maxwell moadel
L3 Eastern Super Six at RWTTCStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Kobe Ellenbogen d. maxwell moadel7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(10) Oliver Worth d. maxwell moadel6-0; 2-0
3Qmaxwell moadel d. Samuel Goidel
R2maxwell moadel d. (14) Jack Flores6-1; 6-1
L6 Westchester Tennis Center January ChallengerStart Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) David Krasner d. (1) maxwell moadel6-4; 6-4
SF(1) maxwell moadel d. Kazuma Togawa6-1; 6-0
Q(1) maxwell moadel d. Dylan Lachmanen6-1; 6-0
16(1) maxwell moadel d. Daniel Gordon6-1; 6-2
L5 RWTT Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Aman Sharma d. maxwell moadel
L1 Bethpage Park Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32David Krasner d. maxwell moadel
L1B Ross November ChallengerStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) maxwell moadel d. Tyler Xu6-0; 6-0
SF(1) maxwell moadel d. Jack Benavides6-3; 6-1
L1B Sportime Syosset ChallengerStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) maxwell moadel d. (2) Tyler Xu6-0; 6-0
SF(1) maxwell moadel d. Peter Bukary6-0; 6-1
L1B GHR&F Oct ChallengerStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Neel Epstein d. (1) maxwell moadel6-1; 7-5
SF(1) maxwell moadel d. Christopher Qi6-2; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Alley Pond (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Johann Sajonz d. maxwell moadel7-6(7-3); 7-5
 Consolation:
CQLukas Choi d. maxwell moadel6-2; 6-3
R2maxwell moadel d. Ryan Glanville5-4
R1maxwell moadel d. Joshua Nelson6-1; 7-6(6)
L1 Tennis at Throgs Neck September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Ari Cotoulas d. (4) maxwell moadel
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Luke Garner d. maxwell moadel6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Jacob Lowen d. maxwell moadel6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Mitchell/Moreno d. Bradley/moadel6-2
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Nishanth Basavareddy d. maxwell moadel6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Morgan Weisberg d. maxwell moadel
$4000 Curtis Reis Men's Open at CornellStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Dylan Friedman d. maxwell moadel5-7; 6-0; 1-0(3)
64maxwell moadel d. Tom Bickel6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QAnesh Jayasundera d. maxwell moadel6-3; 6-7; 1-0(8)
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SFRaskopf/Suarez d. Mazarakis/moadel7-5
QMazarakis/moadel d. (1) Melnic/Soyfer6-4
16Mazarakis/moadel d. Davila/Miller6-2
+ $5,000 PTC Clay Court Championships Top 500 National Ranking EventStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Jordan Benjamin d. maxwell moadel6-1; 6-0
64maxwell moadel d. David Weltz
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 163)
256(33) Brandon McKinney d. maxwell moadel6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Suhas Krishnan d. maxwell moadel6-4; 6-3
R1maxwell moadel d. Morgan Weisberg6-0; 3-6; 1-0(8)
USTA National Level 3 at GlenmoreStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Alex Finkelstein d. maxwell moadel6-4; 6-1
32maxwell moadel d. Matthew Nagel6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQAlexander Panyan d. maxwell moadel6-3; 6-3
R2maxwell moadel d. Andre Brilliant6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
64Nadim Motaghedi d. maxwell moadel6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Charlie Levinson d. maxwell moadel
R1maxwell moadel d. James Bratt6-4; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Blake/Sai d. Audeh/moadel8-0
L1B GST ChallengerStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Fmaxwell moadel d. Samuel Goidel6-2; 3-6; 10-4
SFmaxwell moadel d. Arun Venkat Guruswamy6-3; 6-2
L1 Armonk Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Sebastian Sec d. maxwell moadel4-6; 6-1; 10-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1