Bianca Brown
Modesto Junior 14's & 12's Singles ExcellenceStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Eden Fong d. (5) Bianca Brown6-2; 6-0
32(5) Bianca Brown d. Phoebe Xiaoyao Jiang6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Lavanya Verma d. (5) Bianca Brown6-3; 6-2
Natomas Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 7)
QBianca Brown d. (2) Kristina Lee7-5; 3-6; 1-0(6)
NorCal Santa Cruz Junior Girls ExcellenceStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Mila Mulready d. Bianca Brown6-2; 6-1
32Bianca Brown d. Jayna Chauhan6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFBianca Brown d. Eva Pavlotsky7-5; 1-6; 1-0
CSBianca Brown d. Georgia McDougall6-1; 6-2
CQBianca Brown d. Eden Fong7-5; 6-3
R2Bianca Brown d. Analese Ruczynski
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Brown/Sutami d. Krumholz/Maguy
SFDarroch/Mulready d. (2) Brown/Sutami8-6
Q(2) Brown/Sutami d. Chedid-Daley/Wang6-3
16(2) Brown/Sutami d. Fong/McDougall7-6(10)
NorCal Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ Broadstone Sports ClubStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Caroline Beard d. (9) Bianca Brown6-2; 6-3
32(9) Bianca Brown d. Anushya Jayakumar6-4; 6-1
64(9) Bianca Brown d. Isabel Salinas6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Sabrina Lin d. (9) Bianca Brown6-3; 6-3
R3(9) Bianca Brown d. Emma Gao
NorCal 12s & 14s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Kwun/Sutami d. Brown/Jawadi8-4
32Brown/Jawadi d. Hegde/Malur8-2
F-NChedid-Daley/Tan d. Brown/Jawadi8-3
S-NBrown/Jawadi d. Darroch/Jacutin-Mariona8-2
Q-NBrown/Jawadi d. Bognot/Sofizade8-0
Junior Super Series @ Santa CruzStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - B (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Clarissa Sutami d. (2) Bianca Brown6-2; 6-0
SF(2) Bianca Brown d. Georgia McDougall3-6; 6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Bianca Brown d. VIVIAN GALLAWAY
Laguna Creek Sports Club USTA Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Anushka Jaiswal d. Bianca Brown6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Jiwho Kwun d. Bianca Brown7-5; 7-6(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(3) Marais/Vyrlan d. Brown/Jawadi8-3
SFBrown/Jawadi d. (1) Jaiswal/Kunimoto8-6
QBrown/Jawadi d. (4) Sutami/Wong9-7
16Brown/Jawadi d. Chauhan/Li8-2
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
128Regina Herrera d. Bianca Brown7-5; 6-3
Q-WElizabeth Isyanov d. Bianca Brown6-0; 6-1
3-WBianca Brown d. Kenna Erickson6-1; 6-2
2-WBianca Brown d. lily Zawaneh6-3; 6-3
1-WBianca Brown d. Sari Woo7-6; 7-6
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Chen/Woods d. Brown/Koziol6-4; 6-3
Gold River Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
PL(5) Varsha Jawadi d. Bianca Brown6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Emily Tan d. Bianca Brown6-3; 6-1
QBianca Brown d. Lauren Stoffel6-3; 7-6(1)
16Bianca Brown d. (6) Ali Maguy6-3; 7-6(0)
32Bianca Brown d. Siri Gowda6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(2) Brown/Jawadi d. Chedid-Daley/Fong9-7
SFChauhan/Pope d. (2) Brown/Jawadi8-4
Q(2) Brown/Jawadi d. Krumholz/Park8-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Eva Oxford d. Bianca Brown3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Anika Sharma d. Bianca Brown7-6(3); 6-2
R2Bianca Brown d. Ema Seibert6-3; 6-0
R1Bianca Brown d. Siona Vallabhaneni6-1; 3-6; 1-0(9)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Allen/Chung d. Brown/Wang8-4
NorCal 12s Junior Sectional Championships @ University of the PacificStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
F(5) Bianca Brown d. (1) Georgia McDougall6-3; 6-3
SF(5) Bianca Brown d. (2) VIVIAN GALLAWAY6-7(6); 6-4; 11-9
Q(5) Bianca Brown d. (4) Rachel Hernandez6-1; 6-1
16(5) Bianca Brown d. (9) Kayla Mitchell6-1; 6-1
32(5) Bianca Brown d. Natalie Roush6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Brown/McDougall d. (4) Penickova/Penickova8-3
SF(2) Brown/McDougall d. (3) Seibert/Seibert8-6
Q(2) Brown/McDougall d. Barde/Senthilkumar8-1
16(2) Brown/McDougall d. Ellingson/Rose8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Maya Iyengar d. Bianca Brown5-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)
32Bianca Brown d. Aishi Bisht6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Sabrina Lin d. Bianca Brown4-1; 4-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Ahn/Lian d. Brown/Jawadi8-0
16Brown/Jawadi d. Demblans Dechans/Sofizade8-1
Rio del Oro Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - D (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Bianca Brown d. Megha Hegde7-5; 6-3
SFBrinna Wallin d. (1) Bianca Brown6-4; 7-6(4)
Q(1) Bianca Brown d. Isabella Sigua6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Claudia Grove d. Bianca Brown7-5; 6-2
32Bianca Brown d. Julianna Galindo6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFBianca Brown d. Julieta Pareja6-7(7); 6-1; 1-0(9)
CSBianca Brown d. Ayaka Darroch6-0; 6-1
CQBianca Brown d. Rachel Chen6-7(3); 6-0; 1-0(9)
R2Bianca Brown d. Tiana Mijac6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QTANG/VanHouweling d. (4) Brown/Jawadi8-3
16(4) Brown/Jawadi d. Galindo/Liang8-5
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Sage Bergeson d. Bianca Brown6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFBianca Brown d. Kenzie Nguyen6-3; 6-2
CSBianca Brown d. Anika Sharma6-3; 6-3
CQBianca Brown d. Skylar Kasday6-1; 6-2
R2Bianca Brown d. VIVIAN GALLAWAY6-3; 6-0
R1Bianca Brown d. Stephanie Romero6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Ricci/Wong d. Brown/Williams8-2
City of Fremont Junior UTR ChampionshipStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - Flight 15 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Bianca Brown d. Sara Wan6-3; 6-2
R2Bianca Brown d. Angelina Spinnato3-6; 6-3; 10-8
R1Juliette Krumholz d. Bianca Brown7-5; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles Flight 15 (Draw Line - 2)
R1Brown/Spinnato d. Krumholz/Wan8-6
Laguna Creek Junior Open (Grand Prix)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Bianca Brown d. Cameran Gluskin6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Bianca Brown d. Siri Gowda6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Bianca Brown d. Erin Johnson6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Cleo Hutchinson d. Bianca Brown6-0; 6-3
32Bianca Brown d. Hi'ilani Williams7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQEmerey Gross d. Bianca Brown6-1; 6-4
R2Bianca Brown d. lily Zawaneh6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Chen/Liang d. Brown/GALLAWAY8-4
Gold River Junior UTR ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Flight 12/Girls' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Bianca Brown d. Sophia Serdichenko6-4; 6-1
R2Bianca Brown d. Flora Wan6-2; 6-0
R1Bianca Brown d. Georgia McDougall7-5; 6-0
Flight 12/Girls' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FBrown/McDougall d. Serdichenko/Wan8-3
Santa Cruz Junior UTR ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - Flight 15 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Bianca Brown d. Tallia Harper6-4; 6-2
R2Charlie Smith d. Bianca Brown6-3; 6-4
R1Bianca Brown d. Riya Abiram6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles - Flight 15 (Draw Line - 2)
R1Harper/Smith d. Abiram/Brown8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(8) Avery Nguyen d. Bianca Brown6-1; 6-0
32Bianca Brown d. Zaria McGinty6-0
 Consolation:
R2Vessa Turley d. Bianca Brown6-4; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Kennedy/Schuman d. Brown/Conner8-2
16Brown/Conner d. McGinty/Salinas8-6
USTA National Level 3 BG12 Tucson, AZStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Morgan Shaffer d. Bianca Brown6-3; 6-1
32Bianca Brown d. Laurel Buttrick6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Lily Pradkin d. Bianca Brown6-0; 7-6(3)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Ahn/Shaffer d. Brown/Ingalsbe8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1