Prithvi Sudhakar
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Chase Gerloff d. Prithvi Sudhakar6-4; 6-4
32Prithvi Sudhakar d. Mark Sandow6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Prithvi Sudhakar d. Vishruth MADAM6-3; 7-6(5)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QChesman/Jones d. (2) Gerloff/Sudhakar8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Roshan Murugesh d. Prithvi Sudhakar6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Everest Kim d. Prithvi Sudhakar6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Dimitrov/Santalov d. Chesman/Sudhakar8-5
Birchwood B/G 14s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QJacob Jones d. Prithvi Sudhakar7-6(2)); 6-4
The Tennis Zone B/G 14 Classic ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 1/31/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFLubiniecki/Szabo d. Chesman/Sudhakar8-2
QChesman/Sudhakar d. (2) Georgelis/Guistwite8-5
Level 3 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Alex Famolari d. (8) Prithvi Sudhakar6-2; 5-7; 1-0(10)
 Consolation:
CQGurjot Singh d. (8) Prithvi Sudhakar6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
R2(8) Prithvi Sudhakar d. Maxwell Spodik6-4; 6-0
R1(8) Prithvi Sudhakar d. Austin He6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QChesman/Jones d. (3) Gerloff/Sudhakar8-6
16(3) Gerloff/Sudhakar d. Lubiniecki/Sun8-3
Birchwood Boys/Girls 12s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Prithvi Sudhakar d. Carter Jauffret6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Prithvi Sudhakar d. Zesen Wang6-3; 7-5
Q(1) Prithvi Sudhakar d. David Ding6-3; 6-0
Legacy Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/26/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gerloff/Sudhakar d. Lubiniecki/Sun8-4
SF(1) Gerloff/Sudhakar d. Jauffret/Mishima8-5
EPD - TK Tennis Academy Boys 14s One Day Classic (DR-L7)Start Date: 12/15/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - B (Draw Line - 5)
FPrithvi Sudhakar d. Dylan Jones6-3; 6-4
SFPrithvi Sudhakar d. (2) David Chong6-3; 6-2
QPrithvi Sudhakar d. Akhilesh Velaga6-3; 6-4
Hopewell Boys 12 Open (SR-L5) - GIRLS 12S AT PRINCETON RACQUET CLUBStart Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - B (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Prithvi Sudhakar d. Samir Roberts-Mouzon6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Prithvi Sudhakar d. Roy Liu6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Prithvi Sudhakar d. Eita Mishima6-2; 7-5
Hopewell Boys 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)- GIRLS 12s MOVED TO PRINCETON RACQUET CLUBStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 11/29/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Singh/Yagnik d. (1) Gerloff/Sudhakar8-4
SF(1) Gerloff/Sudhakar d. Lubiniecki/Martin-Navas8-4
Q(1) Gerloff/Sudhakar d. Lalla/Ramachandran8-0
Level 4 Boy 12s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Max Henson d. Prithvi Sudhakar6-1; 6-2
32Prithvi Sudhakar d. Nicholas Yagnik6-3; 6-7(5); 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R2Rafael Rauf d. Prithvi Sudhakar6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Guistwite/Koons d. Gerloff/Sudhakar8-5
Cherry Hill RC B/G 14s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Melvin Huang d. Prithvi Sudhakar3-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R1Jayant Venkatesan d. Prithvi Sudhakar7-6(8); 7-5
Cherry Hill RC B/G 14s Classic ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/18/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QCalaquian/Huang d. Frantz/Sudhakar8-5
 Consolation:
CFFrantz/Sudhakar d. Pabalan/kaligis9-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Sibi Raja d. Prithvi Sudhakar6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Reid Ferreira d. Prithvi Sudhakar6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Quattro/Salmain d. Ferreira/Sudhakar8-1
Tennis Zone B/G 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/27/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Crowther/Mahaffey d. Frantz/Sudhakar8-2
 Consolation:
CF(2) Ong/Robbins d. Frantz/Sudhakar8-4
USTA National Level 3: Wolverine ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Bhaveshreddy Burramukku d. Prithvi Sudhakar4-6; 7-5; 12-10
 Consolation:
R2Nicholas Mekhael d. Prithvi Sudhakar7-6(7)6-1
R1Prithvi Sudhakar d. Ameya Tyagi6-4; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(1) Daly/Smigel d. Mekhael/Sudhakar8-6
SF(2) Mathewson/Patel d. Mekhael/Sudhakar8-0
QMekhael/Sudhakar d. (4) Heintz/Woller-Li8-7(4
16Mekhael/Sudhakar d. Garrean/Walker8-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Benjamin Saltman d. Prithvi Sudhakar6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(4) Nathan Germino d. Prithvi Sudhakar6-2; 6-3
R1Prithvi Sudhakar d. Ethan Everk6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Gionis/Russell d. Sudhakar/wrigley8-6
Level 3 B/G 12s Sectional Championship @ West Chester University (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(6) Elijah Calaquian d. Prithvi Sudhakar6-1; 6-2
64Prithvi Sudhakar d. Benjamin Gao7-6(5); 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R3(10) Marton Szabo d. Prithvi Sudhakar7-5; 6-0
3QPrithvi Sudhakar d. (14) Shaun Fernando6-2; 6-1
R2Prithvi Sudhakar d. Matteo Licata6-1; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Aboseada/Szabo d. Rao/Sudhakar8-0
16Rao/Sudhakar d. MADAM/Madam9-8(6)
Team Shark B/G 12s Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Heyang Li d. (3) Prithvi Sudhakar6-4; 6-0
Q(3) Prithvi Sudhakar d. Pranay Varanasi6-1; 7-5
16(3) Prithvi Sudhakar d. Ethan Sun6-2; 6-2
Team Shark B/G 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/17/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Calaquian/Li d. (2) Jones/Sudhakar8-0
SF(2) Jones/Sudhakar d. Kautsky/Rabinovich8-2
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 12s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
SFChase Gerloff d. Prithvi Sudhakar6-2; 6-0
QPrithvi Sudhakar d. Jacob Jones6-1; 6-2
16Prithvi Sudhakar d. (1) Erik Schinnerer7-5; 6-3
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/3/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gerloff/Sudhakar d. (2) Jones/Vivona8-6
SF(1) Gerloff/Sudhakar d. Lubiniecki/Madam8-3
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Omar Aboseada d. Prithvi Sudhakar6-2; 6-0
32Prithvi Sudhakar d. Roy Liu6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Prithvi Sudhakar d. Casey Knipe6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Famolari/Mekhael d. Argenio/Sudhakar8-2
Birchwood Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FTristan Vivona d. (1) Prithvi Sudhakar6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Prithvi Sudhakar d. Julio Martin-Navas6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Prithvi Sudhakar d. Alex Katzer6-1; 6-3
Birchwood Boys/Girls 12s & 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/19/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFJones/Vivona d. (2) Argenio/Sudhakar8-6
 Consolation:
CF(2) Argenio/Sudhakar d. Arp/Peters8-4
The Tennis Zone B/G 12s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Elijah Calaquian d. Prithvi Sudhakar6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQDeven Pandey d. Prithvi Sudhakar6-4; 6-3
The Tennis Zone B/G 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Gao/Lubiniecki d. Gerloff/Sudhakar8-2
QGerloff/Sudhakar d. Jones/Vivona8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1