Kane Kelley
L3 63rd Long Beach Junior Open, Long BeachStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 3/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 112)
64(5) Kane Kelley d. Ronak Santhosh6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16Kelley/Savkin d. (5) Carson/Singer
32Kelley/Savkin d. Dandler/Tallakson6-3
Calabasas Men's 25K ITF USTA Pro Circuit Pre-QualifyingStart Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Chodur/McBride d. Kelley/Shiffer6-1; 6-3
L4 Las Posas Country Club, CamarilloStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kane Kelley d. (2) Markus Ekstrand6-2; 4-6; 7-6(10-6))
SF(1) Kane Kelley d. (3) Nika Mori6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Kane Kelley d. (5) Thiago Canessa6-4; 6-1
16(1) Kane Kelley d. Philip Hu6-1; 6-1
32(1) Kane Kelley d. Alexander Ekstrand6-2; 3-6; 10-3
L5 Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland HillsStart Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Kane Kelley d. (1) Chase Rogers6-0; 6-0
SF(3) Kane Kelley d. Drew Sacks6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Kane Kelley d. (6) Quentin Kemna6-4; 6-1
16(3) Kane Kelley d. Ronak Santhosh6-1; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(2) Alexander Frusina d. (17) Kane Kelley7-5; 6-1
32(17) Kane Kelley d. Cooper Han6-2; 4-6; 6-4
64(17) Kane Kelley d. Holland Snell6-2; 6-1
128(17) Kane Kelley d. Daniel Cowan Jr6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
F(1) Baker/Coriaty d. (8) Kelley/Savkin7-6; 1-6; 6-2
SF(8) Kelley/Savkin d. (8) Chundu/Vu6-4; 6-4
Q(8) Kelley/Savkin d. (2) Frusina/Sun6-4; 4-5
16(8) Kelley/Savkin d. (9) Ji/Morgan6-3; 6-3
32(8) Kelley/Savkin d. Quan/Wang
64(8) Kelley/Savkin d. Iantosca/Luke6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Singles SILVER DRAW (Losers from Rnd of 16) (Draw Line - 8)
QMaxwell Exsted d. Kane Kelley1-0
48th Annual Claremont Club Junior Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Warren Pham d. Kane Kelley6-1
QKane Kelley d. Steve Nguyen6-3; 5-7; 1-0(12-10)
USTA SoCal Final 8 Junior Masters Championships INVITATIONAL (Level 1)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles Final (Draw Line - 4)
FKane Kelley d. Steve Nguyen3-1
Boys' 14 Singles B (Bob Bryan) (Draw Line - 4)
R3William Hsieh d. Kane Kelley6-2; 7-5
R2Kane Kelley d. Tyler Li6-2; 6-0
R1Kane Kelley d. Mason Bui6-1; 6-1
30th Annual Calabasas Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) ANDY HESS d. (1) Kane Kelley2-6; 7-6; 10-8
Q(1) Kane Kelley d. (9) Riley Hillenbrand7-5; 6-2
16(1) Kane Kelley d. (9) Alexander Ekstrand6-4; 6-0
32(1) Kane Kelley d. Aidan Adham6-1; 6-1
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
32(3) Hart/Saltz d. Barrett/Kelley6-3; 6-2
64Barrett/Kelley d. Pitchford/Scheck6-2; 6-3
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 76)
32(5) Andy Nguyen d. (17) Kane Kelley6-4; 6-2
64(17) Kane Kelley d. Zino Mirtorabi6-3; 6-0
128(17) Kane Kelley d. Paul Kurgan6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Nguyen/Ton d. Kelley/Savkin8-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kane Kelley d. (2) Ivan Savkin6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Kane Kelley d. (7) Parashar Bharadwaj6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Kane Kelley d. (8) Sanjeev Chundu6-1; 6-3
16(1) Kane Kelley d. Avery Tallakson7-5; 6-3
32(1) Kane Kelley d. Ian Uraga6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) CALVELO/Mendez d. (1) Kelley/Savkin9-8(2)
SF(1) Kelley/Savkin d. (3) Chundu/Kruep8-6
Q(1) Kelley/Savkin d. Blenkiron/Dobrijevic8-4
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 84)
32(9) Alan Ton d. (17) Kane Kelley3-6; 6-4; 10-2
64(17) Kane Kelley d. Henry Payne3-6; 6-4; 10-5
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32(1) Yannik Rahman d. Kane Kelley6-0; 6-0
64Kane Kelley d. (17) Nicholas Herdoiza3-6; 6-4; 6-4
128Kane Kelley d. (33) Tommy Czaplinski7-5; 5-7; 6-2
256Kane Kelley d. Calvin Wellman6-3; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4(17) Andrew Delgado d. Kane Kelley6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
Q(4) Coriaty/van Loben Sels d. (17) Kelley/Savkin6-4; 6-3
16(17) Kelley/Savkin d. Fuchs/Jayaraman6-4; 6-4
32(17) Kelley/Savkin d. (15) Bigun/Bigun
64(17) Kelley/Savkin d. Ayinala/Baddour6-2; 6-4
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Yihao Huai d. (3) Kane Kelley6-4
Q(3) Kane Kelley d. (9) Lance Morgan6-0; 7-5
16(3) Kane Kelley d. Avery Tallakson6-2; 3-6; 6-0
32(3) Kane Kelley d. Dario Ludusan6-1; 6-0
L1 117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships, Fountain ValleyStart Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Maximilian Wuelfing d. (9) Kane Kelley3-6; 6-2; 6-4
32(9) Kane Kelley d. Tyler Li6-1; 6-2
64(9) Kane Kelley d. James Krantz6-0; 6-2
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
16(2) Alan Ton d. (9) Kane Kelley6-2; 6-2
32(9) Kane Kelley d. (17) Lance Morgan6-3; 6-1
64(9) Kane Kelley d. Andrew Arkow6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Gallagher/Hsieh d. (3) Kelley/Savkin8-7
SF(3) Kelley/Savkin d. (1) Abarca Jr/Nguyen8-5
Q(3) Kelley/Savkin d. (5) Dandler/Tallakson8-0
16(3) Kelley/Savkin d. Cheng/Rousseau-Tuan8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16Soham Purohit d. Kane Kelley7-5; 7-6(2)
32Kane Kelley d. (4) Mitchell Lee6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFKane Kelley d. Declan O'Callaghan5-3; 4-2
CSKane Kelley d. Shrish Choudhary4-1; 4-1
CQKane Kelley d. Cyrus Ahmad4-2; 4-2
R2Kane Kelley d. Zhengqing Ji4-1; 4-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PL(1) Charlap/Tsoi d. Kelley/Savkin8-7(7)
SF(2) Toman/van Loben Sels d. Kelley/Savkin8-6
QKelley/Savkin d. (4) Blakey/Lee8-7(4)
16Kelley/Savkin d. Antonescu/Frantzis8-2
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Nathan Blakey d. Kane Kelley6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
32Kane Kelley d. Arjun Tandon7-6(5)); 6-3
 Consolation:
R2David Budziwojski d. Kane Kelley
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FKelley/Savkin d. (2) Blakey/Lee8-5
SFKelley/Savkin d. Chede/Urlaub8-3
QKelley/Savkin d. (1) Hasler/Sun8-6
16Kelley/Savkin d. Chundu/Tallakson8-4
Warner Tennis Center Fast Four Junior Tournament *Special Format (Level 5)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Pool-C (Draw Line - 0)
R3(3) Kane Kelley d. Lincoln Jarvis4-1; 4-0
R2(3) Kane Kelley d. Joshua Lebel4-0; 4-0
R1(3) Kane Kelley d. Timothy Saucerman4-0; 4-1
Boys' 16 Singles Finals (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kane Kelley d. (2) Riley Hillenbrand4-1; 4-0
SF(1) Kane Kelley d. (4) Derek Shiffer4-0; 4-1
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Connor Smillie d. Kane Kelley3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
16Kane Kelley d. (5) matthew fullerton6-1; 6-0
32Kane Kelley d. Roberto Hernandez6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SKane Kelley d. (4) Nathan Blakey6-3; 6-0
PL-FKane Kelley d. Kale Mize5-7; 6-0; 1-0(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
FDeev/Mendez d. Kelley/Rolland9-7
SFKelley/Rolland d. (3) Blakey/Savkin9-7
QKelley/Rolland d. Horricks/Smillie8-5
16Kelley/Rolland d. Ledwith/Semler8-4
4th Annual St. Patrick's Day Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(6) Caleb Saltz d. (8) Kane Kelley6-1; 4-6; 13-11
Q(8) Kane Kelley d. (1) Luke Williams6-1; 6-3
16(8) Kane Kelley d. William Schwartzman6-1; 6-1
32(8) Kane Kelley d. YAN BOLOTSKY6-1; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1