Daniel Sharygin
KENNY KENT LEXUS DOUBLES CLASSIC - Juniors(Adults) - USTA Midwest Level 4(4)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Boesing/Joyce d. (2) Sharygin/Sharygin6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Sharygin/Sharygin d. Cooley/Cooley6-2; 6-1
16(2) Sharygin/Sharygin d. Ray/Rothschild6-0; 6-1
($1,000) TENNIS BANDIT ELITE TOURNAMENTStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Joseph Van Meter d. (3) Daniel Sharygin6-1; 4-3
SF(3) Daniel Sharygin d. (2) Soh Kuyama6-2; 6-3
Q(3) Daniel Sharygin d. Martin Mikeska6-0; 6-0
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 218)
256Mikeal Carpenter d. Daniel Sharygin6-4; 4-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Zachery Foster d. Daniel Sharygin6-4; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 179)
128Ian Brady d. Daniel Sharygin6-3; 6-1
256Daniel Sharygin d. (33) Nathan Arimilli4-6; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Eddy Yang d. Daniel Sharygin
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 90)
64(17) Mairs/Motaghedi d. GARCIA/Sharygin
128GARCIA/Sharygin d. Johns/Williams6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
USTA National Level 3 at GlenmoreStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Joshua Robinson d. (7) Daniel Sharygin
 Consolation:
R1Max Safir d. (7) Daniel Sharygin
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 104)
32(19) Nishanth Basavareddy d. (9) Daniel Sharygin7-6(7); 6-1
64(9) Daniel Sharygin d. Jack Considine6-1; 6-3
128(9) Daniel Sharygin d. vlad meluta7-6(10); 6-2
 Consolation:
R3ben mitchell d. (9) Daniel Sharygin
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(6) Sajin Smith d. (3) Daniel Sharygin6-4; 7-5
16(3) Daniel Sharygin d. Austin Schofield6-0; 6-2
32(3) Daniel Sharygin d. Thomas Joyce6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(1) Presley Thieneman d. (3) Daniel Sharygin6-2; 6-2
CS(3) Daniel Sharygin d. (7) Nishanth Basavareddy6-1; 6-4
CQ(3) Daniel Sharygin d. Connor Maris6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1