Aubrey Nisbet
USTA National Level 2 at Magic Lincer Tennis Club of ManchesterStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
F(2) Velaga/Velaga d. Honer/Nisbet8-7(7-3)
SFHoner/Nisbet d. Weiss/Zaslow8-4
QHoner/Nisbet d. Theis/Yellayi8-1
16Honer/Nisbet d. (1) Arbitman/Zaprianov8-7(7-2)
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Alexandra Dewire d. Aubrey Nisbet7-6(7-5); 5-7; 12-10
 Consolation:
CQAmelia Honer d. Aubrey Nisbet
R2Aubrey Nisbet d. RENNA MOHSEN-BREEN
R1Aubrey Nisbet d. Sofia Zaprianov3-6; 6-1; 10-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
64Eileen Wang d. (1) Aubrey Nisbet6-2; 1-6; 1-0(6)
128(1) Aubrey Nisbet d. Saniya Singh6-2; 7-6(0)
 Consolation:
R2lorraine bergmann d. (1) Aubrey Nisbet1-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Block/Nisbet d. Codd/Main6-3; 3-6; 6-0
SF(1) Block/Nisbet d. (4) Pate/TANKIMOVICH6-7(7); 7-5; 6-0
Q(1) Block/Nisbet d. (5) Wolfe/Yun-Thayer6-3; 6-3
16(1) Block/Nisbet d. Avdic/Farhat6-3; 6-3
32(1) Block/Nisbet d. Nelson/Weekley2-4; 4-2; 1-0(2)
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
64Romina Ccuno d. Aubrey Nisbet6-4; 7-6(5)
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Stephanie Yakoff d. (1) Aubrey Nisbet6-2; 6-0
32(1) Aubrey Nisbet d. Bayley Sheinin6-1; 6-2
64(1) Aubrey Nisbet d. Francesca Salvato6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FHovde/Nisbet d. (8) Pate/TANKIMOVICH8-7(2)
SFHovde/Nisbet d. (3) Tannenbaum/Wolfe8-5
QHovde/Nisbet d. (6) Hanford/Matsuno8-2
16Hovde/Nisbet d. (1) Miller/TALLAMRAJU8-7(10)
32Hovde/Nisbet d. Narendran/Salvato8-0
Bronze Draw - Girls 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFLamija Avdic d. Aubrey Nisbet6-3; 6-4
QAubrey Nisbet d. Emily Tannenbaum4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
16Aubrey Nisbet d. Ella Faessler6-2; 6-3
Atlanta ITFStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/26/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Ellie Pittman d. Aubrey Nisbet6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
QOdonnell/Yu d. Nisbet/Sharabura6-1; 4-6; 10-6
16Nisbet/Sharabura d. (2) Carton/Jones
32Nisbet/Sharabura d. Krusling/Riley-Codrington6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Julia Andreach d. (6) Aubrey Nisbet6-2; 6-2
16(6) Aubrey Nisbet d. Olivia Mariotti1-6; 6-4; 7-6(4))
32(6) Aubrey Nisbet d. Candice Ballarin7-6(3); 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Aubrey Nisbet d. Andie Weise6-2; 7-5
PL-F(6) Aubrey Nisbet d. Nastasya Semenovski6-4; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLHoner/Nisbet d. (3) Gallo/Semenovski8-3
SFArbitman/Zampardo d. Honer/Nisbet8-5
QHoner/Nisbet d. (4) Coleman/Weise8-3
16Honer/Nisbet d. Jupalli/Schulson8-6
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 65)
64(33) Elise Wagle d. (4) Aubrey Nisbet6-2; 3-6; 6-1
128(4) Aubrey Nisbet d. Didi Bredberg Canizares7-6(5); 7-5
 Consolation:
4QKathryn Treiber d. (4) Aubrey Nisbet6-4; 6-0
R3(4) Aubrey Nisbet d. Calissa Dellabarca7-5; 2-6; 1-0(11)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
QMalik/Vishwase d. (14) Honer/Nisbet6-4; 6-0
16(14) Honer/Nisbet d. (5) Sharabura/Williams4-6; 6-4; 1-0(1)
32(14) Honer/Nisbet d. Bhakta/Hovde6-2; 1-6; 1-0(6)
64(14) Honer/Nisbet d. Brantmeier/Rabjohns4-6; 6-4; -0(6)
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 240)
F(13) Aubrey Nisbet d. (3) Carrie Beckman6-0; 6-4
SF(13) Aubrey Nisbet d. (8) Qavia Lopez6-2; 6-2
Q(13) Aubrey Nisbet d. (17) Katie Codd6-2; 3-6; 6-4
16(13) Aubrey Nisbet d. (2) Jennifer Riester6-4; 4-6; 7-5
32(13) Aubrey Nisbet d. (33) Simran Chhabra6-0; 6-1
64(13) Aubrey Nisbet d. (33) Luciana Perry6-3; 6-4
128(13) Aubrey Nisbet d. Sophie Herrman6-4; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(10) Chan/Guerry d. (6) Honer/Nisbet6-2; 7-5
16(6) Honer/Nisbet d. Dollens/Novak6-3; 6-3
32(6) Honer/Nisbet d. (29) Faessler/Schaefbauer7-5; 7-6(4)
64(6) Honer/Nisbet d. Borcich/Xiao6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 at MTC - Girls 16 - June 29-July 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
F(6) Aubrey Nisbet d. (2) Amelia Honer6-1; 6-3
SF(6) Aubrey Nisbet d. (9) Luciana Perry6-7(4-7); 6-2; 1-0(10-5)
Q(6) Aubrey Nisbet d. (3) Vennmukiil Mathivanan6-1; 6-1
16(6) Aubrey Nisbet d. Seren Agar6-3; 6-4
32(6) Aubrey Nisbet d. Sia Chaudry6-2; 6-3
64(6) Aubrey Nisbet d. lorraine bergmann6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Brettkelly/You d. (1) Honer/Nisbet9-7
SF(1) Honer/Nisbet d. (3) Bhakta/Saravanan9-7
Q(1) Honer/Nisbet d. (5) Mathivanan/Mellynchuk8-2
16(1) Honer/Nisbet d. Agar/Lim8-1
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/29/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16Britany Lau d. Aubrey Nisbet6-2; 6-4
32Aubrey Nisbet d. Sandra Alonso6-3; 2-6; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16Akli/Hammond d. Nisbet/Saravanan6-1; 6-2
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(1) Amelia Honer d. (4) Aubrey Nisbet
SF(9) Esha Velaga d. (4) Aubrey Nisbet
Q(4) Aubrey Nisbet d. (5) karissa ghigiarelli6-0; 5-7; 6-1
16(4) Aubrey Nisbet d. (13) Amelia Gorman6-0; 2-6; 6-3
32(4) Aubrey Nisbet d. Samantha Singer6-0; 6-1
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Olivia Dorner d. (1) Aubrey Nisbet6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Aubrey Nisbet d. (4) Luciana Perry6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Aubrey Nisbet d. (9) Amelia Gorman6-2; 4-6; 6-3
16(1) Aubrey Nisbet d. Jenna Bell6-2; 6-1
32(1) Aubrey Nisbet d. Rachel Ekanem6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
QBauer/Kush d. (6) Nisbet/Yeung8-4
16(6) Nisbet/Yeung d. Denis/Foutch8-2
Delaware Women's OpenStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Jada Robinson d. Aubrey Nisbet6-2; 6-1
16Aubrey Nisbet d. Sashi Kempster7-6(5); 6-3
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FHammond/Kostiuk d. Nisbet/Zafiropulos8-1
SFNisbet/Zafiropulos d. (1) Hitt/Hitt
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Aubrey Nisbet d. (1) Saige Roshkoff7-5; 6-3
SF(3) Aubrey Nisbet d. (2) karissa ghigiarelli6-1; 6-4
Q(3) Aubrey Nisbet d. Madison Cordisco6-1; 6-0
16(3) Aubrey Nisbet d. Amelia Gorman6-1; 1-6; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Gorman/Nisbet d. Hart/Safar8-2
SF(3) Gorman/Nisbet d. (1) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli8-5
Q(3) Gorman/Nisbet d. Cordisco/Velaga8-5
USTA National Level 3 at MTC - May 4-6Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
FAubrey Nisbet d. (1) Amelia Honer6-3; 3-6; 1-0(10-5)
SFAubrey Nisbet d. (5) Ujvala Jupalli6-4; 3-6; 1-0(11-9)
QAubrey Nisbet d. (7) Nika Vesely
16Aubrey Nisbet d. (2) Saige Roshkoff6-3; 2-6; 1-0(10-6)
32Aubrey Nisbet d. Sania Suchinsky6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PLByrd/Saravanan d. (1) Honer/Nisbet8-6
SFAgar/Jupalli d. (1) Honer/Nisbet8-5
Q(1) Honer/Nisbet d. Chaudry/Huff8-6
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aubrey Nisbet d. (4) Luciana Perry6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Aubrey Nisbet d. (3) Olivia Dorner7-5; 6-2
Q(1) Aubrey Nisbet d. (5) Nikole Lisovyy6-0; 7-6(3)
16(1) Aubrey Nisbet d. Laura Greb7-5; 6-1
32(1) Aubrey Nisbet d. Isabella Hu6-3; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Honer/Nisbet d. (2) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli8-4
SF(1) Honer/Nisbet d. (3) Dorner/Gorman8-3
Q(1) Honer/Nisbet d. Karra/Perry9-7
16(1) Honer/Nisbet d. Adusumilli/Attray8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1