Avantika Willy
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
256Katie Andreini d. Avantika Willy4-6; 6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QJOCELYN MASSEY d. Avantika Willy7-6(4); 6-0
R2Avantika Willy d. Winslow Huth1-6; 7-6(1); 1-0(8)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 115)
128(17) Flach/Huth d. Coleman/Willy6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Kayla Wilkins d. (9) Avantika Willy1-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
32(9) Avantika Willy d. Giulia Hayer6-3; 2-6; 1-0(8)
64(9) Avantika Willy d. Tianna Dixon6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(9) Ava Neyestani d. (9) Avantika Willy6-3; 7-5
CQ(9) Avantika Willy d. Isabella Steffen6-0; 6-4
R3(9) Avantika Willy d. Jade Houston6-0; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Lee/Ratliff d. Willy/Yun-Thayer8-6
32Willy/Yun-Thayer d. Bittner/Givone8-7(3)
NorCal Girls' 18 & 16 Junior Sectional Championships @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(2) Amber Marie Lee d. (4) Avantika Willy6-4; 6-2
Q(4) Avantika Willy d. Alexis Sam6-3; 6-0
16(4) Avantika Willy d. Gianna Mastro6-0; 6-3
32(4) Avantika Willy d. Annika Lin6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(5) Zoe Olmos d. (4) Avantika Willy6-3; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Lee/Zaprianov d. (4) Goel/Willy6-4; 6-1
SF(4) Goel/Willy d. (1) Duong/Lee
Q(4) Goel/Willy d. Beard/Browne8-3
16(4) Goel/Willy d. Tuffanelli/kumaran
NorCal Junior Masters - Top 8 SinglesStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles BLUE (Draw Line - 0)
R3Avantika Willy d. Kamila Wong6-3; 7-5
R2Avantika Willy d. Eliza Bates3-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
R1Avantika Willy d. Achiraya Tianpothong6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Singles FINALS (Draw Line - 1)
FAvantika Willy d. Maryia Hrynashka6-3; 6-4
Service Champions Doubles ClassicStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
NTRP Combined Mixed 10.0 Doubles - Vienna (Draw Line - 8)
SFSchurig/Tedjakusuma d. Long/Willy
QLong/Willy d. Bykova/Zepponi6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32JOCELYN MASSEY d. Avantika Willy6-1; 7-5
64Avantika Willy d. Rachel Homan6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQDania Deaifi d. Avantika Willy
R3Avantika Willy d. (9) Natasha Puehse
3QAvantika Willy d. Kenadee Semenik6-3; 6-2
R2Avantika Willy d. Monica Stratakos6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Ferreros/Hui d. Damron/Willy6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(7) Meghan Coleman d. Avantika Willy6-3; 6-2
32Avantika Willy d. Claudia Miller6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(5) JOCELYN MASSEY d. Avantika Willy6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Dechoux/Visic d. Kesterson/Willy8-0
16Kesterson/Willy d. Fereres/Toulegenova8-4
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(5) Carly Cohen d. Avantika Willy6-3; 6-2
16Avantika Willy d. Amelia Asfaw6-0; 6-1
32Avantika Willy d. (1) Catherine Broerman6-3; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Mariotti/shumate d. (2) Lee/Willy8-4
Johnson Ranch Junior Singles Championships - National Level 4Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Avantika Willy d. (1) Aanya Goel6-1; 1-0
SF(2) Avantika Willy d. Georgia Beard4-0; 4-0
Q(2) Avantika Willy d. (5) Monica Stratakos4-0; 4-0
16(2) Avantika Willy d. Achiraya Tianpothong4-0; 4-0
32(2) Avantika Willy d. Aileena Hu4-0; 4-0
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior 18s and 16s ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 18 Championship Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(3) Alexis Johnson d. (2) Avantika Willy
SF(2) Avantika Willy d. Emily Zhou6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Avantika Willy d. (5) Allison Browne6-1; 6-1
16(2) Avantika Willy d. Hannah Mulbarger6-0; 6-0
32(2) Avantika Willy d. Sydney Bell6-1; 6-1
Bay Club BroadwayTennis Club NTRP and Open TournamentStart Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Avantika Willy d. (2) Yuu Ishikawa6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Avantika Willy d. Caroline Crowley6-0; 6-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(6) Katja Wiersholm d. Avantika Willy6-1; 6-2
64Avantika Willy d. Saige Roshkoff6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Gavriella Smith d. Avantika Willy6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Maslova/Semenovski d. Coleman/Willy6-3
32Coleman/Willy d. MASSEY/Stelse6-3
NorCal 18s & 16s Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Racquet ClubStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Ashley Yeah d. Avantika Willy6-4; 6-0
32Avantika Willy d. Gabrianna Barcelo6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Sofia Zaprianov d. Avantika Willy6-4; 3-2
USTA National Level 2 Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Tomi Main d. Avantika Willy6-1; 6-4
32Avantika Willy d. Farida Abdelmoneum7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Shreya Ravilla d. Avantika Willy6-4; 6-3
R2Avantika Willy d. Madeleine Page6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QJohnson/Ravilla d. (3) Chulani/Willy7-6(4)
Courtside 16s & 18s Junior Doubles SectionalsStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Duong/Houghton d. Duke/Willy8-4
16Duke/Willy d. Olmos/Olmos9-8(3)
F-NDuke/Willy d. Maunupau/Maunupau8-4
S-NDuke/Willy d. Garcia/Perich8-1
Seascape Sports Club USTA National BG 16's Level 3 ChampionshipStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(6) Kaila Barksdale d. (4) Avantika Willy6-2; 3-6; 6-1
Q(4) Avantika Willy d. Sofia Zaprianov6-1; 6-2
16(4) Avantika Willy d. Molly Heber6-0; 6-1
32(4) Avantika Willy d. Katherine Simone6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Avantika Willy d. Arushi Malik6-3; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1