Andrew Zabelo
L5 PATC March Championships (NJ)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Daniel Sherman d. (1) Andrew Zabelo
*L5 Mendon Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Andrew Zabelo d. (2) Krish Vennam6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Andrew Zabelo d. Brian Bork6-0; 6-0
L4 Eastern Super Six at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) James Lian d. (5) Andrew Zabelo6-3; 6-3
16(5) Andrew Zabelo d. Alexander Merson6-4; 6-3
32(5) Andrew Zabelo d. Daniel Kong0-6; 6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SNicholas Suhanitski d. (5) Andrew Zabelo6-7(2); 7-6(5); 10-7
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at PATCStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Suhanitski/Zabelo d. (1) Grantcharov/Shuler7-5; 7-5
SF(2) Suhanitski/Zabelo d. (3) Cohen/Lustgarten6-7(6); 6-3; 1-0(4)
Q(2) Suhanitski/Zabelo d. Kallakuri/Kwong6-4; 6-1
16(2) Suhanitski/Zabelo d. (10) Agostinho/Robertson6-0; 6-0
32(2) Suhanitski/Zabelo d. Ng/Polen6-2; 6-0
L3 Eastern Super Six at SportsplexStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32Daniel Kong d. (9) Andrew Zabelo0-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(12) Emil Grantcharov d. (9) Andrew Zabelo6-1; 1-6; 12-10
3Q(9) Andrew Zabelo d. Aron Bursztyn6-0; 6-1
R2(9) Andrew Zabelo d. William Monahan5-0
L5 Reis Tennis Center TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Andrew Zabelo d. (2) Matthew Carlson6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Andrew Zabelo d. RAHUL RAVI6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Anderson/Xu d. Carlson/Zabelo8-5
SFCarlson/Zabelo d. Brown/Magdon-Ismail8-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Brown/Morgan d. Mannan/Zabelo5-3; 4-1
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 9)
64Lucas Marcondes Torres d. Andrew Zabelo6-4; 6-1
128Andrew Zabelo d. Igor Visnevskij6-2; 6-3
*L1 Mendon Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Andrew Zabelo d. (2) RAHUL RAVI6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Andrew Zabelo d. (3) Brian Bork6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Andrew Zabelo d. Jamie Stevens6-0; 6-0
EASTERN Sweet 16 at RWTTCStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFNicolas Kotzen d. Andrew Zabelo2-6; 6-3; 6-2
QAndrew Zabelo d. (4) Jack Wong6-3; 6-7(1); 7-5
16Andrew Zabelo d. Hugh Hentschel6-0; 6-1
F-NESachin Palta d. Andrew Zabelo
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Walentowicz/brancatelli d. Butera/Zabelo8-4
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Cohen/Melia d. (6) McDonald/Zabelo3-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
32(6) McDonald/Zabelo d. Grosso/O'Brien6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(6) McDonald/Zabelo d. Butera/Hua8-3
CS(6) McDonald/Zabelo d. Alapati/Alla8-0
CQ(6) McDonald/Zabelo d. Kwong/Zagora8-6
R2(6) McDonald/Zabelo d. Robinson/Skilton8-0
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Luka Butera d. Andrew Zabelo6-3; 6-4
32Andrew Zabelo d. Samuel Henriques6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Wesley Zhang d. Andrew Zabelo6-3; 6-2
L1 GHRF September ChallengerStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QNeel Epstein d. Andrew Zabelo6-1; 6-3
16Andrew Zabelo d. Michael Singer6-2; 6-1
32Andrew Zabelo d. Peter Bukary6-0; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Bradley Bennett d. Andrew Zabelo6-1; 5-7; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Alex Marino d. Andrew Zabelo
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Crookston/Foster d. Walentowicz/Zabelo6-1; 6-0
32Walentowicz/Zabelo d. Campoverde/GARCIA4-6; 7-6(7); 6-3
Q-N(4) Moortgat/Sweeney d. Walentowicz/Zabelo4-1; 4-1
F-NWWalentowicz/Zabelo d. Hentschel/Lau6-2; 6-2
S-NWWalentowicz/Zabelo d. O'Neil/Pablo4-0; 4-1
L1 Armonk Tennis Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFWilliam Monahan d. (1) Andrew Zabelo6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Andrew Zabelo d. (5) Connor Griff6-4; 7-5
16(1) Andrew Zabelo d. Oybek Askarov6-1; 6-1
L1 Reis Tennis Center August TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAlexander Merson d. (1) Andrew Zabelo6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Andrew Zabelo d. David Fernando6-0; 6-1
16(1) Andrew Zabelo d. Joseph Reda6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Guruswamy/Werdiger d. Merson/Zabelo8-5
QMerson/Zabelo d. Day/Luzzi9-8(5)
L1 RWTTC June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Jason Shuler d. (2) Andrew Zabelo6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) gabriele brancatelli d. (16) Andrew Zabelo3-0
32(16) Andrew Zabelo d. Hugh Hentschel6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Luka Butera d. (16) Andrew Zabelo
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Wong/Wu d. (5) Goidel/Zabelo6-2; 6-2
16(5) Goidel/Zabelo d. Cornforth/Xu6-2; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) James Lian d. Andrew Zabelo3-6; 6-1; 6-1
32Andrew Zabelo d. Cooper Gordon6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(7) Sebastian Sec d. Andrew Zabelo7-5; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1