Alexandra Prudente
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Alexandra Prudente6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Katie Ferguson d. Alexandra Prudente6-3; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLBates/Kim d. Prudente/Wachtel8-5
SF(2) Wolfe/Yun-Thayer d. Prudente/Wachtel8-2
QPrudente/Wachtel d. (3) Badulescu/Gavino8-5
16Prudente/Wachtel d. Hopkey/Sexton8-5
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,14,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
FSophia Wax d. Alexandra Prudente6-1; 6-3
SFAlexandra Prudente d. Tamsin Connerly6-2; 6-2
QAlexandra Prudente d. (1) Alexandra Coleman
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,16 (Sat) & 14,18 (Sun) L6 Round Robin Doubles Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Nelluri/Siryk d. Farhat/Prudente
R2Zilora/o'brien d. Farhat/Prudente
R1Citron/Galin d. Farhat/Prudente6-1
Longfellow 16 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexandra Prudente d. Mariana Shulman7-5; 6-0
SF(1) Alexandra Prudente d. Oziera Ahmad6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Alexandra Prudente d. Amelia Galin6-1; 6-2
16(1) Alexandra Prudente d. Nikila Surapaneni6-0; 6-1
Magic Lincer (Manchester) Tennis Club 16 (sat), 18 (sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Almy/Robbins d. Cornelissen/Prudente8-4
16Cornelissen/Prudente d. Ahmad/Omicioli8-2
 Consolation:
CQDiop/Sun d. Cornelissen/Prudente8-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Julia Xiao d. Alexandra Prudente4-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Rose Hayes d. Alexandra Prudente2-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
R1Alexandra Prudente d. Samantha Zimmer1-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Boyd/Hayes d. Prudente/Swire8-2
Tennis Club of Trumbull Girls 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Bayley Sheinin d. Alexandra Prudente6-0; 6-2
16Alexandra Prudente d. Nina Farhat6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAmelia Poor d. Alexandra Prudente6-4; 4-6; 10-7
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 16 L5 Championship EventStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QRiya Singh d. (4) Alexandra Prudente6-4; 6-3
16(4) Alexandra Prudente d. Ashleigh Parlman6-2; 6-1
5th - 8th Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
F(4) Madeline Omicioli d. (4) Alexandra Prudente7-6(5); 6-4
SF(4) Alexandra Prudente d. Lejla Guster6-1; 6-1
Longfellow Wayland Girls 16 (Sat), Girls 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLHailey/Poor d. Cornelissen/Prudente8-6
SF(2) Parkerson/Raman d. Cornelissen/Prudente8-3
QCornelissen/Prudente d. Diop/Sun8-2
East Hartford Girls 16 L3 "Super Six" Championship EventStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Sahana Raman d. Alexandra Prudente6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQEliza McPherron d. Alexandra Prudente6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Brooke Bittner d. Alexandra Prudente6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Didi Bredberg Canizares d. Alexandra Prudente6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Herremans/Pennings d. McPherron/Prudente8-3
Magic Lincer / Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Parkerson/Raman d. Cornelissen/Prudente8-4
 Consolation:
QQBuckhout/DeLuca d. Cornelissen/Prudente8-6
MAC Tennis Academy Girls 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Mariana Shulman d. Alexandra Prudente6-2; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQ(1) Olivia Almy d. Alexandra Prudente6-1; 6-0
East Hartford 16(Sat) & 18(Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Almy/Zhang d. Prudente/Swire8-5
16Prudente/Swire d. Farhat/DeLuca8-4
 Consolation:
CSDriscoll/Robbins d. Prudente/Swire8-2
CQPrudente/Swire d. Beslic/Guermazi8-1
Stamford Indoor Academy Girls 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Riya Singh d. Alexandra Prudente6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSAlexandra Prudente d. Emily Parkerson6-4; 7-6(7-3)
CQAlexandra Prudente d. Sahana Raman6-4; 6-4
QQAlexandra Prudente d. Ashleigh Parlman6-3; 7-5
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/21/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Gallo/Schulson d. Prudente/Robbins8-1
 Consolation:
QQParkerson/Raman d. Prudente/Robbins8-6
Longfellow New Hampshire 16 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QAnna Nguyen d. (2) Alexandra Prudente6-1; 7-5
16(2) Alexandra Prudente d. Carley Citron6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Singles 5th-8th Back Draw (Draw Line - 4)
FAlexandra Prudente d. Eliza McPherron6-3; 6-2
SFAlexandra Prudente d. Reimi Kusaka6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Yasmine Humbert d. Alexandra Prudente6-4; 1-4; 1-0
 Consolation:
CQWilla Rogers d. Alexandra Prudente5-3; 4-1
R2Alexandra Prudente d. (2) Delaney Schurhamer
R1Alexandra Prudente d. Anna Cornelissen4-2; 5-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Apte/Kuruvilla d. McPherron/Prudente6-4
16McPherron/Prudente d. Sy/Zaslow6-3
Longfellow 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/19/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QCandice Ballarin d. Alexandra Prudente6-0; 6-4
16Alexandra Prudente d. (4) Isabella Koziol6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQAmelia Poor d. Alexandra Prudente6-0; 6-4
Longfellow 16 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/18/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Coleman/Fenton d. Prudente/Singh8-3
 Consolation:
CSDeAgazio/Koziol d. Prudente/Singh8-1
CQPrudente/Singh d. Citron/Reynolds8-4
USTA National FD, Senior FD, Super Senior & Ultra FD Grass Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2018  End Date: 8/7/2018
Father-Daughter Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Fotopoulos/Fotopoulos d. Prudente/Prudente6-2; 2-6; 6-2
16Prudente/Prudente d. (5) Breece/Breece6-2; 6-4
32Prudente/Prudente d. Smith/Smith6-3; 6-2
Lakeville 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 8/1/2018  End Date: 8/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Eliza McPherron d. (2) Alexandra Prudente3-6; 6-2; 10-2
SF(2) Alexandra Prudente d. Tamsin Connerly6-3; 6-2
Beverly New England Clay Courts 16,18 L5 Championship EventStart Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/16/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
FAlexandra Prudente d. Sophia Wax6-2; 6-1
SFAlexandra Prudente d. Ashleigh Parlman6-2; 6-1
QAlexandra Prudente d. Tatiana Ziff6-1; 6-2
16Alexandra Prudente d. (2) Kirstin Hailey6-2; 6-3
32Alexandra Prudente d. Kathryn Burton6-0; 6-0
Anaheim Tennis Center Boys'/Girls' 16 / USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32Julianna Sabile d. Alexandra Prudente6-1; 6-1
64Alexandra Prudente d. Audrey Vo6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QKaris Kim d. Alexandra Prudente6-0; 6-3
R2Alexandra Prudente d. Alexis Bernthal7-5; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Taylor/von Tersch Pohrer d. Connerly/Prudente8-3
National Level 2 - June 30- July 3Start Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(14) Angel You d. Alexandra Prudente6-0; 7-5
64Alexandra Prudente d. Fe Eugenie Batoon6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(13) Nevena Carton d. Alexandra Prudente6-0; 6-0
R3Alexandra Prudente d. (3) Emily Callahan
3QAlexandra Prudente d. Lakshya Motam6-4; 6-1
R2Alexandra Prudente d. Moriah McDonald6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Batoon/Nicholson d. Carton/Prudente6-4
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
SF(6) Madeleine Swire d. Alexandra Prudente7-6(5); 6-0
QAlexandra Prudente d. (7) Anna Nguyen6-4; 6-2
16Alexandra Prudente d. (2) Bayley Sheinin6-4; 6-2
32Alexandra Prudente d. Jacqueline Lee6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLAlexandra Prudente d. (4) Riya Singh7-6(3); 6-0
Sportsmen's Girls 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 6/2/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Madeleine Swire d. Alexandra Prudente6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAnna Nguyen d. Alexandra Prudente6-1; 6-1
QQAlexandra Prudente d. Mallika Chari6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1