THE USTA/MAS CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700 pts)(NL0)Start Date: 7/2/2019  End Date: 7/5/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Clara Zou d. Hana Muluneh6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQDeana Sultanaeva d. Hana Muluneh6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FDavidson/Muluneh d. (1) POPESCU/Vijayakumar8-1
SFDavidson/Muluneh d. (2) Dixit/Sultanaeva8-1
QDavidson/Muluneh d. DeVaul/Hall8-2
USTA/MAS L4+ DOUBLES ONLY - THE CHAMPIONSHIPS - SUPER 660 a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Dunac/Iyer d. (4) Davidson/Muluneh8-1
SF(4) Davidson/Muluneh d. (2) Joshi/Shepherd Johnson9-7
Q(4) Davidson/Muluneh d. Chau/Jeffrey8-4
16(4) Davidson/Muluneh d. Mendoza/Prisaca8-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Addison Iacono d. (5) Hana Muluneh6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSSarah Delgado d. (5) Hana Muluneh6-2; 6-2
CQ(5) Hana Muluneh d. Amelie Gonzalez6-3; 6-2
R2(5) Hana Muluneh d. Sehar Chandok6-2; 6-4
R1(5) Hana Muluneh d. Ava Lewis6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Chen/Zuba d. (1) Muluneh/Woods8-6
SF(1) Muluneh/Woods d. Deford/Hill8-3
Q(1) Muluneh/Woods d. Chandok/Mann8-2
USTA/MAS BG 14 & 18 L4+ 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 3/31/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Davidson/Muluneh d. Samuels/Turpin8-4
R2Danilova/zhao d. Davidson/Muluneh8-6
R1Davidson/Muluneh d. Klein/Mahjoob8-5
USTA/MAS BG12 L4 NL0 660 ChallengerStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3(1) Hana Muluneh d. Laima Frosch6-3; 6-2
R2(1) Hana Muluneh d. Meghan Schultz6-2; 6-0
R1(1) Hana Muluneh d. (2) Mia Robinson
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FMuluneh/Schultz d. Frosch/Robinson
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Thalia Smith d. Hana Muluneh6-1; 6-1
32Hana Muluneh d. Ella Ecker6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Claire An d. Hana Muluneh6-2; 6-0
R2Hana Muluneh d. VANESSA POPESCU6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLMuluneh/Woods d. (3) An/Bui8-6
SF(1) Payne/Smith d. Muluneh/Woods8-6
QMuluneh/Woods d. (4) Lynn/Zhang8-3
16Muluneh/Woods d. Bull/demorre8-1
USTA/MAS G14, BG16 L4+ 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Davidson/Muluneh d. Samuels/Turpin8-2
R2Davidson/Muluneh d. Joshi/Klein8-4
R1Davidson/Muluneh d. POPESCU/Whitehead8-6
USTA/MAS G12, BG16 L3 700 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Hana Muluneh d. (4) Mia Robinson6-2; 6-0
SF(2) Hana Muluneh d. (3) Margaux DeVaul6-2; 6-0
Q(2) Hana Muluneh d. Natalie Oliver6-2; 6-2
16(2) Hana Muluneh d. Kyndall Lucas6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hall/Muluneh d. Robinson/Vijayakumar8-2
SF(1) Hall/Muluneh d. Lucas/Tambe8-4
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor Championships L5 (400pts) at Folkes-StevensStart Date: 12/28/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Jaden Davidson d. Hana Muluneh7-6; 7-5
SFHana Muluneh d. (1) Susanna Whitehead4-6; 6-3; 1-0
QHana Muluneh d. Waverly Price6-0; 6-1
Checkered Flag Thanksgiving Classic L5 (400pts)Start Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Jaden Davidson d. Hana Muluneh6-3; 4-6; 10-3
SFHana Muluneh d. Nayla Turpin7-5; 6-1
QHana Muluneh d. (1) Laima Frosch6-0; 6-0
16Hana Muluneh d. Edison Curtis6-0; 6-0
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/22/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Kirsten Woods d. (3) Hana Muluneh4-4
Q(3) Hana Muluneh d. Olivia Mellynchuk6-4; 6-1
16(3) Hana Muluneh d. Natalie Oliver6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Susanna Whitehead d. (3) Hana Muluneh
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a Super Six EventStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Hall/Muluneh d. Cheema/Jewelewicz8-3
SFPOPESCU/Whitehead d. (1) Hall/Muluneh8-5
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Brunelle Kouam d. Hana Muluneh2-6; 6-2; 1-0
32Hana Muluneh d. Gray Feaster3-6; 6-4; 1-0
 Consolation:
CSNaomi Blanks d. Hana Muluneh
CQHana Muluneh d. Nyla Gershfeld6-1; 6-1
R2Hana Muluneh d. Sara Shumate6-4; 4-6; 1-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Cocca/Fuduric d. (4) Mannan/Muluneh6-3
USTA/MAS BG12 DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4 (660 pts) NL0Start Date: 8/19/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hall/Muluneh d. (2) Esterowitz/Klein8-5
SF(1) Hall/Muluneh d. Cheema/Muliyil8-5
51st Annual Southside Eye Care Junior Satellite BG18-12 L5 (400pts.) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1Start Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/5/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFVarvara Nikolaeva d. (2) Hana Muluneh6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(2) Hana Muluneh d. Catherine Sarris6-0; 6-1
CS(2) Hana Muluneh d. Marie Elster6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1