Akasha Urhobo
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 28)
32Akasha (Q) Urhobo d. Samantha Herrera6-0; 6-0
64Akasha (Q) Urhobo d. Havana Kadi6-1; 6-0
128Akasha (Q) Urhobo d. Gabrielle Bassette6-0; 6-0
256Akasha (Q) Urhobo d. IVANNA PEREZ DE LA VEGA FERNANDEZ
Girls' 12 Main (Draw Line - 23)
32(8) Mirra Andreeva d. Akasha (Q) Urhobo6-4; 6-4
64Akasha (Q) Urhobo d. Gabriela Almanza6-1; 6-0
128Akasha (Q) Urhobo d. Sara Kostic6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Noor Carrington d. (1) Akasha Urhobo4-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
CF(1) Akasha Urhobo d. Manuela Van Cotthem6-2; 6-3
CS(1) Akasha Urhobo d. Frankee Hendricks6-0; 6-2
CQ(1) Akasha Urhobo d. (6) Jimena Menendez6-4; 7-6(4)
R2(1) Akasha Urhobo d. NICOLE GIORDANO6-0; 6-3
R1(1) Akasha Urhobo d. Brooke Dugarte2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FGrnja/Urhobo d. (4) Chapui/Cierniak8-3
SFGrnja/Urhobo d. (3) Smashey/Wolfe8-4
QGrnja/Urhobo d. (1) Dugarte/Roeck8-5
16Grnja/Urhobo d. Menendez/Menendez8-0
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Akasha Urhobo d. Noor Carrington6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
SF(1) Akasha Urhobo d. (5) Sophie Llewellyn6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Q(1) Akasha Urhobo d. Cade Cricchio4-1; 4-1
16(1) Akasha Urhobo d. Anastasia Sereda5-3; 4-0
32(1) Akasha Urhobo d. Jenesie Burgos5-3; 4-1
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
128(1) Stephanie Yakoff d. Akasha Urhobo7-5; 7-5
256Akasha Urhobo d. Alexandra Borcich6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(17) Kate Kim d. Akasha Urhobo4-6; 6-4; 1-0(1)
3QAkasha Urhobo d. Lakshya Motam
R2Akasha Urhobo d. Annika Munson6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
64(9) Raidt/Yli-Piipari d. Soffer/Urhobo6-3; 7-6(1)
128Soffer/Urhobo d. Biria/Biria6-2; 6-3
ATA NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (B/G 10-18)Start Date: 7/29/2019  End Date: 8/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Akasha Urhobo d. (1) Hana Moss6-2; 7-5
SF(2) Akasha Urhobo d. Aayana Evanson6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Akasha Urhobo d. Freta Trotty6-0; 6-1
16(2) Akasha Urhobo d. Nicole Massa6-0; 6-0
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 252)
64(2) valeria ray d. (33) Akasha Urhobo6-2; 6-1
128(33) Akasha Urhobo d. Yahli Noy6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(13) Jacqueline Soloveychik d. (33) Akasha Urhobo5-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)
4Q(33) Akasha Urhobo d. Peyton Philemon6-1; 7-6(4)
R3(33) Akasha Urhobo d. Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 70)
32Herzog/Santos d. Loureiro/Urhobo6-4; 0-6; 1-0(6)
64Loureiro/Urhobo d. (9) GRIGORAS/Karra2-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
128Loureiro/Urhobo d. Presson/Slowik6-3; 6-3
Miami Beach "2-Player Splitz" Level 4 BG 14Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Soffer/Urhobo d. Kettlewell/Odom-Montbrun3-0
16(1) Soffer/Urhobo d. Araoz-Gosn/Dumke3-0
USTA NATIONAL Men's Open, Women's Open, Mxd Open Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/17/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FAkasha Urhobo d. (5) Emma Lella6-4; 6-4
SFAkasha Urhobo d. (4) elizabeth stevens2-1
QAkasha Urhobo d. (1) Sara Kelly
16Akasha Urhobo d. (6) Brooke Biddle6-0; 6-0
32Akasha Urhobo d. Genesis Whitelock
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Soffer/Urhobo d. (1) Biddle/Kelly
SF(2) Soffer/Urhobo d. Hara/bonilla6-2; 6-1
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QRovira/Schinteie d. (2) Urhobo/Urhobo7-6(8)); 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1