Saige Roshkoff
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Nina Costalas d. (3) Saige Roshkoff6-3; 6-2
32(3) Saige Roshkoff d. Leah Walter6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(3) Saige Roshkoff d. Elaine Qian6-2; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QKarra/Safar d. (1) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli9-7
Arrowhead B/G 18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Saige Roshkoff d. Erin Gray6-0; 6-4
SF(1) Saige Roshkoff d. Rosemary Esquivel6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Saige Roshkoff d. Nina Costalas6-7(4)); 6-2; 1-0(6)
16(1) Saige Roshkoff d. Caroline DiBiasi6-4; 6-1
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Olivia Dorner d. (4) Saige Roshkoff6-3; 6-3
16(4) Saige Roshkoff d. Simran Bedi6-2; 6-2
32(4) Saige Roshkoff d. Brookie Tackett6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Saige Roshkoff d. (7) Divya Venkatarama7-6; 6-4
PL-FLuciana Perry d. (4) Saige Roshkoff6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FPescatore/Velaga d. (1) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli8-5
SF(1) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli d. Bauer/Bedi8-2
Q(1) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli d. Cordisco/Higgins8-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 122)
128Sofia Zaprianov d. Saige Roshkoff6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1RENNA MOHSEN-BREEN d. Saige Roshkoff7-5; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) McGinnis/Pielet d. MOHSEN-BREEN/Roshkoff4-2; 4-1
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QNikole Lisovyy d. (3) Saige Roshkoff6-4; 7-6(7)
16(3) Saige Roshkoff d. Teddi Isherwood6-1; 6-0
32(3) Saige Roshkoff d. Alyssa Kush6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Saige Roshkoff d. Madeline De Faber-Schumacher6-0; 6-0
PL-FSamantha Zimmer d. (3) Saige Roshkoff7-5; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QLisovyy/Safar d. (1) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli4-1
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32Anna Rico d. Saige Roshkoff6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2(3) Iris Gallo d. Saige Roshkoff6-0; 6-2
R1Saige Roshkoff d. Adriana Barney Castro6-2; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QAguiar/Fornaris d. (3) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli6-1
16(3) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli d. Johns/Lopez6-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Annalisa Smith d. (6) Saige Roshkoff6-7; 6-4; 1-0
 Consolation:
CQShianna Guo d. (6) Saige Roshkoff6-2; 7-6
R3(6) Saige Roshkoff d. (2) Amber Marie Lee
3Q(6) Saige Roshkoff d. Cate Cushing6-1; 4-6; 1-0
R2(6) Saige Roshkoff d. Kendall Byers3-6; 6-2; 1-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Lee/Wilkins d. (2) Heuser/Roshkoff6-4
SF(2) Heuser/Roshkoff d. Houston/Smith6-2
Q(2) Heuser/Roshkoff d. Daniel/Mitchell6-2
16(2) Heuser/Roshkoff d. Amin/Amin6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SFAmber Yin d. (5) Saige Roshkoff6-2; 6-1
Q(5) Saige Roshkoff d. (9) Olivia Almy2-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
16(5) Saige Roshkoff d. (9) Emma Baker6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(7)
32(5) Saige Roshkoff d. Allison Wilcox7-5; 5-7; 1-0(8)
64(5) Saige Roshkoff d. Anna Chow3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
PL(2) Mia Kintiroglou d. (5) Saige Roshkoff7-5; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Baker/Dollens d. (6) Heinitz/Roshkoff8-2
32(6) Heinitz/Roshkoff d. HERNANDEZ/Marcus8-3
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16(9) Esha Velaga d. (2) Saige Roshkoff7-6(8); 5-7; 6-2
32(2) Saige Roshkoff d. Nikole Lisovyy6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Isabella Pescatore d. (2) Saige Roshkoff
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli d. (3) Velaga/Velaga8-3
SF(2) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli d. (4) Goculdas/La Barge8-5
Q(2) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli d. Gorman/Greb8-4
16(2) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli d. Higgins/Kennedy8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1