SAPTA-H.E.B. Adult Major Zone (San Antonio) (Ad)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
FChrysopoulo/Pena d. (3) Janssen/Swords7-5; 6-2
SFChrysopoulo/Pena d. (2) Johns/Mabe6-1; 6-1
QChrysopoulo/Pena d. (4) Vos/Vos
16Chrysopoulo/Pena d. Dench/Jayaram6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Michelle Kleynerman d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Tanya Fan d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Kleynerman/Smetannikov d. Chrysopoulo/Coleman8-5
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 13)
16Garofolo-Ro/Monti d. (5) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva8-3
32(5) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Hill/Melaerts8-5
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 44)
64Carina Holguin d. (9) Santianna Chrysopoulo0-6; 6-2; 1-0
 Consolation:
R3(9) Navya Vadlamudi d. (9) Santianna Chrysopoulo3-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
3Q(9) Santianna Chrysopoulo d. Olivia Halvorsen3-6; 6-2; 1-0
R2(9) Santianna Chrysopoulo d. Saundarya Vedula6-2; 6-1
R1(9) Santianna Chrysopoulo d. Ruiqi Deng5-3; 4-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 95)
128(4) Kida Ferrari d. Santianna Chrysopoulo2-6; 6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Kate Kim d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) Wolfe/Yun-Thayer d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva5-3; 4-0
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(2) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-2; 6-1
16Santianna Chrysopoulo d. Abigail Platt7-6; 2-6; 7-5
32Santianna Chrysopoulo d. (7) Daniella O'Neill6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SSantianna Chrysopoulo d. (5) Rose Hayes
PL-FSusanna Maltby d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PL(3) Hayes/Walker d. Chrysopoulo/Torre8-4
SF(1) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. Chrysopoulo/Torre8-2
QChrysopoulo/Torre d. Nguyen/Parkerson8-2
16Chrysopoulo/Torre d. (4) Doyle/Simme8-3
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
16Jordan Schildcrout d. (4) Santianna Chrysopoulo6-2; 6-0
Q-WChloe Henderson d. (4) Santianna Chrysopoulo6-3; 6-2
S-SVictoria Zhao d. (4) Santianna Chrysopoulo
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Divya Venkatarama d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(7) Kassandra Di Staulo d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-1; 6-2
R1Santianna Chrysopoulo d. Lulu Wu6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(1) Block/Smejkal d. (2) Chrysopoulo/Torre
SFGuichard/Reed d. (2) Chrysopoulo/Torre
Q(2) Chrysopoulo/Torre d. Herzog/Pyrz9-7
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 31)
64Jeanette Mireles d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-4; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16Centra/Gamracy d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva7-6(4); 6-3
32Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Gonzalez Romero/Zipoli6-4; 7-5
Girls' 18 Singles - QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 4)
16Santianna Chrysopoulo d. Miranda Jimenez6-1; 6-0
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Mills/Sanchez d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva6-3; 6-4
32Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Bakalov/Marica6-3; 6-3
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Farida Abdelmoneum d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-3; 6-2
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 9)
16Naomi Widiaman d. (5) Santianna Chrysopoulo6-2; 4-6; 6-3
32(5) Santianna Chrysopoulo d. Gal Ritte6-1; 6-2
64(5) Santianna Chrysopoulo d. Ruiqi Deng6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Santianna Chrysopoulo d. Mackenzie Lee6-2; 6-3
R3(5) Santianna Chrysopoulo d. (3) Sarah Youngberg5-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva6-2; 6-3
1-WBabayan/Neff d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva5-4(6); 3-5; 1-0(7)
F-SBoyd/Truong d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva2-6; 7-5; 6-4
S-SChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Antanavicius/Zimmer3-5; 4-1; 1-0(8)
Q-SChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Abel/Brogan4-0; 2-4; 1-0(3)
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 1)
16Ruiqi Deng d. (1) Santianna Chrysopoulo
 Consolation:
R2Isabella Cepeda d. (1) Santianna Chrysopoulo
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
256(33) Lindsey Hofflander d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Stela Joksimovic d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-2; 6-2
R1Santianna Chrysopoulo d. Cara Szilasi6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
32(3) Hofflander/Riester d. (18) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva6-2; 6-3
64(18) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Hendricks/Perry6-4; 3-6; 1-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
Q(9) Bayley Sheinin d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-4; 6-1
16Santianna Chrysopoulo d. (7) Helena Huff6-3; 7-5
32Santianna Chrysopoulo d. Kylin Sadler6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8)
64Santianna Chrysopoulo d. (9) Brooke Despriet5-7; 7-5; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
PL-SSantianna Chrysopoulo d. Leeza Kurtz
PL-F(9) Sierra Berry d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-4; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Chulani/Odom d. (4) Apte/Chrysopoulo8-4
32(4) Apte/Chrysopoulo d. Miller/Szilasi8-3
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 216)
32(5) Siri Kongara d. (17) Santianna Chrysopoulo6-2; 6-2
64(17) Santianna Chrysopoulo d. Simoane Rodgers6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(17) Erica Jessel d. (17) Santianna Chrysopoulo6-1; 6-3
R5(17) Santianna Chrysopoulo d. (3) Alexis Odom
5Q(17) Santianna Chrysopoulo d. (1) Marcela Lopez6-1; 6-4
R4(17) Santianna Chrysopoulo d. (9) Katherine Wurster6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
16(5) Berry/Pyrz d. (9) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva8-3
32(9) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Kalluri/denton8-0
64(9) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Gregory/Mandes8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32(9) Madison Weekley d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-2; 6-2
64Santianna Chrysopoulo d. Valerie Doherty6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QIsabella Brilliant d. Santianna Chrysopoulo5-7; 7-5; 1-0
R2Santianna Chrysopoulo d. melanie woodbury6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
FBerry/Clement d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva8-5
SFChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Asfaw/Farhat
QChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Koziol/Lorenz8-3
16Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. (3) Duong/Youngberg8-7; 7-6(6))
32Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Castaner/Rector8-4
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 29)
32Elena Mireles d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Tallulah Andrushko d. Santianna Chrysopoulo4-2; 2-4; 1-0(4)
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
QElizabeth Novak d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-4; 6-0
16Santianna Chrysopoulo d. Anna Asako6-3; 7-5
32Santianna Chrysopoulo d. Sierra Berry6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
PL-SSkylar Moody d. Santianna Chrysopoulo5-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Humbert/Nguyen8-2
SF(2) Duong/Kuruvilla d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva8-4
QChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Pfeiffer/Ratkic8-2
16Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. (4) Chang/Lu8-7
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 A (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Evans/Hovde d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva7-6(5); 6-3
QChrysopoulo/Malysheva d. (3) Boyer/Platt7-6(3); 7-5
16Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Ducret/Pham6-3; 6-3
F-NE(4) Coe/Odom d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva6-3; 0-6; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1