Sophia Holod
March Champions at Bensonhurst MatchpointnycStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QSummer Chandler d. (6) Sophia Holod7-5; 6-2
16(6) Sophia Holod d. Margaux Vasilescu6-2; 6-1
L4 Eastern Super Six at RWTTCStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Julia Werdiger d. Sophia Holod6-2; 6-2
32Sophia Holod d. Kayla Moore6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFSummer Chandler d. Sophia Holod7-6; 6-3
CSSophia Holod d. Olivia Zuba4-6; 6-3; 10-3
CQSophia Holod d. Stella Kirby6-3; 6-2
R2Sophia Holod d. Nyla Gershfeld4-6; 6-2; 10-7
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at NYTCiStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) An/Bui d. Holod/Kronenberg4-6; 7-6(10-6)
 Consolation:
R2Friedman/Murray d. Holod/Kronenberg8-5
R1Holod/Kronenberg d. Haberman/Williams8-1
L3 Eastern Super Six at Huntington IndoorStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32(9) Christasha McNeil d. Sophia Holod6-4; 6-1
64Sophia Holod d. Anselma Petrie6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(10) Caitlin Bui d. Sophia Holod6-3; 4-6; 10-7
3QSophia Holod d. Kira Kronenberg
R2Sophia Holod d. Lucia Donnelly6-1; 6-3
L5 ATS Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Victoria Matos d. Sophia Holod2-6; 7-6(3); 12-10
16Sophia Holod d. Carina Cristobal6-1; 6-0
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 12 Main (Draw Line - 42)
128(9) Lya Fernandez d. Sophia Holod6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Avery Nguyen d. Sophia Holod6-3; 6-3
USTA Girls 12 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
16(9) Ashley Matz d. Sophia Holod6-0; 6-4
32Sophia Holod d. (2) Kirsten Woods1-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
64Sophia Holod d. Lillian Santos6-0; 0-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
PL(7) Devine/Holod d. Frosch/Woods8-0
SFGowda/Matz d. (7) Devine/Holod8-5
Q(7) Devine/Holod d. (2) Lee/Yamakita8-5
16(7) Devine/Holod d. BARTELS/Smith8-1
32(7) Devine/Holod d. Gonzalez/NGUYEN8-0
Girls 12 singles Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 14)
16Amy Lee d. Sophia Holod6-3; 6-3
EASTERN Sweet 16 at Jersey 34Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QOkhtenberg/Vustsina d. (2) Holod/Wygodzki
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLAbalos/Devine d. Afolayanka/Holod5-7; 6-3; 10-8
SF(1) Goetz/Sha d. Afolayanka/Holod7-5; 6-0
QAfolayanka/Holod d. Kintiroglou/Rothenberg6-3; 6-1
16Afolayanka/Holod d. Even-Esh/Khromchenko7-6(4); 6-4
32Afolayanka/Holod d. Ceas/Setchenkov6-3; 4-6; 12-10
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Laima Frosch d. Sophia Holod6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFSophia Holod d. (2) Sydney Jara7-5; 1-6; 10-8
CSSophia Holod d. Shannon Lam6-1; 6-2
CQSophia Holod d. Nadia Barteck6-4; 2-6; 10-7
R2Sophia Holod d. Stella Kirby6-1; 6-2
R1Sophia Holod d. BRIANA BARTELS6-0; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Costalas/Lynn d. Camacho/Holod6-0
Eastern Super Six at Elevate Fitness Dewitt (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Aria Nina Abalos d. (1) Sophia Holod6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Sophia Holod d. Shannon Lam6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Sophia Holod d. (6) Kendall Smith2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
16(1) Sophia Holod d. Ahniya Vustsina6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
L1 Ross August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Kira Kronenberg d. Sophia Holod6-2; 6-4
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Olivia Zuba d. Sophia Holod6-3; 6-2
128Sophia Holod d. Alexandria Warsing6-2; 7-5
1-NSabrina Lin d. Sophia Holod6-1; 6-1
Q-NWSummer Chandler d. Sophia Holod6-3; 6-1
1-NWSophia Holod d. Bela Martinez6-4; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16(15) Bowman/Crowder d. Afolayanka/Holod6-1; 6-1
32Afolayanka/Holod d. (8) Robinson/Vanpelt0-6; 7-5; 14-12
64Afolayanka/Holod d. Demblans Dechans/Sperry6-1; 6-1
L1 Ross June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Kady Tannenbaum d. Sophia Holod6-4; 6-3
QSophia Holod d. (3) Rachel Roth6-4; 3-6; 11-9
16Sophia Holod d. Astrid Greene1-6; 6-2; 10-8
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(5) Summer Chandler d. (2) Sophia Holod6-1; 6-4
16(2) Sophia Holod d. Kendall Smith6-2; 6-2
32(2) Sophia Holod d. Nadia Barteck4-6; 6-3; 10-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Sophia Holod d. (6) Ligaya Murray6-4; 2-6; 10-5
PL-F(2) Sophia Holod d. (8) Leena Friedman6-3; 4-6; 10-7
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Helena Lynn d. Sophia Holod6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Ligaya Murray d. Sophia Holod6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Abalos/Devine d. Afolayanka/Holod8-5
16Afolayanka/Holod d. Cicero/Mikaul8-6
Eastern Super Six at Alley Pond (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(5) Olivia Benton d. (6) Sophia Holod6-1; 6-1
SF(6) Sophia Holod d. (1) Olivia Zuba3-6; 6-2; 10-6
Q(6) Sophia Holod d. (3) Kady Tannenbaum3-6; 6-4; 10-5
16(6) Sophia Holod d. Olivia Traynor6-0; 6-1
32(6) Sophia Holod d. Reese Sibley2-6; 6-4; 10-8
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QAva Li d. Sophia Holod6-1; 1-6; 10-8
16Sophia Holod d. (4) Sydney Jara6-4; 6-3
32Sophia Holod d. Isabel Salinas6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SSophia Holod d. Riley Cicero
PL-FSummer Chandler d. Sophia Holod2-6; 6-2; 10-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Tannenbaum/Zuba d. (3) Afolayanka/Holod6-1
Q(3) Afolayanka/Holod d. Kirby/Ostrander7-6(5)
16(3) Afolayanka/Holod d. Hill/Mikaul6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1