maxwell moadel
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(6) Michael Andre d. maxwell moadel4-2; 4-2
 Consolation:
R2Eli Brewer d. maxwell moadel6-3; 6-3
R1maxwell moadel d. Daniel Sharygin
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Hover/Louiselle d. Hebda/moadel8-2
USTA National Level 3 Presented by MaddenCoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Isaac Steiner d. (5) maxwell moadel6-4; 6-2
32(5) maxwell moadel d. Nicholas Hebda4-6; 6-3; 1-0(16)
 Consolation:
R2Vincent Orlando d. (5) maxwell moadel
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Truwit/Truwit d. Pierce/moadel9-7
16Pierce/moadel d. Scarlett/Miller8-4
USTA National Level 3: One Love TennisStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(8) Jacob Bickersteth d. maxwell moadel6-0; 6-2
32maxwell moadel d. James Vuille-Kowing6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Filipe Costa d. maxwell moadel6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Condos/Dossani d. Audeh/moadel8-4
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64Brett Seaton d. (9) maxwell moadel6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(9) William Kaiser d. (9) maxwell moadel6-4; 6-0
R1(9) maxwell moadel d. James Vuille-Kowing6-2; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Cerejo/Charanjiva d. Speaker/moadel8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Syosset (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Aylett/Levinson d. Cashin/moadel6-4; 7-5
32Cashin/moadel d. Edelman/Speaker3-0
 Consolation:
R2Portnoy/Wilkanowski d. Cashin/moadel8-0
L1 Park Ave March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Oliver Worth d. (4) maxwell moadel
L1B Bethpage Park March ChallengerStart Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFryan mccook d. (2) maxwell moadel
Q(2) maxwell moadel d. Rohan Gold6-0; 6-1
16(2) maxwell moadel d. Aliaksei Bogdanets6-4; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Michael Zheng d. maxwell moadel6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFJosef Sajonz d. maxwell moadel1-6; 7-5; 10-7
CSmaxwell moadel d. Brandon Cohen
CQmaxwell moadel d. (7) Connor Aylett6-3; 7-5
R2maxwell moadel d. Adrian Tsui6-1; 6-3
R1maxwell moadel d. (4) Steven Nazaroff
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Daniel Kliebhan d. maxwell moadel6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(7) Muhammad Dossani d. maxwell moadel6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Clark/Nielsen d. Cashin/moadel8-4
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(5) Georgi Mavrodiev d. maxwell moadel6-3; 6-0
32maxwell moadel d. Justin Waldman1-6; 3-2
 Consolation:
CSDaniel Sharygin d. maxwell moadel
CQmaxwell moadel d. Alex Batrouny6-7; 6-1; 1-0
R2maxwell moadel d. (6) Benjamin Grossman6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Hotard/Koch d. Audeh/moadel8-4
16Audeh/moadel d. Batrouny/Pitts8-4
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
PLAylett/Beaudoin d. (5) Cashin/moadel4-6; 7-5; 10-6
SFBanerjee/Chang d. (5) Cashin/moadel6-1; 6-2
Q(5) Cashin/moadel d. (2) Leon/Raskopf1-6; 6-3; 10-7
16(5) Cashin/moadel d. Morris/Werdiger6-4; 3-6; 10-5
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16Maxwell Kachkarov d. maxwell moadel6-3; 6-1
32maxwell moadel d. Alex Portnoy6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Gerard Lopez d. maxwell moadel
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Eric Opaciuch d. maxwell moadel6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Georgi Mavrodiev d. maxwell moadel6-3; 6-0
R1maxwell moadel d. (4) Jeremie Casabon
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Kleiman/Sardana d. Bruce/moadel6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Robby Ward d. maxwell moadel4-2; 4-1
16maxwell moadel d. (7) Trey Stinchcomb3-5; 4-2; 1-0(9)
32maxwell moadel d. Russell Willenborg
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Karr/Kleiman d. Navin/moadel6-2
Mt Rushmore Junior National Level 3Start Date: 7/9/2018  End Date: 7/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) Maxim Zagrebelny d. maxwell moadel6-1; 6-1
32maxwell moadel d. Lansing Jenkins0-6; 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Thomas Pries d. maxwell moadel
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Atherton/Richards d. Paulsell/moadel8-2
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32(9) John Bernard d. maxwell moadel6-2; 6-2
64maxwell moadel d. J. Wilbur. Dotson5-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R2Jerry Wang d. maxwell moadel6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Jangbahadur/Keyser d. Navin/moadel6-3
32Navin/moadel d. Gibson/Libnic6-2
L1 SPORTIME Quogue June ChampionshipStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Fmaxwell moadel d. (1) Alexander Nielsen
SFmaxwell moadel d. (2) Alexander Roti6-2; 6-1
Qmaxwell moadel d. Jack Louchheim6-0; 6-1
L1A Memorial Championships at Ross SchoolStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Fmaxwell moadel d. Alexander McDonald6-4; 7-6(5)
SFmaxwell moadel d. (2) Nicholas Wernink6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Leighton Allen d. maxwell moadel6-0; 6-2
64maxwell moadel d. Raghav Gupta6-7; 6-2; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R2Griffin Babineaux d. maxwell moadel6-7; 6-3; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Forman/Zhang d. Prokurat/moadel
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1