Geoffrey Mello
Delray Beach Open Jr. Championships (L5)Start Date: 7/11/2020  End Date: 7/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Emilio Sanchez d. Geoffrey Mello4-0; 3-2
32Geoffrey Mello d. Javier Alonso2-4; 4-1; 1-0(1)
 Consolation:
R2Lazaro Martins d. Geoffrey Mello
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(10) Valentin Riveros d. Geoffrey Mello6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Rene Rodriguez d. Geoffrey Mello5-2
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Daniel Schaffer d. Geoffrey Mello7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Gabriel Escobar d. Geoffrey Mello
Daytona Beach Level 6Start Date: 12/21/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16David Coultoff d. (4) Geoffrey Mello
 Consolation:
R1Gian Corbin d. (4) Geoffrey Mello
Sanlando Level 6Start Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QRichard Victor d. (4) Geoffrey Mello1-0
16(4) Geoffrey Mello d. Travis Jordan6-2; 6-4
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(12) Daniel Berenblit d. Geoffrey Mello6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Andres Rodriguez d. Geoffrey Mello6-2; 2-6; 1-0(7)
R1Geoffrey Mello d. Jacobo Forero6-1; 6-0
Academia Sanchez-Casal November 2019 Level 6Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Charles Gilbert d. Geoffrey Mello6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSTommaso Nocchi d. Geoffrey Mello6-2; 6-2
CQGeoffrey Mello d. Lefteri Apostolou
Saddlebrook November Level 6Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
QShu Matsuoka d. (8) Geoffrey Mello6-4; 7-6
16(8) Geoffrey Mello d. PENG HOU6-4; 7-5
32(8) Geoffrey Mello d. Jalen Kai Watson6-0; 6-0
Lake Cane Fall Harvest Level 6Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Cristian Jose Ricupero d. (3) Geoffrey Mello
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(14) David Green d. Geoffrey Mello6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Jonathan Claro d. Geoffrey Mello3-2
Seminole County Fall Level 6Start Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Miuru Warusawithana d. Geoffrey Mello6-2; 6-4
QGeoffrey Mello d. (3) Drae Centonze7-5; 7-5
16Geoffrey Mello d. tiago de felicio6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Ty Rothchild d. Geoffrey Mello6-1; 6-0
64Geoffrey Mello d. Rene Rodriguez6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2MATTHEW OROZCO d. Geoffrey Mello4-2; 4-0
Lake Cane Summer Challenge Level 6Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Tyler Leaird d. (3) Geoffrey Mello7-5; 6-4
Q(3) Geoffrey Mello d. (8) Gian Corbin6-2; 6-3
16(3) Geoffrey Mello d. Joseph Raby6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1