Katie Beavin
2019 ITA Summer Circuit at Furman UniversityStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Women's Singles SILVER (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Sydney Orefice d. Katie Beavin6-3; 6-1
16Katie Beavin d. Anna Daniels7-5; 7-5
32Katie Beavin d. Leila Koster6-3
Women's Doubles SILVER (Draw Line - 20)
SFCouch/Stricklin d. Beavin/Beavin8-5
QBeavin/Beavin d. (3) Koster/Suk8-2
16Beavin/Beavin d. Leahy/McClure8-5
32Beavin/Beavin d. Kirk/Waldron8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Anisha Apte d. Katie Beavin7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Marissa Pennings d. Katie Beavin6-2; 6-0
R3Katie Beavin d. (6) Kassandra Di Staulo
3QKatie Beavin d. Linden Patterson6-4; 6-2
R2Katie Beavin d. Susanna Brass6-1; 2-6; 1-0(4)
R1Katie Beavin d. Grace Kalan6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) TALLAMRAJU/Weiss d. Beavin/Beavin8-2
32Beavin/Beavin d. Lorenz/Trochez8-3
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 92)
32(3) Reagan Welch d. (17) Katie Beavin6-2; 6-3
64(17) Katie Beavin d. OLIVIA HOOPER7-6; 6-3
128(17) Katie Beavin d. Claire Giddings6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(17) Cydney Rogers d. (17) Katie Beavin6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Solomon/Welch d. (9) Beavin/Beavin8-2
32(9) Beavin/Beavin d. Bountovinas/Mahoney8-2
64(9) Beavin/Beavin d. Patel/Pumpelly8-1
Joe Creason Kentucky State Qualifier -- Southern Level 2 (10U Green and Orange)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Emma Beavin d. (2) Katie Beavin
SF(2) Katie Beavin d. Addison Sutton6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Katie Beavin d. (6) Helena Weiss6-1; 6-1
16(2) Katie Beavin d. Audrey Russell6-0; 6-0
32(2) Katie Beavin d. Claire Pinkston6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Beavin/Beavin d. (2) Fazlagic/Mair8-2
SF(1) Beavin/Beavin d. (4) Moore/Sutton
Q(1) Beavin/Beavin d. Morgan/Obryan8-0
16(1) Beavin/Beavin d. Bradshaw/pham8-0
Top Seed Winter Classic -- Southern Level 3 (10U Green)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
PLKatie Beavin d. Emma Beavin
SF(1) Amanda Miller d. Katie Beavin6-3; 6-2
QKatie Beavin d. Julie Bedard6-2; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Beavin/Beavin d. (2) Bedard/Way6-3
SF(1) Beavin/Beavin d. Sims/Sims6-0
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Yasmine Humbert d. Katie Beavin4-1; 4-2
64Katie Beavin d. Sydney Whitfield4-2; 4-0
 Consolation:
R2Maggie Gehrig d. Katie Beavin4-1; 4-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Myers/Thomson d. Beavin/Beavin6-0
Jason Isaacs Memorial Doubles Championship -- Southern Level 5Start Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
FTrinkle/Trinkle d. (3) Beavin/Beavin6-1; 6-2
SF(3) Beavin/Beavin d. (2) Bandaru/Yarbrough6-3; 6-2
Q(3) Beavin/Beavin d. Charles/Froedge6-1; 6-1
16(3) Beavin/Beavin d. Cassady/Noble6-0; 6-0
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64Elle Bredemann d. Katie Beavin6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(9) Abigail Solomon d. Katie Beavin6-2; 6-0
R1Katie Beavin d. Stephanie Woodbury6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Nguyen/Yun-Thayer d. Beavin/Beavin6-2
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Avery Sager d. (5) Katie Beavin6-1; 5-7; 7-6(6)
64(5) Katie Beavin d. Nina Lavelle6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Anna Hawkins d. (5) Katie Beavin6-3; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(6) Surcey/WOJTANOWSKI d. (4) Beavin/Beavin6-2
16(4) Beavin/Beavin d. Jacobs/Nguyen6-3
Kentucky Junior Indoor Open-KY Level 2, Southern Level 3Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QSarah Fazlagic d. Katie Beavin6-0; 6-0
16Katie Beavin d. (4) Paige Black6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQTessa Trate d. Katie Beavin6-4; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Beavin/Beavin d. (1) Trate/Zukic6-3
SF(2) Beavin/Beavin d. Black/King6-0
Stephen Mather Memorial Doubles Tournament--KY Level 3, Southern Level 5Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QMiller/Trinkle d. (2) Beavin/Stephenson
 Consolation:
CQEnglund/Katzman d. (2) Beavin/Stephenson
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
QAshley Bentz d. (5) Katie Beavin6-0; 6-1
16(5) Katie Beavin d. Michelle Lancaster6-2; 6-3
32(5) Katie Beavin d. Masha Karach6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SStela Joksimovic d. (5) Katie Beavin6-1; 6-0
PL(5) Emma Beavin d. (5) Katie Beavin
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Cameron Rogin d. Katie Beavin6-3; 4-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2piper charney d. Katie Beavin6-0; 7-6(0)
R1Katie Beavin d. melanie woodbury
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Fazlagic/Jacobs d. (5) Beavin/Beavin6-0
Top Gun Academy Championships-KY Level 2, Southern Level 3Start Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Fazlagic/Lancaster d. Beavin/Beavin
R1Sims/Sims d. Beavin/Beavin
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PLKatie Beavin d. Emma Beavin6-4; 6-3
SFIsabella Steffen d. Katie Beavin6-1; 6-1
QKatie Beavin d. Katie Robeson6-4; 6-3
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 74)
64Vennmukiil Mathivanan d. Katie Beavin6-1; 6-2
128Katie Beavin d. Jaala Screws6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Zana Norton d. Katie Beavin6-3; 6-3
3QKatie Beavin d. Sophia Marchetta5-7; 6-1; 1-0(8)
R2Katie Beavin d. JOANN WOJTANOWSKI
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Brogan/Lancaster d. (7) Beavin/Beavin6-1
32(7) Beavin/Beavin d. Arrington/Bost6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1