Andrew Zabelo
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Wong/Wu d. (5) Goidel/Zabelo6-2; 6-2
16(5) Goidel/Zabelo d. Cornforth/Xu6-2; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) James Lian d. Andrew Zabelo3-6; 6-1; 6-1
32Andrew Zabelo d. Cooper Gordon6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(7) Sebastian Sec d. Andrew Zabelo7-5; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
32Lian/Wroe d. (6) Goidel/Zabelo6-1; 5-7; 13-11
 Consolation:
CQBursztyn/Vinsky d. (6) Goidel/Zabelo
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 16&18Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Adam Duan d. Andrew Zabelo6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1alexey timokhine d. Andrew Zabelo6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Laymon/Schwartz d. Lau/Zabelo8-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
16Gordon/Suhanitski d. (7) Goidel/Zabelo6-3; 6-1
32(7) Goidel/Zabelo d. Saladini/Xu
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Sachin Palta d. Andrew Zabelo7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSNicholas Suhanitski d. Andrew Zabelo
CQAndrew Zabelo d. Sacha Maes6-4; 1-6; 10-5
R2Andrew Zabelo d. (5) Aditya Srinivasan5-0
R1Andrew Zabelo d. Justin Oresky
L1* CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
F(4) Sebastian Sec d. (5) Andrew Zabelo6-4; 6-2
SF(5) Andrew Zabelo d. (3) Julian Wu6-1; 7-5
Q(5) Andrew Zabelo d. (10) Brendan McDonald6-2; 6-4
16(5) Andrew Zabelo d. (13) Maxim Mazak6-3; 6-1
32(5) Andrew Zabelo d. Arman Ganchi6-3; 6-2
64(5) Andrew Zabelo d. Anton Slesarevich6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
16Korobov/Lee d. (6) Goidel/Zabelo6-2; 7-5
32(6) Goidel/Zabelo d. Heinzelmann/Mazak6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Noah Schwartz d. Andrew Zabelo6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Zachary Schwartz d. Andrew Zabelo
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Brown/Wilkanowski d. Gordon/Zabelo8-5
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Douglas Yaffa d. Andrew Zabelo7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Tyler Korobov d. Andrew Zabelo6-1; 6-0
L1 Sportime Schenectady New Years ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Andrew Xu d. (4) Andrew Zabelo4-6; 7-6(3); 10-5
16(4) Andrew Zabelo d. Avim Narine
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FLau/Wu d. (1) Saladini/Zabelo
SF(1) Saladini/Zabelo d. Kobyakov/RAVI
L1 APTC Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 1/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Nikolay Sahakyan d. (4) Andrew Zabelo6-2; 4-0
L1 Championship at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(10) Alexander Merson d. Andrew Zabelo4-6; 6-4; 10-8
32Andrew Zabelo d. (7) Patrick Liew6-0; 6-2
64Andrew Zabelo d. Samuel Henriques6-0; 6-2
L1B MRC Thanksgiving ChallengerStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FGoidel/Zabelo d. McDonald/Saraswatula6-3; 6-2
L1 Reis Tennis Center Autumn Championships at CornellStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FMark Taranov d. Andrew Zabelo6-4; 6-2
SFAndrew Zabelo d. (3) Noah Eisenberg6-3; 6-1
QAndrew Zabelo d. (1) John Walentowicz6-3; 6-3
16Andrew Zabelo d. RAHUL RAVI6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFTaranov/Walentowicz d. Eisenberg/Zabelo8-6
QEisenberg/Zabelo d. (2) Anderson/Vance8-3
L1B November MRC ChallengerStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FRamos/Zabelo d. Mazza/McAlarney6-2; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Bogdanets/Taranov d. (11) Goidel/Zabelo6-3; 3-6; 15-13
 Consolation:
CFBennett/Chawla d. (11) Goidel/Zabelo8-5
CS(11) Goidel/Zabelo d. Davidov/Kim8-4
CQ(11) Goidel/Zabelo d. (6) Hentschel/Luzzi8-2
R3(11) Goidel/Zabelo d. Nelson/Tamis8-6
R2(11) Goidel/Zabelo d. Barragan/Sisk8-1
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Nicolas Kotzen d. Andrew Zabelo6-3; 3-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Aditya Srinivasan d. Andrew Zabelo
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Max Lindstrom d. (4) Andrew Zabelo2-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
32(4) Andrew Zabelo d. Christian Kulendran6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(3) Sam Scherer d. (4) Andrew Zabelo6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Mesia/Rahman d. (2) Dell/Zabelo6-1
Q(2) Dell/Zabelo d. Kulendran/Perl6-0
16(2) Dell/Zabelo d. Acosta/Anderson6-2
Eastern Super Six at Midtown (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Andrew Zabelo d. (5) Sacha Maes6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Andrew Zabelo d. Emil Grantcharov6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Andrew Zabelo d. (7) Alex Marino6-3; 6-0
16(1) Andrew Zabelo d. Ivan Nikolovski6-1; 6-0
32(1) Andrew Zabelo d. Brian Bork6-0; 6-1
L1 Pingry Summer's End ChampionshipStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Joseph Wilkanowski d. Andrew Zabelo6-0; 4-2
32Andrew Zabelo d. David Krasner6-2; 2-6; 10-6
L1 CourtSense at Bogota August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
F(2) ISHAAN KANNAN d. Andrew Zabelo6-1; 6-1
SFAndrew Zabelo d. (5) Noah Monsanto6-1; 6-2
QAndrew Zabelo d. David Krasner6-2; 6-1
16Andrew Zabelo d. Patrick Liew4-6; 6-4; 10-6
32Andrew Zabelo d. Ruhan Waghmare6-0; 6-3
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32(33) Christian Gonzalez d. Andrew Zabelo6-1; 7-5
64Andrew Zabelo d. Guilherme Padilha6-1; 6-1
128Andrew Zabelo d. (33) Adam Sun6-0; 6-3
256Andrew Zabelo d. Kaustubh Holcomb7-6(2); 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(14) Kurt Miller d. Andrew Zabelo6-3; 3-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
128Mesarovic/Totorica d. Grantcharov/Zabelo6-1; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
R2(9) Quinn/Young d. Grantcharov/Zabelo6-4; 7-5
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
128(54) Payton Young d. Andrew Zabelo6-2; 6-2
256Andrew Zabelo d. Caleb Saltz2-6; 6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Martin Mesia d. Andrew Zabelo6-7(4); 6-3; 10-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 53)
64Lindstrom/Wang d. Gordon/Zabelo6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Singles Bronze (Draw Line - 31)
F(3) Jace Alexander d. Andrew Zabelo7-5; 4-6; 10-8
SFAndrew Zabelo d. Aayush Kishore6-0; 6-0
QAndrew Zabelo d. (14) Jai Vallurupalli6-4; 6-1
16Andrew Zabelo d. (8) Sainandan Dore
32Andrew Zabelo d. Emil Grantcharov
64Andrew Zabelo d. TJ Dale6-3; 6-0
L1 CourtSense at BRC June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QRohan Belday d. (1) Andrew Zabelo5-2
16(1) Andrew Zabelo d. Joshua Mandelbaum6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry SchoolStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(8) Jack Wong d. (2) Andrew Zabelo7-6(2); 6-0
16(2) Andrew Zabelo d. Nicholas Murphy4-1
32(2) Andrew Zabelo d. Samuel Henriques6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SMaxim Michaels d. (2) Andrew Zabelo
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1