Avantika Willy
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32JOCELYN MASSEY d. Avantika Willy6-1; 7-5
64Avantika Willy d. Rachel Homan6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQDania Deaifi d. Avantika Willy
R3Avantika Willy d. (9) Natasha Puehse
3QAvantika Willy d. Kenadee Semenik6-3; 6-2
R2Avantika Willy d. Monica Stratakos6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Ferreros/Hui d. Damron/Willy6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(7) Meghan Coleman d. Avantika Willy6-3; 6-2
32Avantika Willy d. Claudia Miller6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(5) JOCELYN MASSEY d. Avantika Willy6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Dechoux/Visic d. Kesterson/Willy8-0
16Kesterson/Willy d. Fereres/Toulegenova8-4
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(5) Carly Cohen d. Avantika Willy6-3; 6-2
16Avantika Willy d. Amelia Asfaw6-0; 6-1
32Avantika Willy d. (1) Catherine Broerman6-3; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Mariotti/shumate d. (2) Lee/Willy8-4
Johnson Ranch Junior Singles Championships - National Level 4Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Avantika Willy d. (1) Aanya Goel6-1; 1-0
SF(2) Avantika Willy d. Georgia Beard4-0; 4-0
Q(2) Avantika Willy d. (5) Monica Stratakos4-0; 4-0
16(2) Avantika Willy d. Achiraya Tianpothong4-0; 4-0
32(2) Avantika Willy d. Aileena Hu4-0; 4-0
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior 18s and 16s ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 18 Championship Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(3) Alexis Johnson d. (2) Avantika Willy
SF(2) Avantika Willy d. Emily Zhou6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Avantika Willy d. (5) Allison Browne6-1; 6-1
16(2) Avantika Willy d. Hannah Mulbarger6-0; 6-0
32(2) Avantika Willy d. Sydney Bell6-1; 6-1
Bay Club BroadwayTennis Club NTRP and Open TournamentStart Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Avantika Willy d. (2) Yuu Ishikawa6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Avantika Willy d. Caroline Crowley6-0; 6-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(6) Katja Wiersholm d. Avantika Willy6-1; 6-2
64Avantika Willy d. Saige Roshkoff6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Gavriella Smith d. Avantika Willy6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Maslova/Semenovski d. Coleman/Willy6-3
32Coleman/Willy d. MASSEY/Stelse6-3
NorCal 18s & 16s Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Racquet ClubStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Ashley Yeah d. Avantika Willy6-4; 6-0
32Avantika Willy d. Gabrianna Barcelo6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Sofia Zaprianov d. Avantika Willy6-4; 3-2
USTA National Level 2 Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Tomi Main d. Avantika Willy6-1; 6-4
32Avantika Willy d. Farida Abdelmoneum7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Shreya Ravilla d. Avantika Willy6-4; 6-3
R2Avantika Willy d. Madeleine Page6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QJohnson/Ravilla d. (3) Chulani/Willy7-6(4)
Courtside 16s & 18s Junior Doubles SectionalsStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Duong/Houghton d. Duke/Willy8-4
16Duke/Willy d. Olmos/Olmos9-8(3)
F-NDuke/Willy d. Maunupau/Maunupau8-4
S-NDuke/Willy d. Garcia/Perich8-1
Seascape Sports Club USTA National BG 16's Level 3 ChampionshipStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(6) Kaila Barksdale d. (4) Avantika Willy6-2; 3-6; 6-1
Q(4) Avantika Willy d. Sofia Zaprianov6-1; 6-2
16(4) Avantika Willy d. Molly Heber6-0; 6-1
32(4) Avantika Willy d. Katherine Simone6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Avantika Willy d. Arushi Malik6-3; 6-0
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 149)
128(17) Allison Zipoli d. Avantika Willy6-1; 6-1
256Avantika Willy d. Bitsy Tullis7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Q(33) Karly Friedland d. Avantika Willy6-4; 6-3
R2Avantika Willy d. Rylie Hanford7-5; 1-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 108)
128Fliegner/Hanford d. (17) Thiel/Willy3-6; 7-5; 12-10
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 164)
64(17) Nora Lee d. (33) Avantika Willy6-1; 6-3
128(33) Avantika Willy d. Olivia Jablonski3-6; 6-3; 6-1
256(33) Avantika Willy d. Emma Bentz6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Bin Zheng d. (33) Avantika Willy6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 116)
128Cartledge/Mellynchuk d. (17) Johnson/Willy6-4; 7-6(1)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
16(9) Emma Wilkins d. (6) Avantika Willy6-3; 6-4
32(6) Avantika Willy d. Hamsa Javagal6-0; 6-2
64(6) Avantika Willy d. Sophia McLellan6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSBrooke Bittner d. (6) Avantika Willy
CQ(6) Avantika Willy d. (4) Shreya Ravilla6-3; 2-6; 1-0(8)
R3(6) Avantika Willy d. Gianna Rosato6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) Ravilla/Willy d. (3) Feuer/Schneider6-1
SF(1) Fornaris/Maheshwari d. (4) Ravilla/Willy6-3
Q(4) Ravilla/Willy d. (5) Javagal/Wilkins7-5
16(4) Ravilla/Willy d. Williams/jones6-0
Servy Girls' 16 & 18 Junior Sectional Championships @ Copper RiverStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SFMuskan Mahajan d. Avantika Willy6-4; 6-4
QAvantika Willy d. (4) Rachel Eason
16Avantika Willy d. (5) Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle6-1; 6-2
32Avantika Willy d. Mercedes Garcia6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(5) Klara Kosan d. Avantika Willy7-5; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QKosan/Yen d. Hayes/Willy8-2
16Hayes/Willy d. Garcia/Ruiz8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1