2019 USTA Junior Championships at Flamingo Park Level 6Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Sofya Vinogradova d. (2) Taly Licht6-0; 6-3
SF(2) Taly Licht d. Avril Rodriguez6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Taly Licht d. Agustina Ravera6-4; 6-3
16(2) Taly Licht d. Yeleni Castillo Garcia7-5; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 at Inspiration Academy Girls' 14sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Victoria Osuigwe d. Taly Licht6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Nadia Rodewald d. Taly Licht6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(1) Outcalt/Pleasant d. Lardiez/Licht8-3
SFLardiez/Licht d. Bustos/Sadaoui8-4
QLardiez/Licht d. (2) Min/Yoris
16Lardiez/Licht d. Janos/Youssef8-3
Linda Lieberman Memorial Classic Level 7Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) olivia chalik d. (2) Taly Licht6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Taly Licht d. CATHERINE ZAKI6-1; 6-4
Q(2) Taly Licht d. Maya Quintero6-7(5); 6-4; 10-4
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boys & Girls 14Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(7) JUHNYEE SEE d. Taly Licht6-1; 6-2
32Taly Licht d. Heidi Bulger6-7; 6-4; 10-3
Plantation Holiday Level 6Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
Qishika khune d. Taly Licht3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
16Taly Licht d. (2) olivia chalik6-4; -6(10); 1-0(3)
32Taly Licht d. Brooke Revuelta6-3; 6-1
Broward New Year's Kickoff (Level 6) ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. (3) Taly Licht4-6; 6-3; 10-8
Q(3) Taly Licht d. Anna Leigh Waters4-6; 6-2; 10-7
16(3) Taly Licht d. Anastasia Vasina6-3; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64Hayley Roberts d. Taly Licht6-7(4; 6-3; 10-1
 Consolation:
R2Taly Licht d. stephanie hylton4-6; 7-5; 13-11
Oaces Tennis Level 6 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QVeronika Zarovna d. (2) Taly Licht6-1; 4-6; 10-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FLicht/Rodriguez d. Gales/Sadaoui
Midtown Athletic Club - Level 6Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Morgan Lella d. (1) Taly Licht4-6; 6-1; 10-5
 Consolation:
CF(1) Taly Licht d. Marzia Pieragostini6-3; 6-2
CS(1) Taly Licht d. Livia Kaufman6-3; 6-2
R1(1) Taly Licht d. Valentina Coletto6-0; 6-1
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Victoria Osuigwe d. Taly Licht6-1; 6-2
32Taly Licht d. Alden Russell4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CSaleksandriya dzheneva d. Taly Licht1-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
CQTaly Licht d. BASANT KAUR6-3; 6-2
R2Taly Licht d. Harper High6-3; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton d. Licht/chalik6-3
16Licht/chalik d. Despotuli/High6-2
Cooper's Level 6Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Blanka DeMicheli d. Taly Licht6-3; 6-1
16Taly Licht d. Albina Zaikina6-3; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16(9) Amber Beautelus d. (8) Taly Licht2-4; 4-1; 1-0(9)
32(8) Taly Licht d. Dagny Andreae6-1; 6-0
Friends of Miami Tennis Level 6 @ TamiamiStart Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Julietta Menendez d. (2) Taly Licht6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Taly Licht d. Diana Pujals6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Taly Licht d. Alexa Cruz6-4; 6-7; 10-7
Broward Summer Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Grace Vaughn d. Taly Licht6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFTaly Licht d. Avril Rodriguez6-2; 6-1
CSTaly Licht d. Andrea Rodriguez6-0; 6-0
CQTaly Licht d. Mia Sorrentino6-2; 6-3
Extreme Tennis Academy Level 7Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Ayami Maehama d. (2) Taly Licht6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Taly Licht d. Tatiana Martinez6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Taly Licht d. Mia Suarez6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(10) Gabriella Goyins d. Taly Licht6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(2) Caroline Nicholls d. Taly Licht4-6; 6-1; 10-6
3QTaly Licht d. BASANT KAUR7-6(4); 5-7; 1-0(8)
R2Taly Licht d. Indi Patel6-3; 6-1
R1Taly Licht d. AMEIA SOREY6-2; 6-3
CTA Challenger Level 7 at Tropical Park and 10u at The CrossingsStart Date: 6/2/2018  End Date: 6/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Taly Licht d. (1) Olivia Bustos3-6; 6-4; 10-3
SF(2) Taly Licht d. (3) Dylan Miner6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Taly Licht d. Camila Cardona-Carballosa6-3; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1