Fremont Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 18 Singles - D (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Tyler Shih d. (2) Krish Arora2-1
SF(2) Krish Arora d. Luc Pham7-6(4); 3-6; 6-3
Q(2) Krish Arora d. Alexander Volgin6-0; 2-6; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Cooper Woestendick d. (6) Krish Arora6-1; 1-6; 11-9
Q(6) Krish Arora d. Braeden Gelletich6-2; 7-5
16(6) Krish Arora d. Gopal Koduri6-1; 6-1
32(6) Krish Arora d. Aston Davies6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(6) Krish Arora d. (3) Mason Nguyen6-4; 7-6(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QKoduri/Tallakson d. (4) Arora/Dussault8-3
16(4) Arora/Dussault d. Golden/Sparks8-3
NorCal Junior 18's & 16's Singles Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(3) Patrick Toman d. Krish Arora
16Krish Arora d. Aniketh Poruri6-0; 6-3
32Krish Arora d. (5) Brandon Huang6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SLleyton Okada-Alonzo d. Krish Arora
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64William Manning d. (17) Krish Arora6-4; 6-4
128(17) Krish Arora d. Ross Cockrell6-2; 6-3
F-N(17) Krish Arora d. Paris Pouatcha
S-N(17) Krish Arora d. Jackson Kirby6-0; 2-0
Q-N(17) Krish Arora d. (13) Edward Wang7-5; 5-7; 1-0(12)
2-N(17) Krish Arora d. Ian Uraga6-1; 6-4
1-N(17) Krish Arora d. Jordan Reznik6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Baker/Coriaty d. (9) Arora/Mills6-0; 7-5
16(9) Arora/Mills d. (5) Barot/Caldwell2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
32(9) Arora/Mills d. Ena/Zauber6-3; 6-7(5); 1-0(5)
64(9) Arora/Mills d. Abzhan/Cowan Jr6-3; 6-1
Natomas Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - C (Draw Line - 8)
Q(2) Krish Arora d. Brandon Huang6-2; 6-2
Seascape Junior Boys ExcellenceStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QCyrus Ahmad d. Krish Arora6-3; 4-6; 6-3
16Krish Arora d. Shrish Choudhary6-7(2); 6-1; 6-3
32Krish Arora d. Parth Hathalia3-6; 6-2; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
PL-SMaksim Lukic d. Krish Arora8-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Khuntia/Sutaria d. Arora/Katpelly8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Zhengqing Ji d. (7) Krish Arora6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(5) Humza Noor d. (7) Krish Arora6-3; 6-1
CQ(7) Krish Arora d. (3) Maxwell Exsted6-2; 6-3
R2(7) Krish Arora d. Cooper Han6-3; 6-2
R1(7) Krish Arora d. Miles Fix6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Arora/Vu d. Chundu/Wiedeman8-5
SF(1) Arora/Vu d. Chinlund/Han8-4
Q(1) Arora/Vu d. Bui/Exsted8-7(5)
NorCal 16s & 18s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ CourtsideStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(8) Hudson/Tamas d. Arora/Irkar8-2
32Arora/Irkar d. Boyden/Wardlow8-3
S-N(4) Hoang/Shi d. Arora/Irkar8-4
Q-NArora/Irkar d. Chulani/Hsieh8-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Steve Nguyen d. (1) Krish Arora6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Krish Arora d. Mason Bui6-3; 7-6(3)
16(1) Krish Arora d. Franklin Liu6-2; 6-4
32(1) Krish Arora d. Paul Dandler5-7; 7-6(4); 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(1) Krish Arora d. (5) Anton Pereverzin
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Gallagher/Hsieh d. (1) Arora/Ji8-3
SF(1) Arora/Ji d. Duong/Pereverzin8-6
Q(1) Arora/Ji d. Golden/Sparks9-7
Laguna Creek Sports Club USTA Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Dario Tzeng d. Krish Arora2-6; 6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQLuca Viarengo d. Krish Arora6-4; 6-4
R2Krish Arora d. Darian Quinonez5-3; 4-2
R1Krish Arora d. Anish Anumandla6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PLArora/Das d. Dewan/Quinonez8-5
SF(2) Hoang/Volgin d. Arora/Das8-6
QArora/Das d. Chulani/Sutaria9-7
16Arora/Das d. (3) Chin/Magnusson8-6
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 212)
64(17) Jason Shuler d. (33) Krish Arora6-0; 6-3
128(33) Krish Arora d. Otto Sewell7-6(3); 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Perry Di Giulio d. (33) Krish Arora6-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
32Fuchs/Jayaraman d. (8) Arora/Sun7-6(3); 2-6; 1-0(4)
64(8) Arora/Sun d. He/Nikolovski6-4; 6-0
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 101)
128Eli Stephenson d. (49) Krish Arora5-7; 6-2; 4-2
 Consolation:
3QTanner Povey d. (49) Krish Arora6-3; 6-1
R2(49) Krish Arora d. Jai Dutta6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 112)
16Nguyen/Ton d. (7) Arora/Sun6-3; 6-1
32(7) Arora/Sun d. Kennedy/Undamatla6-1; 6-3
64(7) Arora/Sun d. Baddour/Sachdev6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Aaron Yu d. (7) Krish Arora6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(7) Krish Arora d. Shrish Choudhary6-1; 4-1
CS(7) Krish Arora d. David Budziwojski7-6; 3-0
CQ(7) Krish Arora d. Heath Waters6-4; 6-2
R2(7) Krish Arora d. Aniketh Poruri6-3; 6-2
R1(7) Krish Arora d. Ian Miller6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Arora/Sun d. Gallagher/Pereverzin8-6
SF(2) Arora/Sun d. (3) Alex/Budziwojski8-4
Q(2) Arora/Sun d. Semler/Watanabe8-4
16(2) Arora/Sun d. Duran/Wang8-2
NorCal Junior 14s Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Mitchell Lee d. (4) Krish Arora6-1; 2-6; 7-6(3)
Q(4) Krish Arora d. (9) Kosei Ogata6-0; 6-1
16(4) Krish Arora d. (9) Matteo Antonescu6-1; 6-3
32(4) Krish Arora d. Jack Van Ness6-0; 6-0
64(4) Krish Arora d. Trevor D Fong6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Krish Arora d. (3) Shrish Choudhary6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Fuchs/Okada-Alonzo d. (3) Arora/Katpelly6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
SF(3) Arora/Katpelly d. (1) Budziwojski/Lee
Q(3) Arora/Katpelly d. Dikhit/Raghavendra8-4
16(3) Arora/Katpelly d. Han/Lopez9-8(2)
NorCal Junior Masters - Top 8 SinglesStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles YELLOW (Draw Line - 0)
R3Krish Arora d. Rithvik Katpelly7-5; 7-5
R2Krish Arora d. Aniketh Poruri4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
R1Saahith Jayaraman d. Krish Arora6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Singles FINALS (Draw Line - 0)
PLKrish Arora d. Shrish Choudhary6-3; 6-4
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Emon van Loben Sels d. (5) Krish Arora6-3; 6-3
Q(5) Krish Arora d. (4) Saahith Jayaraman
16(5) Krish Arora d. Aryaman Gautam6-3; 6-0
32(5) Krish Arora d. Pranav Karakala Reddy6-2; 5-5
 Consolation:
PL(3) Cyrus Ahmad d. (5) Krish Arora5-7; 6-1; 7-6(5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Arora/Katpelly d. (2) Ahmad/Jayaraman
SF(1) Lee/van Loben Sels d. (3) Arora/Katpelly8-3
Q(3) Arora/Katpelly d. Huang/Poruri9-8(3
16(3) Arora/Katpelly d. Han/Ogata8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
SF(6) Emon van Loben Sels d. Krish Arora5-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
QKrish Arora d. (7) Alexander Frantzis7-5; 6-7(1); 1-0(11)
16Krish Arora d. Declan O'Callaghan6-1; 6-2
32Krish Arora d. (1) Dylan Charlap6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
PLPatrick Toman d. Krish Arora7-5; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Charlap/Tsoi d. Arora/Hsieh8-2
16Arora/Hsieh d. Fang/Seversen8-0
Rio del Oro Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 4)
PLAlexander Frantzis d. Krish Arora3-6; 7-5; 7-5
SF(1) Cyrus Ahmad d. Krish Arora3-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)
QKrish Arora d. Shrish Choudhary4-6; 6-1; 6-4
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Markus Ekstrand d. (8) Krish Arora6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(6) Patrick Toman d. (8) Krish Arora4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
CQ(8) Krish Arora d. Kenan Rizvanbegovic7-5; 4-6; 1-0(5)
R2(8) Krish Arora d. Michael Seversen6-2; 6-0
R1(8) Krish Arora d. Mason Bui5-0
City of Fremont Junior UTR ChampionshipStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Flight 8 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Soren Sutaria d. Krish Arora6-4; 6-2
R2Krish Arora d. Albert Shi6-1; 6-3
R1Krish Arora d. Luke Jensen7-5; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles Flight 8 (Draw Line - 2)
R1Arora/Jensen d. Sutaria/Shi8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1