Richard Wang
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Vincent Yang d. Richard Wang6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Justin Lin d. Richard Wang8-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16(3) Semler/Wang d. Binu/Binu8-5
MPRFC 2019 Advanced BG 12-18Start Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Mike Chaldyshev d. Richard Wang6-3; 6-2
QRichard Wang d. (3) Aiden Brasier6-1; 6-1
16Richard Wang d. Grant Hawkins6-1; 6-2
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports ClubStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Justin Lin d. (2) Richard Wang6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Richard Wang d. (7) Wesley Lu2-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
Q(2) Richard Wang d. (6) Tiger Semler6-0; 2-6; 1-0(2)
16(2) Richard Wang d. Tristan Hernandez7-6; 6-4
32(2) Richard Wang d. Scott Huang6-1; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QYarnell/Zou d. (4) Hernandez/Wang8-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Gabriel Jessup d. Richard Wang6-1; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2Justin Lin d. Richard Wang6-2; 6-0
R1Richard Wang d. Tiger Semler7-6; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Dayal/Kremliovsky d. Wang/Yang8-2
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Alex Feies d. (5) Richard Wang6-0; 6-2
16(5) Richard Wang d. (12) Beau Oaksmith6-4; 7-6(4)
32(5) Richard Wang d. Nabih Farhat6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Feies/Morrison d. (5) Hwang/Wang8-3
SF(5) Hwang/Wang d. (7) Farhat/Lu8-4
Q(5) Hwang/Wang d. GOPARAJU/Manhas8-3
16(5) Hwang/Wang d. Donovan/Leong8-1
VTC Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16TianEn Tao d. Richard Wang6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(2) Tannor Binder d. Richard Wang8-0
CQRichard Wang d. Aiden Brasier8-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Doan/Larsen d. Arora/Wang8-3
QArora/Wang d. Brasier/James8-5
Pacific University ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Adam Ketefian d. Richard Wang6-3; 6-2
16Richard Wang d. Ishan Ahluwalia6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FPetcov/Yan d. Brasier/Wang8-0
SFBrasier/Wang d. McBride/Pfefer8-0
Pacific University ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
QVitomir Petcov d. Richard Wang6-4; 1-6; 10-5
16Richard Wang d. Rohan Varma6-7(3); 6-2; 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFPetcov/Yan d. Hernandez/Wang
Lewis & Clark Boys AdvancedStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Jack Paulson d. Richard Wang6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFRichard Wang d. Sameer Shenoy8-6
CSRichard Wang d. Kushal Rao8-3
CQRichard Wang d. Tai Leong8-5
Umpqua Valley Level 4 - BoysStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Richard Wang d. (3) Leo Yang6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Richard Wang d. (4) Tristan Hernandez6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Richard Wang d. Owen Conley6-4; 2-6; 10-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Yang/Yang d. (2) Hernandez/Wang8-1
SF(2) Hernandez/Wang d. Martin/Pohl8-0
Sunset Athletic Club AdvancedStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Sameer Shenoy d. Richard Wang
 Consolation:
CQRoshan Iyer d. Richard Wang
2019 Seattle City Level 4 BoysStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Daniel Kim d. (8) Richard Wang6-1; 6-0
16(8) Richard Wang d. Arham Mefta6-3; 6-1
32(8) Richard Wang d. Gian Manhas6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFArora/Hernandez d. (2) Semler/Wang8-6
Q(2) Semler/Wang d. Azam/Malacek8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Arnav Bhandari d. Richard Wang6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Mark Lapko d. Richard Wang6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Alapi/garcia d. Terman/Wang8-1
Mint Valley Winter Chill Boy's Singles/Doubles AdvancedStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Richard Wang d. Aito Hori6-3; 1-6; 1-0(3)
SF(1) Richard Wang d. Samuel Pohl6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Richard Wang d. Shrish Arun6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
QLeong/Lochner d. Tran/Wang8-5
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Aaron Yan d. Richard Wang6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Leo Yang d. Richard Wang6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Brasier/James d. Tran/Wang8-6
Palm Valley New Year Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Jake Presser d. Richard Wang6-2; 6-0
16Richard Wang d. Luc Metz6-1; 6-3
32Richard Wang d. atharva gundawar7-5; 4-6; 10-5
Sunset Athletic Club AdvancedStart Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Pranav Vinoth d. (2) Richard Wang6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(2) Richard Wang d. Kyle Chen6-1; 6-3
CS(2) Richard Wang d. Surya Panyam6-1; 6-4
CQ(2) Richard Wang d. Mattthew Curran6-1; 6-0
R2(2) Richard Wang d. Aito Hori6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFBrasier/James d. (2) Rao/Wang8-5
Q(2) Rao/Wang d. Arora/Hori8-6
Lewis & Clark Boys AdvancedStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Amjad Bukary d. (2) Richard Wang6-1; 7-6(9)
Q(2) Richard Wang d. Taiga Sherr-Oshima6-1; 6-2
16(2) Richard Wang d. Shrish Arun6-1; 6-4
Portland Tennis Center Advanced Fall ClassicStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Arnav Arora d. (2) Richard Wang6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Richard Wang d. (3) Tiger Semler7-5; 6-7; 6-3
Q(2) Richard Wang d. Taiga Sherr-Oshima6-1; 6-3
16(2) Richard Wang d. Kushal Rao7-6; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1