San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 8)
32Barot/Flyckt d. Koduri/singh8-1
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Connor Smillie d. Arnesh singh6-7(4); 6-3; 1-0(5)
64Arnesh singh d. Benjamin Kiblinger6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(9) James Cockrell d. Arnesh singh6-3; 6-3
R3Arnesh singh d. Liam Miguel Selvido6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
3QArnesh singh d. Ethan Flores6-3; 6-1
R2Arnesh singh d. Graydon Buckingham6-1; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
128Lance Morgan d. (17) Arnesh singh6-3; 0-6; 6-2
2-WAlbert Mackey d. (17) Arnesh singh7-5; 1-6; 1-0(7)
1-W(17) Arnesh singh d. Finn Willwerth6-1; 6-0
F-SW(17) Arnesh singh d. Otto Sewell6-1; 1-6; 1-0(8)
S-SW(17) Arnesh singh d. William Luke7-5; 6-2
Q-SW(17) Arnesh singh d. Parker Mariencheck6-1; 6-0
1-SW(17) Arnesh singh d. Ivan Perisic6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(5) Duong/Sandler d. (6) Woestendick/singh6-4; 6-1
16(6) Woestendick/singh d. (9) CALVELO/Mendez6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
32(6) Woestendick/singh d. Ecarma/Kirby4-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
64(6) Woestendick/singh d. Andea/Martinez6-2; 6-0
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
16Benjamin Kiblinger d. Arnesh singh1-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
 Consolation:
CQLiam Miguel Selvido d. Arnesh singh6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 6)
QFlanagan/Kumar d. Barot/singh8-3
16Barot/singh d. (3) Aguirre/van Vreden8-6
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 3)
32Ryan Tin d. Arnesh singh6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQReid Aaron d. Arnesh singh6-3; 6-3
R2Arnesh singh d. (2) Connor Smillie6-3; 6-4
R1Arnesh singh d. Graydon Buckingham6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Arts/Konakanchi d. Barot/singh8-2
16Barot/singh d. Cuellar/Garcia8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Adam Sun d. (6) Arnesh singh6-1
Q(6) Arnesh singh d. (4) Abhinav Chunduru6-7(11); 6-2; 1-0(7)
16(6) Arnesh singh d. Patrick Flanagan6-1; 6-3
32(6) Arnesh singh d. Ethan Portnoy3-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
PLParashar Bharadwaj d. (6) Arnesh singh6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QHorricks/Quattro d. (4) Asako/singh8-4
16(4) Asako/singh d. Cordova/Pate8-2
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 13)
32Lucas Brown d. Arnesh singh6-1; 6-1
64Arnesh singh d. Charlie Kuchler6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32Lothringer/Michna d. Barot/singh6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Singles - QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 41)
16Arnesh singh d. Ryan Tin6-3; 7-6(6)
32Arnesh singh d. Gabriel Luna6-3; 6-3
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Benjamin Zhou d. Arnesh singh6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32Cloud/Roddick d. Zhou/singh6-4; 6-1
Boys' 18 Singles "Qualies" (Draw Line - 33)
16Arnesh singh d. Jesus Franco6-0; 6-1
32Arnesh singh d. Iskender Geldiyev6-0; 6-4
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 26)
32Folse/Ho d. Barot/singh9-8(3)
Boys' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 31)
16(5) Nicolas Arts d. Arnesh singh6-4; 2-6; 6-1
32Arnesh singh d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-3; 5-7; 6-4
64Arnesh singh d. Nicolas Montoya6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3William Wang d. Arnesh singh6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 246)
128(17) Vincent Yang d. Arnesh singh6-0; 6-3
256Arnesh singh d. Ivan Nikolovski6-4; 2-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Declan O'Callaghan d. Arnesh singh4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
32(4) Coriaty/van Loben Sels d. (17) Barot/singh2-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
64(17) Barot/singh d. McDonald/Young6-3; 6-3
BRONZE Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FAlex Fuchs d. Arnesh singh0-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
SFArnesh singh d. Jackson Caldwell3-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
QArnesh singh d. Andrew Solarewicz6-1; 6-1
16Arnesh singh d. Cody Benton7-6(2); 6-1
32Arnesh singh d. Seth Sadikov6-0; 4-6; 1-0(5)
64Arnesh singh d. Calvin Wellman
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
256Shrish Choudhary d. Arnesh singh6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QRitwik Hota d. Arnesh singh6-3; 4-6; 12-10
R2Arnesh singh d. William Manning2-6; 6-3; 10-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
32(3) Baker/Taylor d. (23) Barot/singh6-2; 6-3
64(23) Barot/singh d. Blokhin/Horovitz6-2; 7-5
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Ezequiel de la Plaza d. Arnesh singh6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1(5) Creed Skinner d. Arnesh singh6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QFrusina/Horricks d. (4) Barot/singh8-6
16(4) Barot/singh d. Peus/Trail8-5
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(2) Abhinav Chunduru d. (1) Arnesh singh0-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
SF(4) Alexander Razeghi d. (1) Arnesh singh7-5; 6-7(4); 6-2
Q(1) Arnesh singh d. (5) Prathinav Chunduru6-3; 3-6; 6-1
16(1) Arnesh singh d. (17) Diego Herrera6-3; 6-1
32(1) Arnesh singh d. (17) Francesco Cordova6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Holden/singh d. (5) Flyckt/Frusina3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
SF(1) Holden/singh d. (4) Barot/Caldwell6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Holden/singh d. (5) Asako/Cordova8-4
16(1) Holden/singh d. (9) Galvez/Luong8-0
32(1) Holden/singh d. Chen/Golden8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Davis Taylor d. Arnesh singh6-3; 6-2
32Arnesh singh d. Creed Skinner2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CSEaston Horricks d. Arnesh singh7-5; 7-5
CQArnesh singh d. Caden Hasler6-3; 6-3
R2Arnesh singh d. Siddhartha Lama6-3; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QBarot/Caldwell d. Holden/singh8-7
16Holden/singh d. McMillin/Miramontes8-6
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Arnesh singh d. (1) Abhinav Chunduru6-4; 6-4
SF(3) Arnesh singh d. (2) Easton Horricks6-2; 6-0
Q(3) Arnesh singh d. (5) Prathinav Chunduru6-1; 6-3
16(3) Arnesh singh d. Brandon Delos Reyes4-0; 4-0
32(3) Arnesh singh d. Aadhi Raja4-0; 4-0
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Barot/singh d. (1) Chunduru/Chunduru6-4
SF(2) Barot/singh d. (4) Holden/Yu6-3
Q(2) Barot/singh d. Dutta/Flanagan6-1
16(2) Barot/singh d. Galvez/Luong6-1
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B Green (Draw Line - 1)
QGraydon Buckingham d. (1) Arnesh singh4-1; 4-0
16(1) Arnesh singh d. Eli Gan-Dy0-4; 4-0; 10-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Arnesh singh d. Kishan Kersten4-1; 5-3
PL-F(1) Arnesh singh d. Ankit Lulla4-1; 5-3
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Abraar Iqbal d. (8) Arnesh singh4-2; 4-2
Q(8) Arnesh singh d. Ryan Tin6-4; 7-6
16(8) Arnesh singh d. Matthew Quiram6-3; 6-2
32(8) Arnesh singh d. Jonathan Montague6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(8) Arnesh singh d. (5) Kishan Kersten
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 12)
Q(3) Koduri/singh d. Girolet/Kondapalli8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1