Sarah Clark
Camargo Junior Doubles OpenStart Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Covington/Lampman d. Clark/Thompson6-2; 6-3
16Clark/Thompson d. Malone/Sliver6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(5) Oliwia Mikos d. Sarah Clark6-2; 6-0
64Sarah Clark d. Sophia Kim4-6; 7-6(3); 7-5
 Consolation:
3QEmma Davis d. Sarah Clark6-1; 6-3
R2Sarah Clark d. Romika shokohi6-1; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Hannah Kassaie d. Sarah Clark6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QJessica Popiol d. Sarah Clark6-2; 2-6; 10-6
R2Sarah Clark d. Mia Goldstein6-1; 6-3
R1Sarah Clark d. Lauren Littell6-0; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Alexis Nyborg d. Sarah Clark6-4; 0-6; 10-1
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Audrey Smitek d. Sarah Clark6-2; 6-2
QQSarah Clark d. Mia Goldstein6-1; 6-5
R2Sarah Clark d. Natalie Smitek6-1; 6-2
R1Sarah Clark d. Mara Jaku6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(7) Natalie Stasny d. Sarah Clark6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Lauren Hatfield d. Sarah Clark2-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-5)
R1Sarah Clark d. Ashlee Fisk2-6; 6-4; 1-0(11-9)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Shannele Lopez d. Sarah Clark6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Lucy Loy d. Sarah Clark6-3; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Cartis/Neuman d. Clark/RAFTU8-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Riley Trinkle d. Sarah Clark6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Ashlee Fisk d. Sarah Clark7-5; 7-5
R1Sarah Clark d. Carmen Merkel6-4; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Lucy Mitchell d. Sarah Clark6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QNour Khayat d. Sarah Clark6-2; 7-6
R2Sarah Clark d. Elyse Nelson7-5; 6-3
R1Sarah Clark d. Kriti Sarav6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QCaroline Hinshaw d. (5) Sarah Clark6-3; 5-7; 10-5
16(5) Sarah Clark d. Valentina Bellagamba6-0; 6-2
32(5) Sarah Clark d. Emma Dell6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(4) Stela Vlaisavljevic d. (5) Sarah Clark6-7(3); 6-1; 10-4
CQ(5) Sarah Clark d. Elyse Nelson6-2; 4-6; 10-7
IRC G16, BG12 -USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FSarah Clark d. Irisa Poompanit6-2; 6-2
SFSarah Clark d. Rumi Kim6-3; 6-1
QSarah Clark d. (3) Heidi Wendowski6-0; 6-0
16Sarah Clark d. Nora perkins6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Calli Sokolowski d. (16) Sarah Clark3-6; 6-2; 14-12
64(16) Sarah Clark d. Valentina Bellagamba6-1; 6-1
S-N(5) Andrea Teofilovic d. (16) Sarah Clark6-2; 6-1
Q-N(16) Sarah Clark d. Ellie Brotherton6-3; 6-2
1-N(16) Sarah Clark d. Nyah Woller-Li5-3; 4-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Fried/Smitek d. Britton/Clark8-2
32Britton/Clark d. Allen/Lewis8-2
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP G12 & G14Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(2) Sarah Clark d. (5) Sakurako Watanabe7-6(6); 6-3
SF(6) Clara Owen d. (2) Sarah Clark7-5; 6-3
Q(2) Sarah Clark d. (8) Dasha Chistyakova6-4; 6-4
16(2) Sarah Clark d. (10) Emily Jennewein4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
32(2) Sarah Clark d. Gabrielle Frischer6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Aggarwal/Clark d. (3) Hollenbaugh/Reed8-4
SF(1) Aggarwal/Clark d. Ghosh Choudhuri/Owen9-8(1)
Q(1) Aggarwal/Clark d. Riley/Zerbi8-3
16(1) Aggarwal/Clark d. Marla/Thompson8-1
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Keira Stewart d. Sarah Clark6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(5) Emily Baek d. Sarah Clark5-4(2); 4-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Raidt/Yli-Piipari d. Clark/Schafer8-2
Elysium Girls 18 & 14 Pizza DOUBLES Compass Draw #235Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FAlderman/Chabria d. (1) Clark/Poon6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Clark/Poon d. (3) Jennewein/Lint6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Clark/Poon d. Mizer/Vagnier6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1