Jack Secord
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Lachlan Gaskell d. (8) Jack Secord6-2; 6-0
16(8) Jack Secord d. Eli Dieveney6-4; 1-6; 10-6
32(8) Jack Secord d. Nishith Rajesh6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Evan Sharygin d. (8) Jack Secord6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Gaskell/Rangelov d. Latak/Secord8-6
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jack Secord d. (2) Saahil Gupte6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Jack Secord d. (4) Graham Benish6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Jack Secord d. (13) Alexander Thomas6-1; 6-1
16(1) Jack Secord d. (10) Matas Latvys6-1; 6-0
32(1) Jack Secord d. Teddy Busateri6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Nolan Shaub d. (3) Jack Secord4-6; 6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Jack Secord d. (9) Daniel Tonkal6-2; 6-2
16(3) Jack Secord d. (14) Maximus Rysz6-0; 6-1
32(3) Jack Secord d. Ameya Tyagi6-1; 6-1
64(3) Jack Secord d. Lucas Xue6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(5) Gregory Bernadsky d. (3) Jack Secord6-3; 6-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Griffin Heintz d. (17) Jack Secord1-6; 6-4; 6-2
2-WAvner Wong d. (17) Jack Secord6-3; 6-2
1-W(17) Jack Secord d. Jaden Woller-Li6-1; 6-0
1-SWHunter Liao d. (17) Jack Secord6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
16(9) Dussault/Klein d. (8) Hernandez/Secord6-1; 6-1
32(8) Hernandez/Secord d. Cheam/Murugesh7-6(5); 0-6; 1-0(4)
64(8) Hernandez/Secord d. Calvert/Ferreira4-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(4)
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Roman Sancilio d. Jack Secord6-3; 6-2
64Jack Secord d. Gavin Goode6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Troy Kudrjavtsev d. Jack Secord6-4; 6-3
R2Jack Secord d. Jack Mountford4-6; 6-3; 10-7
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
QFishback/Gordon d. MURRAY/Secord9-8(8)
16MURRAY/Secord d. AGAFONOV/Goode8-6
32MURRAY/Secord d. (3) Cohen/Mosejczuk8-5
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Everest Kim d. (4) Jack Secord3-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Stanislav Valenteychik d. (4) Jack Secord5-7; 6-3; 1-0
R1(4) Jack Secord d. Luke Skillman6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLHinderberger/Phillips d. Graft/Secord8-2
SFBaierl/Kulendran d. Graft/Secord8-3
QGraft/Secord d. Nikolovski/Uehling8-4
16Graft/Secord d. Gordon/Gupte8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Francisco Salmain d. (6) Jack Secord6-1; 6-0
16(6) Jack Secord d. Saahil Gupte6-1; 6-0
32(6) Jack Secord d. Gabriel Segubiense6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Sibi Raja d. (6) Jack Secord6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Hinderberger/Skrinjar d. Kollana/Secord8-4
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(14) Benjamin Sparks d. Jack Secord6-4; 6-3
1-WChase Kelley d. Jack Secord6-0; 3-6; 1-0(10)
Q-SJake Presser d. Jack Secord6-2; 6-0
2-SJack Secord d. Lev Seidman6-1; 7-6(3)
1-SJack Secord d. Cody Gray6-1; 6-3
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
128(11) Andrew Ena d. Jack Secord6-1; 6-1
1-WSrikar Polisetty d. Jack Secord6-4; 6-1
1-SNoah Kulendran d. Jack Secord6-0; 6-4
1-SEArin Pallegar d. Jack Secord6-2; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Bart/Di Staulo d. Caldwell/Secord6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(7) Christopher Ackerman d. Jack Secord6-1; 6-1
32Jack Secord d. Rocco Regnier6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQSimon Caldwell d. Jack Secord6-2; 6-2
R2Jack Secord d. Fabian Hernandez Gerulewicz6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Barrett/McCollum d. Patrick/Secord8-4
16Patrick/Secord d. O'Brien/Vincler8-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 104)
Q(2) Chika Nwaozuzu d. (16) Jack Secord6-1; 6-1
16(16) Jack Secord d. (5) HANK LIN6-2; 6-4
32(16) Jack Secord d. (31) Saahil Gupte6-4; 7-5
64(16) Jack Secord d. Chadwick Anderson6-0; 6-0
128(16) Jack Secord d. Abhinav Goel6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Nolan Shaub d. (16) Jack Secord6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
F(1) Latak/Nwaozuzu d. (6) Caldwell/Secord6-3; 6-2
SF(6) Caldwell/Secord d. (3) Balthazor/Sharygin6-3; 4-6; 10-7
Q(6) Caldwell/Secord d. (2) Dieveney/Shaub8-3
16(6) Caldwell/Secord d. Prashanth/SANGHA8-2
32(6) Caldwell/Secord d. Che/SANKARAN RAJENDRA9-7
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B12 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald TennisStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/4/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Christopher Ackerman d. (5) Jack Secord6-2; 6-2
16(5) Jack Secord d. (15) Max Manoshin6-4; 5-7; 6-1
32(5) Jack Secord d. Reed Sugarman6-0; 6-1
64(5) Jack Secord d. Nicholas Marringa6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Nathan Hernandez d. Jack Secord4-6; 6-3; 10-8
32Jack Secord d. Navneet Raghuram6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Nicholas Patrick d. Jack Secord6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Gaskell/Varley d. Caldwell/Secord8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1