Heart BreakerStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/22/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Samuel Battistone d. (2) Luke Golding6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Samuel Battistone d. (3) Adam Miner8-2
Q(1) Samuel Battistone d. Brayden Allen6-3; 6-4
16(1) Samuel Battistone d. Jaxon Bloechel6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Afualo/Wittwer d. Battistone/Fackrell8-5
SFBattistone/Fackrell d. Richards/Richards8-3
Bloomington MWTA Tournament Series - FebruaryStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/8/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FBattistone/Rose d. Golding/Sodorff8-0
SFBattistone/Rose d. Coates/Roney
QBattistone/Rose d. Fackrell/Rose8-0
Saint George City Battle at the Border CircuitStart Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/25/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Samuel Battistone d. (3) Adam Miner6-4; 6-2
SF(2) Samuel Battistone d. Joseph Burns6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Samuel Battistone d. Kevin Heath6-1; 6-0
16(2) Samuel Battistone d. Jace Fleming6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Beckstead/Munteanu d. Battistone/Fackrell8-6
QBattistone/Fackrell d. (4) Simister/Wittwer8-5
16Battistone/Fackrell d. Barton/Lindsey8-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Cherchio/Schuiling d. Battistone/Shioi8-3
16Battistone/Shioi d. (5) Kaczmarczyk/Kruep8-2
32Battistone/Shioi d. McBeth/Richardson
Dartfish District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 1/2/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Dragos Andrei Juncu d. Samuel Battistone7-5; 6-4
QSamuel Battistone d. Arsenio Angus7-6(1); 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
R2Battistone/Tam d. Juncu/Kasday8-6
R1Battistone/Tam d. Benoualid/Hernandez8-0
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 125)
256Mateo Galvez d. Samuel Battistone6-3; 7-6
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Michael Cherchio d. Samuel Battistone6-4; 6-0
64Samuel Battistone d. Alan Davis6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Christian Trevey d. Samuel Battistone6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Green/Joly d. Battistone/Watkins8-6
32Battistone/Watkins d. Armstrong/Mulhern8-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Cameron Kruep d. Samuel Battistone6-2; 6-0
32Samuel Battistone d. Ivan Perisic6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Nikola Dobrijevic d. Samuel Battistone7-5; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Miller/Tandon d. Battistone/Inghilterra8-2
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Armani Rigby d. (6) Samuel Battistone4-6; 6-0; 6-2
Q(6) Samuel Battistone d. (3) Josh Stohl7-6; 6-3
16(6) Samuel Battistone d. (9) Hummza Ali6-4; 6-2
32(6) Samuel Battistone d. Aidan Rideout6-1; 6-1
64(6) Samuel Battistone d. Christopher Condoianis6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(10) Wynn Shioi d. (6) Samuel Battistone1-6; 6-1; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Battistone/Shioi d. (2) Blenkiron/Lapko8-5
SF(1) Battistone/Shioi d. (3) Dobrijevic/Kasday8-6
Q(1) Battistone/Shioi d. Armstrong/Stohl8-5
16(1) Battistone/Shioi d. Fleming/Fox8-4
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 230)
256Siddhartha Lama d. Samuel Battistone6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Jesper Ohlson d. Samuel Battistone6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
128Dutta/Flanagan d. Battistone/Wieland6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Hota/Hota d. Battistone/Wieland3-6; 7-6(3); 10-6
Boys' 14 Bronze (Draw Line - 42)
32(14) Yair Gritzman d. Samuel Battistone6-3; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
16Mark Lapko d. Samuel Battistone6-4; 7-5
32Samuel Battistone d. (8) Nikola Dobrijevic4-6; 6-3; 7-6
64Samuel Battistone d. Andrew Schell5-7; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Nathan Rose d. Samuel Battistone6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Armstrong/Chundu d. Battistone/Shioi8-5
16Battistone/Shioi d. Hopkin/Owen8-2
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Henry Matheson d. Samuel Battistone6-1; 6-4
64Samuel Battistone d. Maxwell Miner7-6(2); 6-4
 Consolation:
CFDylan Blenkiron d. Samuel Battistone6-3; 6-4
CSSamuel Battistone d. Roberto Hernandez6-2; 5-7; 1-0(6)
CQSamuel Battistone d. Tyler Cox7-5; 6-3
R3Samuel Battistone d. Nathan Rose6-4; 6-4
3QSamuel Battistone d. Wesley Leach
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Matheson/Trevey d. Battistone/Rigby9-7
16Battistone/Rigby d. Inghilterra/Kosyagin8-3
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Connor Smillie d. Samuel Battistone6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Nikita Deev d. Samuel Battistone7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Alex/fullerton d. Battistone/Shioi8-3
TAO Group Invitational (Level 5)Start Date: 2/28/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Samuel Battistone d. Brandon Bui6-3; 7-6(6)
SF(2) Samuel Battistone d. (3) Dylan Blenkiron5-4(4); 4-2
Q(2) Samuel Battistone d. Abram Robbins5-3; 5-3
16(2) Samuel Battistone d. Alexander Oxenuk6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Battistone/Blenkiron d. (2) Klopfenstein/chen9-7
SF(1) Battistone/Blenkiron d. Inghilterra/Weber8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1