John Patrick Popowich
L5 Sportime Harbor Island March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Nicholas Ciordas d. John Patrick Popowich6-1; 6-1
L5 Sportsplex February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Aryan Badlani d. John Patrick Popowich6-0; 6-2
16John Patrick Popowich d. Aarav Shah7-6(3); 6-2
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Gelletich/Murugesan d. Hu/Popowich6-1; 6-0
32Hu/Popowich d. Gong/KLOTS6-1; 6-2
L6 Armonk Indoor Winter ChallengerStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Tristan Nicholson d. John Patrick Popowich
L1B Hardscrabble Holiday ChallengerStart Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FJohn Patrick Popowich d. (1) Bassil Touban6-4; 6-1
SFJohn Patrick Popowich d. (2) Tyler Hernandez6-2; 6-2
QJohn Patrick Popowich d. Joaquin Gil6-0; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/16/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Beckles/Chang d. Hu/Popowich7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFAtkinson/Zerbib d. Hu/Popowich8-5
CSHu/Popowich d. Sayini/abalos8-2
CQHu/Popowich d. (4) Raja/Rosario8-5
R2Hu/Popowich d. Brown/Wu8-1
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Sean Clark d. John Patrick Popowich6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Noah Kulendran d. John Patrick Popowich
L2 November Swirling SwingStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) John Patrick Popowich d. Ryan Geller6-4; 6-3
L1B Autumn Challenger at BinghamtonStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FJohn Patrick Popowich d. Sebastian Cole6-0; 6-0
L2 Chestnut Ridge November OpenStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) John Patrick Popowich d. (1) Nicholas OBrien6-0; 6-3
SF(2) John Patrick Popowich d. Ben Singer6-1; 6-2
L2 Hardscrabble Club November OpenStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FJohn Patrick Popowich d. (1) Caleb Brightman6-3; 6-2
SFJohn Patrick Popowich d. (2) Yande Simunyola6-0; 6-2
QJohn Patrick Popowich d. Ruimin Zhang6-1; 6-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Mandelbaum/Wang d. Patel/Popowich6-3; 6-2
64Patel/Popowich d. Frekhtman/Hila6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Kennedy/Uehling d. Patel/Popowich8-1
L1B World Gym September ChallengerStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
QHarshith Reddy Pennabadi d. John Patrick Popowich6-1; 0-6; 10-6
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32Ian Yakovlev d. (10) John Patrick Popowich6-7(5-7); 7-5; 10-5
 Consolation:
R2Jacob Maravillas d. (10) John Patrick Popowich6-4; 2-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
PL(5) Patel/Popowich d. (3) Bart/Gordon6-2; 2-6; 10-7
SF(1) Badlani/Karki d. (5) Patel/Popowich6-3; 6-1
Q(5) Patel/Popowich d. (4) Agostinho/Kalinin6-3; 6-1
16(5) Patel/Popowich d. Augustin/Schorr6-2; 6-1
32(5) Patel/Popowich d. Cornelissen/RILA6-3; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(8) Zen Uehling d. John Patrick Popowich6-2; 6-0
16John Patrick Popowich d. (4) Jack Kennedy6-3; 1-6; 1-0(1)
32John Patrick Popowich d. Colin Hui5-7; 6-1; 1-0(2)
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Neel Krishnaswamy d. John Patrick Popowich6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Alexander Di Staulo d. John Patrick Popowich4-0; 4-0
 Consolation:
R1Braun Levi d. John Patrick Popowich5-4(5); 4-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(4) Chang/Popowich d. (5) Nedkov/Skrinjar8-3
SF(2) Mayew/Weber d. (4) Chang/Popowich8-5
Q(4) Chang/Popowich d. (5) Polisetty/Surapaneni8-5
16(4) Chang/Popowich d. Bohan/Famolari8-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(4) Bielen/Kennedy d. (7) Popowich/Sivriver6-0; 6-2
16(7) Popowich/Sivriver d. Grosman/Plunkett6-4; 4-6; 10-7
32(7) Popowich/Sivriver d. Peng/Suhanitski6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1