Ema Seibert
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32VIVIAN GALLAWAY d. Ema Seibert3-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
R1Sabrina Lin d. Ema Seibert6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QLin/Mulready d. Seibert/Seibert8-0
16Seibert/Seibert d. Chen/Laruelle8-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Anna Frey d. Ema Seibert6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Julieta Pareja d. Ema Seibert6-3; 6-4
R1Ema Seibert d. Darcy Shore6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Chung/Pareja d. Seibert/Seibert8-1
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Amy Lee d. Ema Seibert6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Kristina Penickova d. Ema Seibert4-5
R1Ema Seibert d. Rachel Hernandez6-3; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Gross/Visic d. Seibert/Seibert8-2
Gold River Junior UTR ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Flight 14/Girls' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Ema Seibert d. Thanish Hemika Arul Kumar6-3; 7-6(1)
R2VIVIAN GALLAWAY d. Ema Seibert6-3; 6-3
R1Ema Seibert d. Ashley Ryder7-6(4); 6-4
Flight 14/Girls' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FGALLAWAY/Ryder d. Arul Kumar/Seibert8-6
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Championship sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Flight 8 Girl's UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Isabel Salinas d. Ema Seibert7-5; 6-3
R2Ema Seibert d. Himani Malur3-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
R1Raiselle Kyaw d. Ema Seibert6-4; 6-3
Flight 8 Girl's UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FMalur/Seibert d. Kyaw/Salinas8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Tessa Wachtel d. Ema Seibert6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Julieta Pareja d. Ema Seibert6-4; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QPopa/Swindell d. Seibert/Seibert8-5
16Seibert/Seibert d. Corley/Corley8-5
City of Fremont Junior Championships - Singles OnlyStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Montana Parkinson-Lubold d. (4) Ema Seibert6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(4) Ema Seibert d. (2) Kristina Penickova6-3; 6-4
CS(4) Ema Seibert d. Rayhona Azamova6-2; 6-1
CQ(4) Ema Seibert d. (7) Ayaka Darroch6-1; 6-2
R2(4) Ema Seibert d. Lelani Laruelle6-2; 6-0
R1(4) Ema Seibert d. Himani Jha6-2; 6-0
Mustang - Lion Junior Open (Grand Prix) sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QPramati Barath d. (2) Ema Seibert6-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
R3Seibert/Seibert d. Chopra/Venkatesh8-1
R1Seibert/Seibert d. Barco/Fu8-1
Chamisal Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Sabrina Lin d. Ema Seibert6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Chen/Moturi d. Seibert/Seibert8-2
NorCal 14s & 12s Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ UC Santa CruzStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Penelope Wong d. Ema Seibert6-3; 6-1
64Ema Seibert d. Mikaela Swanson6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(5) Anushka Jaiswal d. Ema Seibert6-1; 6-0
3QEma Seibert d. Shrika Moturi6-0
R2Ema Seibert d. Noelle Hary6-1; 6-0
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Brown/Yu d. Seibert/Seibert8-2
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Sabrina Lin d. Ema Seibert6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Isabel Salinas d. Ema Seibert4-6; 6-3; 10-8
R1Ema Seibert d. Isabella Sigua6-3; 6-4
12s Junior Championships @ Arden HillsStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Mila Mulready d. (8) Ema Seibert6-1; 6-2
16(8) Ema Seibert d. Annika Penickova6-3; 6-0
32(8) Ema Seibert d. Madison Rose6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) VIVIAN GALLAWAY d. (8) Ema Seibert6-0; 6-3
NorCal 12s & 14s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
QMaguy/Ruczynski d. Seibert/Seibert6-1; 6-4
16Seibert/Seibert d. Barde/Ozawa8-3
F-NE(1) Sutami/Wong d. Seibert/Seibert8-2
S-NESeibert/Seibert d. (3) Penickova/Penickova8-4
Sylvano Tennis Academy: September Junior UTR Round RobinStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Flight 8 Girls' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Ema Seibert d. Melody Ghaffari6-4; 6-3
R2Rachel Hernandez d. Ema Seibert1-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
R1Ema Seibert d. Dyuthi Kumar
Flight 8 Girls' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FGhaffari/Hernandez d. Kumar/Seibert
San Ramon Junior OpenStart Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Riya Abiram d. Ema Seibert6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FSeibert/Seibert d. Kanchan/Kwun8-3
Manteca September Junior OpenStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Hannah Mikha d. Ema Seibert7-5; 6-4
Laguna Creek Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 9/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Clarissa Sutami d. Ema Seibert6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Kristina Penickova d. Ema Seibert7-6(4); 0-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Sutami/Wong d. Seibert/Seibert8-2
Junior Championships @ Cabrillo College (Aptos)Start Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/24/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Rachel Chen d. Ema Seibert6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QWang/Wong d. (2) Seibert/Seibert8-0
NorCal 12s Junior Sectional Championships @ University of the PacificStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Ali Maguy d. Ema Seibert6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
3QEden Fong d. Ema Seibert6-2; 7-5
R2Ema Seibert d. Emma Gao6-4; 6-7(2); 1-0(5)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Jaiswal/Schuman d. Seibert/Seibert8-2
16Seibert/Seibert d. Darroch/Jayakumar8-3
Bay Area Tennis Club Junior OpenStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles - Open (Draw Line - 7)
16(8) Nikhila Raman d. Ema Seibert6-4; 6-4
32Ema Seibert d. Michelle Thurber6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles- Open (Draw Line - 4)
FSeibert/Seibert d. (2) Baker-Matsuoka/Kawamura8-2
SFSeibert/Seibert d. (1) McTamaney/Noguera8-5
QSeibert/Seibert d. Thurber/Uparkar8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1