Steven Nazaroff
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
64Joseph Emerson d. (9) Steven Nazaroff6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Zachary Portnoy d. (9) Steven Nazaroff
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Kliebhan/Rachal d. (7) Chang/Nazaroff8-6
32(7) Chang/Nazaroff d. Hodge/Kistler8-5
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Josef Sajonz d. (4) Steven Nazaroff3-6; 1-0
32(4) Steven Nazaroff d. Oliver Obeid6-4; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R2Adit Sinha d. (4) Steven Nazaroff
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Leon/Raskopf d. (1) Chang/Nazaroff7-6(5); 7-5
SF(1) Chang/Nazaroff d. Beaudoin/Glanville4-6; 6-4; 16-14
Q(1) Chang/Nazaroff d. (5) Krall/Phillips7-6(4); 6-4
16(1) Chang/Nazaroff d. Prokurat/Werdiger6-1; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Syosset (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(8) Cadeau/Leon d. (3) Hsieh/Nazaroff1-6; 7-6; 10-6
16(3) Hsieh/Nazaroff d. Beaudoin/Sharma6-2; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Kabir Rajpal d. (4) Steven Nazaroff2-6; 3-0
 Consolation:
R1maxwell moadel d. (4) Steven Nazaroff
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
QEthan Leon d. Steven Nazaroff6-4; 6-4
16Steven Nazaroff d. (2) Evin McDonald3-6; 6-1; 10-8
32Steven Nazaroff d. Brennan Cimpeanu6-2; 3-6; 10-0
 Consolation:
PL-STrey Stinchcomb d. Steven Nazaroff6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Dossani/Grear d. Condos/Nazaroff8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Nazaroff/reddy d. (3) Banerjee/Hsieh6-2; 6-3
SFBeaudoin/Sharma d. (1) Nazaroff/reddy6-3; 7-6(4)
Q(1) Nazaroff/reddy d. Ghaffar/Oresky6-2; 6-2
16(1) Nazaroff/reddy d. Granda/Le Goupil-Maier
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32(10) Nam Pham d. Steven Nazaroff6-3; 6-3
64Steven Nazaroff d. Max Hoffman6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Jonah Wilson d. Steven Nazaroff
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Atherton/Simmons d. Nazaroff/Opaciuch6-2
Eastern Sweet 16 at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFrohan reddy d. (3) Steven Nazaroff5-2
Q(3) Steven Nazaroff d. Anthony Prokurat6-3; 3-6; 7-5
16(3) Steven Nazaroff d. Matthew Cashin6-2; 6-2
F-NEConnor Aylett d. (3) Steven Nazaroff
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FNazaroff/Portnoy d. Aylett/Castillo-Sanchez8-6
SFNazaroff/Portnoy d. Cashin/reddy8-5
QNazaroff/Portnoy d. Tsui/Vlassis9-7
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QJohann Sajonz d. (2) Steven Nazaroff6-1; 6-4
16(2) Steven Nazaroff d. Gregory Hastings6-1; 6-1
32(2) Steven Nazaroff d. Brendan McDonald6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Steven Nazaroff d. (7) Jack Flores
PL-FLiam Krall d. (2) Steven Nazaroff6-4; 7-5
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 141)
128(10) Trey Hilderbrand d. Steven Nazaroff6-1; 6-1
256Steven Nazaroff d. Jackson Atherton4-6; 6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Jesse Wikso d. Steven Nazaroff6-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 51)
128Saluja/Shelton d. Nazaroff/Ruparel6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Lucas Horve d. (13) Steven Nazaroff6-2; 6-3
32(13) Steven Nazaroff d. William Louiselle6-0; 6-4
64(13) Steven Nazaroff d. Mason Sniatynski6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQKARAN AMIN d. (13) Steven Nazaroff
R3(13) Steven Nazaroff d. Jerry Gu
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(3) Jacobson/Williams d. Gu/Nazaroff7-5
16Gu/Nazaroff d. Burkett/Croskey6-2
32Gu/Nazaroff d. (7) Kim/Volgin6-1
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Boys' 18 Qualifying Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Alexander Karman d. Steven Nazaroff4-6; 6-1; 6-2
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry SchoolStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
QLogan Chang d. Steven Nazaroff6-4; 7-6(4)
16Steven Nazaroff d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez6-3; 6-2
32Steven Nazaroff d. Gerard Lopez6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Alexander Nielsen d. Steven Nazaroff6-2; 7-6(5)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1