Abraham Yohannes
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 194)
256Alexander Richards d. Abraham Yohannes6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Niraj Komatineni d. Abraham Yohannes6-4; 6-1
R1Abraham Yohannes d. Gabriel Liss6-4; 7-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
128Presson/Raina d. Rata/Yohannes7-5; 7-5
2018 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PLAbraham Yohannes d. (3) Cezar Rata
SF(1) Harsh Parikh d. Abraham Yohannes6-4; 6-3
QAbraham Yohannes d. (7) Sebastian Herrera6-3; 3-6; 6-3
16Abraham Yohannes d. (4) Tripp Dillon6-7(5); 6-3; 6-1
32Abraham Yohannes d. Cameron Meinhart6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FHootman/Hootman d. (2) Wilson/Yohannes8-6
SF(2) Wilson/Yohannes d. Dillon/Donovan8-6
Q(2) Wilson/Yohannes d. Rata/Wentling9-8
New Mexico Adult Open and Grand Prix Prsented by Coleman Vision and Academy Dental CareStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QShepard Moore d. (3) Abraham Yohannes3-6; 6-4; 6-2
16(3) Abraham Yohannes d. Adomas Skauda6-1; 6-2
Sun City Junior Masters L4Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/16/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FAbraham Yohannes d. (1) Coleton Hootman6-4; 6-2
SFAbraham Yohannes d. (2) Hunter Hootman3-6; 6-3; 6-3
QAbraham Yohannes d. jacob maese6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Hootman/Hootman d. (2) Parsley/Yohannes9-8
SF(2) Parsley/Yohannes d. Miller/Sigala8-1
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(4) Coleton Hootman d. (7) Abraham Yohannes6-3; 6-3
Q(7) Abraham Yohannes d. (2) Logan Cromeens7-5; 5-4
16(7) Abraham Yohannes d. Harry Carrozza6-0; 6-0
32(7) Abraham Yohannes d. Connor Richards6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(7) Abraham Yohannes d. (1) Tripp Dillon
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLParsley/Yohannes d. Cromeens/Williams
SF(2) Hootman/Hootman d. Parsley/Yohannes8-2
QParsley/Yohannes d. Abriola/Geiger8-3
16Parsley/Yohannes d. Gardiner/Gardiner8-0
USTA National Level 3-Surprise Jr. ClassicStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Emin Torlic d. Abraham Yohannes6-4; 4-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Rian Ta d. Abraham Yohannes6-2; 7-6
R1Abraham Yohannes d. Kunal Barde
CAZ Junior Open L5Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' Singles Group 1 (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Abraham Yohannes d. (2) Austreberto Carlon6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Abraham Yohannes d. (3) Luke Urlaub6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Abraham Yohannes d. Kai Mills6-1; 6-3
16(1) Abraham Yohannes d. Sam Miyata6-2; 1-6; 10-8
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Harsh Parikh d. Abraham Yohannes6-1; 6-0
32Abraham Yohannes d. Zach Fernandez6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFAbraham Yohannes d. Morgan Donovan6-3; 3-6; 10-1
CSAbraham Yohannes d. George Jiang
CQAbraham Yohannes d. Rush Williams6-0; 6-2
R2Abraham Yohannes d. Maxwell Geiger6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Cromeens/Fucci d. Carlon/Yohannes8-6
Racketbusters Jr. Masters - 16 & 18s - L4Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Logan Cromeens d. Abraham Yohannes7-6(4); 6-4
16Abraham Yohannes d. Rush Williams6-4; 6-3
32Abraham Yohannes d. Austreberto Carlon6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SAbraham Yohannes d. Jon Grammond6-3; 5-2
PL-F(3) Morgan Donovan d. Abraham Yohannes6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Dillon/Lawlor d. Carlon/Yohannes8-4
SFCarlon/Yohannes d. (1) Fucci/Wentling8-1
QCarlon/Yohannes d. Cromeens/Donovan8-6
TCA Duke City OpenStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
NTRP Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Ben Bowen d. Abraham Yohannes6-7; 6-2; 6-2
SFAbraham Yohannes d. Bryce Dorato5-7; 6-3; 6-3
QAbraham Yohannes d. (2) Robert Bull6-2; 6-2
Highpoint Fall OpenStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
NTRP Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Abraham Yohannes d. Adomas Skauda6-2; 6-0
RAA - Radiology Associates of Albuquerque New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Coleton Hootman d. (1) Abraham Yohannes6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Abraham Yohannes d. (5) Jack Brown5-7; 6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Abraham Yohannes d. (7) Andrew Chong6-2; 6-3
16(1) Abraham Yohannes d. Harry Carrozza6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Hootman/Hootman d. (2) Carlon/Yohannes8-3
SF(2) Carlon/Yohannes d. (4) McConnon/Miyata9-8
Q(2) Carlon/Yohannes d. Chong/Samaha8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1