Arjun Kersten
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Nicolas Pesoli d. (5) Arjun Kersten7-5; 6-4
16(5) Arjun Kersten d. Sachchit Sivaram6-3; 6-4
32(5) Arjun Kersten d. Ryan Koth6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Arjun Kersten d. (1) JC Roddick
PL-F(5) Arjun Kersten d. (5) Kyle Totorica
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Antov/Pesoli d. (2) Cloud/Kersten8-5
Q(2) Cloud/Kersten d. Naik/Sivaram8-0
16(2) Cloud/Kersten d. Bui/Ho8-2
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 32)
16Lawrence Li d. (2) Arjun Kersten
 Consolation:
R2Augusto Cuello d. (2) Arjun Kersten
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
128(33) John Bernard d. Arjun Kersten6-4; 6-4
256Arjun Kersten d. Vishwa Aduru2-6; 7-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Cole Knutsen d. Arjun Kersten6-4; 4-6; 1-0(11)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
64(17) Gangoli/Shah d. Abboud/Kersten6-2; 6-4
128Abboud/Kersten d. Brewer/Ouyang6-3; 6-2
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 232)
64Divyam Bansal d. (17) Arjun Kersten6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(5) Andrew Keene d. (17) Arjun Kersten6-2; 6-1
CQ(17) Arjun Kersten d. (17) Anish Sriniketh
QQ(17) Arjun Kersten d. Andrew Chang6-3; 6-4
R5(17) Arjun Kersten d. Riley Odell7-6(3)
5Q(17) Arjun Kersten d. Ryan Koth6-2; 6-3
R4(17) Arjun Kersten d. (17) Luke Hudson6-3; 6-3
4Q(17) Arjun Kersten d. Clark Parlier6-1; 6-4
R3(17) Arjun Kersten d. Steven Tibbetts6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
PL(2) Moortgat/Zavala d. (9) Abboud/Kersten6-3; 7-5
SF(3) Chhabra/Clark d. (9) Abboud/Kersten3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
Q(9) Abboud/Kersten d. (1) Keene/Motlagh9-8(7)
16(9) Abboud/Kersten d. (5) Arimilli/Sriniketh9-8(5)
32(9) Abboud/Kersten d. Borovik/Canepa Jr.8-5
64(9) Abboud/Kersten d. Ganesh/Jovtchev8-2
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Savan Chhabra d. Arjun Kersten6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Peyton Erck d. Arjun Kersten4-2; 4-0
R1Arjun Kersten d. Jake Faryniarz4-2; 4-2
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Luke Hudson d. Arjun Kersten7-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Arjun Kersten7-5; 6-1
R1Arjun Kersten d. Mythreyan Ganesh6-4; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Aduru/Castillo-Sanchez d. Kersten/Pesoli8-5
16Kersten/Pesoli d. Johns/Turner8-3
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 10)
16William Kesterson d. Arjun Kersten5-4; 0-4; 1-0
 Consolation:
CSDaniel Ardila d. Arjun Kersten5-3; 1-4; 1-0
CQArjun Kersten d. Micah Ahr4-0; 4-2
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 38)
64Blake Kasday d. Arjun Kersten6-3; 3-6; 7-5
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
QErck/Mosvold d. (3) Clark/Kersten8-5
16(3) Clark/Kersten d. Mouakket/Wright8-6
USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Kush Patel d. Arjun Kersten6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1James Hopper d. Arjun Kersten6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Baturyn/Patel d. Brewer/Kersten8-1
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 3)
QLouis Cloud d. Arjun Kersten5-3; 4-1
16Arjun Kersten d. Garrett Skelly5-4(2); 2-6; 1-0(8)
S-NBailey Forgus d. Arjun Kersten4-0; 2-1
F-NWArjun Kersten d. Reid Staples1-0
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 13)
32Landon Skrobarcek d. (9) Arjun Kersten1-6; 6-4; 6-2
64(9) Arjun Kersten d. Brian Kuglen6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(9) Bailey Forgus d. (9) Arjun Kersten6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Crookston/Foster d. Aduru/Kersten8-3
The Cotton Bowl Classic - Adult Major Zone (Ad, Sr)Start Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/29/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(2) Eric Morris d. Arjun Kersten6-0; 6-2
16Arjun Kersten d. (8) Joseph Sopko2-6; 6-3; 7-6(7-2)
32Arjun Kersten d. (14) Abhiram Venkatachalam6-2; 7-6(7)
64Arjun Kersten d. Adam Taylor6-0; 4-6; 6-4
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Agritelley/Gilmore d. Darshan/Kersten6-4; 6-2
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 8)
16Ardila/Goldstein d. Ford/Kersten
Boys' 18 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 9)
16Cameron Goldstein d. Arjun Kersten
 Consolation:
CQDaniel Ardila d. Arjun Kersten
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 28)
32Luke Hudson d. (5) Arjun Kersten5-7; 6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Colby Hwang d. (5) Arjun Kersten
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
QDominguez/doyal d. (2) Ardila/Kersten8-4
16(2) Ardila/Kersten d. Ahr/Bapat8-6
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Kenner Taylor d. Arjun Kersten6-1; 6-2
S-WCaden Moortgat d. Arjun Kersten6-4; 6-4; 6-3
Q-WArjun Kersten d. Harrison Chiu
F-SWLandon Skrobarcek d. Arjun Kersten5-0
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 20)
32French/Tibbetts d. (5) Chhabra/Kersten8-6
Boys' 18 Singles-A-Draw (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Max Motlagh d. (9) Arjun Kersten6-1; 6-2
32(9) Arjun Kersten d. Mythreyan Ganesh1-6; 6-2; 6-2
64(9) Arjun Kersten d. Colby Hwang6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Louis Cloud d. (9) Arjun Kersten6-3; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1