Anna Bickersteth
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
32Helena Cilella d. (4) Anna Bickersteth6-3; 6-1
64(4) Anna Bickersteth d. Brooke McNeal6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(4) Anna Bickersteth d. (11) Sukhmani Mandair6-3; 7-5
CQ(4) Anna Bickersteth d. (15) Zaya Iderzul6-1; 7-6(4)
R3(4) Anna Bickersteth d. Ashlee Fisk6-4; 6-2
3Q(4) Anna Bickersteth d. Katherine Bellia6-0; 6-2
R2(4) Anna Bickersteth d. Elizabeth Stuart6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
F(1) Emmanouilidis/Hirsch d. Bickersteth/Hatfield8-2
SFBickersteth/Hatfield d. Carson/Korotkin6-2
QBickersteth/Hatfield d. (2) Hu/Metcalf6-1
16Bickersteth/Hatfield d. Brotherton/Rolls6-2
32Bickersteth/Hatfield d. (5) Horne/Kader6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) Diana Zuba d. Anna Bickersteth7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQPaula Dougherty d. Anna Bickersteth6-4; 6-2
R2Anna Bickersteth d. Ava Sadaoui6-2; 6-3
R1Anna Bickersteth d. Margaret Jaraczewski
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Glowacka/ramakrishnan d. Bickersteth/Guenther8-1
16Bickersteth/Guenther d. Challa/Chernova8-3
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. GIRLS QUALIFIERStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Moorea McNalley d. Anna Bickersteth6-2; 4-6; 7-6(5))
 Consolation:
R2Ashley Capelli d. Anna Bickersteth0-1
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(2) Abigail Siminski d. (10) Anna Bickersteth6-3; 6-1
32(10) Anna Bickersteth d. Helena Cilella6-0; 6-0
64(10) Anna Bickersteth d. Zoe Limparis6-3; 6-2
S-NEZoe Angell d. (10) Anna Bickersteth6-1; 5-7; 11-9
Q-NE(10) Anna Bickersteth d. (13) Audrey Smitek6-1; 6-7(5); 14-12
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(5) Oliwia Mikos d. (4) Anna Bickersteth7-6(7); 6-2
Q(4) Anna Bickersteth d. Ella Franz6-3; 6-4
16(4) Anna Bickersteth d. (12) Maya Jha2-6; 6-1; 10-2
32(4) Anna Bickersteth d. Sarah Hall6-3; 6-3
64(4) Anna Bickersteth d. Annie Kruse6-1; 3-6; 10-4
 Consolation:
PL(4) Anna Bickersteth d. (3) Elizabeth Tindera
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Kriti Sarav d. (6) Anna Bickersteth6-3; 6-1
64(6) Anna Bickersteth d. Jessica Popiol6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQEmmerson White d. (6) Anna Bickersteth6-3; 6-1
R3(6) Anna Bickersteth d. (14) Chase Boyer7-5; 6-3
3Q(6) Anna Bickersteth d. Stela Vlaisavljevic6-1; 2-6; 1-0(10-7)
R2(6) Anna Bickersteth d. Lauren Hatfield6-2; 6-3
Wimbledon Holiday Classic with GREEN BALL YOUTH PROGRESSIONStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FAnna Bickersteth d. (2) Vindhya Raman6-2; 6-1
SFAnna Bickersteth d. (4) Helaina Pietrowsky6-2; 6-0
QAnna Bickersteth d. (1) Katie Rolls6-2; 6-2
16Anna Bickersteth d. Moorea McNalley6-1; 6-2
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 109)
64(8) Maria Fernanda Martinez Hernandez d. Anna Bickersteth6-2; 6-1
128Anna Bickersteth d. Mikayla McKenzie6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Thea Latak d. (12) Anna Bickersteth6-4; 6-2
32(12) Anna Bickersteth d. Sarah Clark6-0; 6-2
64(12) Anna Bickersteth d. Madison Liu6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(12) Anna Bickersteth d. Alexis Nyborg6-3; 7-5
CQ(12) Anna Bickersteth d. (13) Maia Loureiro6-0; 7-6(2)
R3(12) Anna Bickersteth d. (9) Angela Britton6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Girls 14SStart Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
PLGabrielle Guenther d. (2) Anna Bickersteth6-4; 7-5
SF(4) Maya Jha d. (2) Anna Bickersteth6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Anna Bickersteth d. Lauren Hatfield6-4; 6-0
16(2) Anna Bickersteth d. Riley Trinkle6-1; 6-1
32(2) Anna Bickersteth d. Ava Ribaudo6-1; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(8) Norah Balthazor d. Anna Bickersteth7-5; 6-3
Q-W(13) Leila Antony d. Anna Bickersteth4-3(5); 4-3(6)
2-WAnna Bickersteth d. Hanley Riner4-1; 4-2
1-WAnna Bickersteth d. Nyah Brown6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Ospelt/Sobieski d. Bickersteth/Hatfield6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1