6-3
32(8) Gandra/Roeck d. Brilliant/Graham7-5
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Valeria Centeno d. (7) Emma Roeck6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1piper charney d. (7) Emma Roeck7-6; 3-6; 1-0(6)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Bredberg Canizares/Roeck d. Martinkov/Peradoza6-4
SFDugarte/Guichard d. (1) Bredberg Canizares/Roeck7-6
Q(1) Bredberg Canizares/Roeck d. Lella/Lella6-2
16(1) Bredberg Canizares/Roeck d. Dounchis/Reed7-6
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Mia Slama d. (7) Emma Roeck6-1; 2-6; 1-0(4)
32(7) Emma Roeck d. Sophia Min6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Lily Dounchis d. (7) Emma Roeck
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Levelston/ray d. (1) Livson/Roeck7-5
Q(1) Livson/Roeck d. Kettlewell/Xue6-0
Fall Classic Level 7 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Tatiana Zelenko d. Emma Roeck6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSvaleria ray d. Emma Roeck6-1; 6-4
CQEmma Roeck d. (2) Alexa Cohen6-1; 6-1
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Otis/charney d. (6) Livson/Roeck2-6; 7-6(2); 7-5
32(6) Livson/Roeck d. Lazzara/McNatt6-1; 6-1
F-N(6) Livson/Roeck d. Hayes/Pados7-5; 7-6(3)
S-N(6) Livson/Roeck d. (5) Hrynashka/Joyce3-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
Q-N(6) Livson/Roeck d. Severance/voeks6-1; 2-6; 1-0(3)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1