Nathan Gold
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Cayden Wang d. (6) Nathan Gold6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Nischal Spurling d. (6) Nathan Gold7-6(4); 6-2
R1(6) Nathan Gold d. Jack Sullivan6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Moturi/Semler d. Gold/Kremliovsky8-4
16Gold/Kremliovsky d. Olar/Tullis8-2
Colorado Athletic Club Inverness Spring Championships (Level 6)Start Date: 4/24/2018  End Date: 4/30/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Christian Trevey d. Nathan Gold6-4; 6-3
SFNathan Gold d. Jacob Olar7-6(4); 6-2
QNathan Gold d. (1) Wesley Leach6-2; 6-0
16Nathan Gold d. Roee Sela6-2; 6-1
Rolling Hills Spring Fling - Level 6Start Date: 4/7/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Mark Lapko d. Nathan Gold7-6; 6-1
16Nathan Gold d. Sergey Kislenkov6-1; 6-1
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16George Racz d. (2) Nathan Gold6-0; 6-2
32(2) Nathan Gold d. David Ginzburg7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Calvin Armstrong d. (2) Nathan Gold6-7(9-7); 6-2; 1-0(4)
R2(2) Nathan Gold d. Raphael Wieland7-5; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Dobrijevic/Klopfenstein d. Gold/Trevey8-3
Meadow Creek Junior Open Championship (Level 6) (DESIGNATED)Start Date: 3/1/2018  End Date: 3/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Kian Grimison d. Nathan Gold6-4; 4-6; 1-0
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Cameron Kruep d. Nathan Gold6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Cooper Woestendick d. Nathan Gold6-3; 6-1
32Nathan Gold d. Karan Raghavendra7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQPablo Cordova d. Nathan Gold6-1; 6-2
R2Nathan Gold d. Cassius Chinlund6-1; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Faurel/Frantzis d. Gold/Trevey6-0
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Sanjeev Chundu d. Nathan Gold6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Rocco Mendez d. Nathan Gold6-0; 6-2
R1Nathan Gold d. Blake Tollen6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QLi/Savkin d. Gold/Katpelly9-7
16Gold/Katpelly d. (2) Miller/Pandian9-8(6)
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 112)
F(1) Charles Frey d. (5) Nathan Gold6-3; 6-1
SF(5) Nathan Gold d. (8) XAVIER CALVELO6-4; 6-4
Q(5) Nathan Gold d. (2) Josh Stohl6-1; 6-3
16(5) Nathan Gold d. Chase Burke6-2; 6-1
32(5) Nathan Gold d. Jaden Wittwer6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Gold/Trevey d. (1) Frey/Stohl8-4
SF(2) Gold/Trevey d. (4) CALVELO/Shioi8-6
Q(2) Gold/Trevey d. Hopkin/Owen8-3
16(2) Gold/Trevey d. Koessler/Rideout8-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
SFRocco Mendez d. (6) Nathan Gold6-2; 6-2
Q(6) Nathan Gold d. (2) Josh Stohl7-6; 6-1
16(6) Nathan Gold d. (13) Mark Lapko6-2; 6-1
32(6) Nathan Gold d. Graham Beukelman6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Calvin Armstrong d. (6) Nathan Gold
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) CALVELO/Racz d. (2) Gold/Trevey9-7
16(2) Gold/Trevey d. McCarty/Rotar8-0
Meadows Jr Pumpkin (Level 6)Start Date: 10/27/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16William Bobby d. Nathan Gold
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Santiago Montgomery d. Nathan Gold3-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Josh Stohl d. Nathan Gold6-2; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Kusak/Theriault d. CALVELO/Gold9-7
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG12sStart Date: 8/9/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(6) Andrew Schell d. (1) Nathan Gold6-4; 6-3
16(1) Nathan Gold d. Zachary Hayutin6-0; 6-4
32(1) Nathan Gold d. Harrison Rotar6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Nathan Gold d. (7) George Racz7-5; 6-2
PL-F(1) Nathan Gold d. (8) Mark Lapko6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QLapko/Leach d. (1) Gold/Trevey8-4
Game-Set-Match, Inc. Denver Junior City Open Championship (Level 6) (DESIGNATED)Start Date: 7/13/2017  End Date: 7/16/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Dayton Fisher d. (1) Nathan Gold6-1; 1-6; 6-2
Q(1) Nathan Gold d. Raphael Wieland6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QBlack/Ilic d. Gold/Gold6-0; 6-0
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open Championship - District Cup Series (Level 5)Start Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nathan Gold d. Alex Giurgiu6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Nathan Gold d. (6) Andrew Schell6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Nathan Gold d. (7) Wesley Leach6-3; 6-3
16(1) Nathan Gold d. Luc Martinet6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFGalyardt/Giurgiu d. (1) Gold/Trujillo8-5
Q(1) Gold/Trujillo d. Gomulka/Moldenhauer8-0
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Gold/Jordaan d. Fisher/Sprenger8-2
SF(2) Gold/Jordaan d. Leach/Parr8-4
Q(2) Gold/Jordaan d. Angell/Fusaris8-1
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Nikola Dobrijevic d. (5) Nathan Gold6-2; 6-1
Q(5) Nathan Gold d. (4) Stephen Coffman6-3; 6-4
16(5) Nathan Gold d. Daniel Smith6-1; 6-1
32(5) Nathan Gold d. Enzo Inghilterra6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(5) Nathan Gold d. (2) Charles Frey
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16CALVELO/Shioi d. (2) Gold/Trujillo8-4
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series -18's/10'sStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 10 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FGart/Gold d. Dilworth/Gomulka8-7
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series -14'sStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Conor Kaczmarczyk d. Nathan Gold6-2; 6-2
16Nathan Gold d. Dante Dino6-1; 6-4
F-NENathan Gold d. Dayton Fisher6-1; 6-3
S-NENathan Gold d. (5) Arjun Batra7-6; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1