Luke Skillman
USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(3) Luke Skillman d. (5) Elliott Parker7-5; 6-2
Q(3) Luke Skillman d. (5) Everest Kim6-0; 6-4
16(3) Luke Skillman d. (9) James Wakefield6-1; 6-2
32(3) Luke Skillman d. Neel Varadan6-0; 6-1
64(3) Luke Skillman d. Zachary Szymanski6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(3) LaLance/Parker d. (2) Angus/Skillman6-3
SF(2) Angus/Skillman d. (4) Kim/Lopez7-5
Q(2) Angus/Skillman d. Christian/Singh6-1
16(2) Angus/Skillman d. Pancich/khan6-2
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 14 Singles RED (Draw Line - 14)
16Justin Xiao d. Luke Skillman6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSLuke Skillman d. Lleyton Mendieta7-6(6); 3-6; 1-0(8)
CQLuke Skillman d. Luke Coppage6-2; 6-2
QQLuke Skillman d. John Agnew6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Bohan/Horvath d. Severance/Skillman7-6(6)
16Severance/Skillman d. Agnew/Lange6-0
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12s (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 88)
16(4) Srikar Polisetty d. (9) Luke Skillman6-2; 6-2
32(9) Luke Skillman d. (17) Jake Mong6-4; 6-0
64(9) Luke Skillman d. Stephen Gervase6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Yannik Alvarez d. (9) Luke Skillman6-1; 6-2
R4(9) Luke Skillman d. (17) Sam Gurevich6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
16McCrory/McCrory d. (4) Angus/Skillman6-4
32(4) Angus/Skillman d. Bermeo/Singh6-3
RKO/Total Graphics Junior Holiday Championships -SC L3Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Luke Skillman d. (2) Keith Lemcke6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Luke Skillman d. Kyle Cook4-0; 4-1
Q(1) Luke Skillman d. Slade Funderburk4-0; 4-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R3Angus/Skillman d. Lemcke/Nguyen6-1
R2Angus/Skillman d. Funderburk/Pope6-2
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles Qualies (Draw Line - 37)
128Ivan (Q) Ivanov d. (21) Luke Skillman6-2; 6-1
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel DOUBLES and MIXED DOUBLES(STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Kim/Smith d. (2) Hyden/Skillman7-6(3)
SF(2) Hyden/Skillman d. Fekete/Suciu6-4
Q(2) Hyden/Skillman d. Holloway/Ranjith6-1
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Filip Nikolovski d. Luke Skillman5-7; 7-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(4) Jack Secord d. Luke Skillman6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Patsula/Tu d. Kim/Skillman9-8(10)
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14'sStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) Srikar Polisetty d. (4) Luke Skillman6-1; 6-3
SF(4) Luke Skillman d. Elliott Parker6-4; 6-1
Q(4) Luke Skillman d. (5) William Bayer3-5; 4-0; 10-4
16(4) Luke Skillman d. Brady Gober4-2; 5-3
32(4) Luke Skillman d. Christian Holloway4-0; 4-1
64(4) Luke Skillman d. Robert McAdoo4-1; 4-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Berson/Marek d. (3) Kim/Skillman6-4
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Sutton Severance d. (2) Luke Skillman7-5; 6-3
SF(2) Luke Skillman d. (5) William Bayer6-2; 6-0
Q(2) Luke Skillman d. (5) Jonathan Kneer6-3; 6-4
16(2) Luke Skillman d. Suchir Sama6-1; 6-2
32(2) Luke Skillman d. Rajat Shirur6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Kim/Skillman d. (4) Bayer/Nadkarni6-3
SF(2) LaLance/wrigley d. (3) Kim/Skillman6-2
Q(3) Kim/Skillman d. Deer/Lowe6-2
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Aidan Bart d. Luke Skillman6-3; 6-1
16Luke Skillman d. Jonathan Davis6-1; 6-3
32Luke Skillman d. Porter Strand6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SLuke Skillman d. (3) Sutton Severance
PL-FLuke Skillman d. Lucas Smith7-5; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) AGAFONOV/Goode d. Kim/Skillman7-6
USTA Southern Level 1A Clay Court Championships B/G 12's (Nat L4)Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) MARK AGAFONOV d. (5) Luke Skillman6-4; 6-2
16(5) Luke Skillman d. Simon Hayal6-2; 6-1
32(5) Luke Skillman d. Luke Williams3-6; 6-3; 1-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Luke Skillman d. (5) Nishith Rajesh6-1; 1-0
PL-F(3) Evan Rigsby d. (5) Luke Skillman6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Rigsby/Skrinjar d. (3) Angus/Skillman6-4
SF(3) Angus/Skillman d. (1) AGAFONOV/Weber6-3
Q(3) Angus/Skillman d. Wakefield/Williams6-0
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2 (STA L3)Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Luke Skillman d. (2) Yoel Serekeberhan6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Luke Skillman d. (3) Griffin Goode6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Luke Skillman d. Jack Green6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFKartik/Serekeberhan d. (1) Skillman/Smith7-5
Q(1) Skillman/Smith d. Cahill/Cahill6-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(6) Nicholas Rizzo d. Luke Skillman6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFNoah Kohn d. Luke Skillman6-3; 4-6; 10-5
CSLuke Skillman d. (3) Hunter Liao7-5; 6-2
CQLuke Skillman d. Konrad Katlaps6-3; 6-2
R2Luke Skillman d. Aryan Ponugoti6-1; 6-2
R1Luke Skillman d. Andrew Schaffer
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLKohn/Rizzo d. Kim/Skillman6-3
SF(1) Bart/Kulendran d. Kim/Skillman6-1
QKim/Skillman d. (3) Bucaille/Yarnell7-5
16Kim/Skillman d. Cumpstone/Rybak6-1
Southern Closed BG 12's Championship Level 1 Doubles (National Level 3)Start Date: 6/9/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
64Hudson/wrigley d. Kim/Skillman8-6
Southern Closed BG 12's Championship Level 1 (national Level3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 193)
16(17) Yannik Alvarez d. Luke Skillman6-0; 6-0
32Luke Skillman d. Van Harris6-1; 6-2
64Luke Skillman d. (17) Anthony Sciara6-3; 6-3
128Luke Skillman d. Mathews Goodson6-0; 6-0
256Luke Skillman d. Ethan Wan6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R5William Pullin d. Luke Skillman6-1; 6-7; 1-0
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Sutton Severance d. (5) Luke Skillman6-4; 6-4
16(5) Luke Skillman d. Ben Lewis6-1; 6-3
32(5) Luke Skillman d. Christian Holloway6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQHarrison Arnholt d. (5) Luke Skillman6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Angus/Johnston d. (4) Kim/Skillman6-0
Q(4) Kim/Skillman d. Lynch/Ziskind6-3
16(4) Kim/Skillman d. Dawkins/Herbert6-1
Glory Foods SC State Open- SC L2 (STA L4)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FLuke Skillman d. (1) Andre Ziskind4-1; 4-0
SFLuke Skillman d. Davidson Lynch6-4; 6-4
QLuke Skillman d. (2) Everest Kim6-2; 6-2
16Luke Skillman d. Walter Frei6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kim/Skillman d. (2) Lynch/Ziskind7-5
SF(1) Kim/Skillman d. Dawkins/Herbert6-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(8) Sutton Severance d. Luke Skillman6-2; 6-0
64Luke Skillman d. Seth Christian2-6; 6-4; 1-0
 Consolation:
3QWilliam Bayer d. Luke Skillman3-6; 7-5; 1-0
R2Luke Skillman d. Everest Kim6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) Angus/Sciara d. Kim/Skillman6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1