L4 USTA MV G18 #2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) Jillian Harkin d. Greta Stechschulte6-1; 6-3
32Greta Stechschulte d. Arunadee Fernando4-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
CS(1) Adella Castaner d. Greta Stechschulte4-2; 4-2
CQGreta Stechschulte d. Krisha Keeran1-4; 5-4(3); 1-0(4)
R2Greta Stechschulte d. Sophie Lecuru4-2; 4-2
L5 USTA HOA BG14-18 OPRC (Closed)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FGreta Stechschulte d. (1) Gwyneth Gifford7-6(5); 2-6; 1-0(6)
SFGreta Stechschulte d. Sarah Yan6-1; 6-3
QGreta Stechschulte d. (2) Tristen Caskey6-1; 6-4
16Greta Stechschulte d. Sophia Baillos6-2; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Alexin/Yan d. Baillos/Stechschulte8-5
QBaillos/Stechschulte d. Gifford/Markowitz8-1
USTA MV G16 Futures #4Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QZoie Epps d. (2) Greta Stechschulte6-1; 6-3
16(2) Greta Stechschulte d. Grace Brown6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Greta Stechschulte d. (6) sreelasya mylavarapu6-1; 6-3
PL-F(2) Greta Stechschulte d. (1) Caitlin Flower0-6; 6-2; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QBiria/Chiasson d. (1) Langford/Stechschulte
USTA MV BG16 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Tanya Fan d. Greta Stechschulte6-4; 6-1
16Greta Stechschulte d. Reagan Boleski6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(3) Elizabeth Choate d. Greta Stechschulte7-6(1); 6-2
CSEmily Kantrovitz d. Greta Stechschulte6-1; 6-1
CQGreta Stechschulte d. Katie Ferguson4-6; 7-5; 10-6
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FChoate/Gaines d. Langford/Stechschulte9-7
SFLangford/Stechschulte d. (2) Heidbreder/Kantrovitz8-5
QLangford/Stechschulte d. Flower/Harkin9-7
USTA MV G16 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Audrey Spencer d. Greta Stechschulte6-4; 6-0
16Greta Stechschulte d. (7) Elena Daskalova4-6; 6-4; 10-6
32Greta Stechschulte d. Clare Plachy6-1; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
PL-SGreta Stechschulte d. (3) Reagan Boleski6-3; 6-4
PL-FGreta Stechschulte d. Bryson Langford6-1; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Koziol/Spencer d. Langford/Stechschulte8-5
16Langford/Stechschulte d. Knoflicek/Peterson8-4
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Katie Ferguson d. Greta Stechschulte6-0; 2-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
CQBryson Langford d. Greta Stechschulte5-7; 6-4; 1-0
R2Greta Stechschulte d. Alisha Castaner6-4; 6-1
R1Greta Stechschulte d. Jean Li6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Koziol/Spencer d. Langford/Stechschulte8-1
SFLangford/Stechschulte d. (2) Biria/Pensavalle8-0
QLangford/Stechschulte d. (3) Flower/Harkin8-5
16Langford/Stechschulte d. Castaner/Rector8-6
USTA MV BG16-18 Futures #2Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Tristen Caskey d. Greta Stechschulte7-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Ashley Jacobson d. Greta Stechschulte6-3; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QChoate/Woodman d. Langford/Stechschulte9-8(12)
USTA National Level 3: Mt Rushmore L3Start Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(3) Lera Alexin d. (7) Greta Stechschulte6-2; 3-6; 6-4
Q(7) Greta Stechschulte d. Erica Lambrecht6-3; 6-7(4); 6-2
16(7) Greta Stechschulte d. Allie Bittner6-3; 6-2
32(7) Greta Stechschulte d. Avery Summers6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(7) Greta Stechschulte d. (1) Amina Abdullaeva6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SFAlexin/Lambrecht d. (3) Langford/Stechschulte8-6
Q(3) Langford/Stechschulte d. Bailey/Galante8-6
16(3) Langford/Stechschulte d. Johnson/zulim8-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Zoie Epps d. Greta Stechschulte6-1; 7-5
16Greta Stechschulte d. Lucy Latham6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Elena Daskalova d. Greta Stechschulte6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Epps/Yin d. Langford/Stechschulte8-5
QLangford/Stechschulte d. Alexin/Buckels8-2
Girls' 14 Singles 9-12 Playoff (Draw Line - 2)
PLKhayli Buckels d. Greta Stechschulte6-4; 6-4
SFBryson Langford d. Greta Stechschulte6-3; 6-3
USTA HOA BG12-18 Plaza Tennis Center Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Greta Stechschulte d. (4) Laura Finnie6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Elizabeth Barlow d. (3) Greta Stechschulte6-3; 6-0
Q(3) Greta Stechschulte d. Emma Brown4-1; 4-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Rector/Stechschulte d. (1) Barlow/Finnie8-1
SF(2) Rector/Stechschulte d. Brown/Kading8-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Lucy Latham d. Greta Stechschulte0-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R1Bryson Langford d. Greta Stechschulte7-5; 3-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Langford/Stechschulte d. (3) Madala/Yin8-6
SF(4) Langford/Stechschulte d. Petersen/Zylstra8-1
Q(4) Langford/Stechschulte d. Buckels/Novion8-1
16(4) Langford/Stechschulte d. Brown/kronfeld8-4
USTA STL BG12-18 Summer Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Greta Stechschulte d. (2) Phoebe Martin6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Greta Stechschulte d. (3) Khayli Buckels7-6; 6-1
Q(1) Greta Stechschulte d. Eva Kasal6-2; 6-1
16(1) Greta Stechschulte d. Flora Eidson6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Martin/Stechschulte d. Gross/Li8-3
SF(1) Martin/Stechschulte d. Eidson/Mikulec8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Caroline Driscoll d. Greta Stechschulte6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Ava Esposito Cogan d. Greta Stechschulte6-1; 6-3
R1Greta Stechschulte d. Oziera Ahmad
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Esposito Cogan/Stuhlfaut d. Quevedo/Stechschulte8-6
USTA HOA G16, G18 Plaza Tennis Center Closed District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Erielle Hines d. (3) Greta Stechschulte1-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CF(3) Greta Stechschulte d. (4) Raegan McGee8-3
CS(3) Greta Stechschulte d. (1) Alisha Castaner8-4
CQ(3) Greta Stechschulte d. Valerie Doherty8-1
QQ(3) Greta Stechschulte d. Sophia DeSimone8-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QHines/Knoflicek d. (2) McGee/Stechschulte8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1