Alexander Weiner
L7 March RSTA OpenStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FAlexander Weiner d. Max Buchen6-0; 6-0
L6 February RSTA ChallengerStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(2) Trevor Girandola d. Alexander Weiner6-0; 6-0
L6 RSTA FebruaryChallengerStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Lukas Frangenberg d. Alexander Weiner6-2; 3-6; 10-5
QAlexander Weiner d. Andrew Kully6-1; 6-1
L6 January RSTA ChallengerStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QRonan Marston d. Alexander Weiner3-6; 7-6(5); 10-0
L3 Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64Viktor Zima d. Alexander Weiner6-7(7); 6-0; 10-5
 Consolation:
R2Jimmy Wey d. Alexander Weiner
L6 GHRF January ChallengerStart Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Kyler Swiatocha d. Alexander Weiner6-1; 6-4
L1 APTC Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32KAMIL STOLARCZYK d. Alexander Weiner2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 154)
32William (Q) Freshwater d. Alexander Weiner6-0; 6-1
64Alexander Weiner d. William Wang6-4; 7-6(5)
128Alexander Weiner d. EITA IUCHI6-0; 6-0
256Alexander Weiner d. Xander Cruz
L1B Challenger in the BronxStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Alex Mazza d. (2) Alexander Weiner6-2; 6-4
SF(2) Alexander Weiner d. Andrew Piekny6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Alexander Weiner d. Nash Zakashansky6-1; 6-0
L1B APTC ChallengerStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QVincent Chang d. (1) Alexander Weiner7-6; 3-6; 10-5
L1B Ross November ChallengerStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
SF(1) James Sacco d. Alexander Weiner6-3; 6-3
L1B Cary Leed Fall ChallengerStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Max Yakovlev d. (4) Alexander Weiner6-3; 6-3
SF(4) Alexander Weiner d. (1) Rohan Bala6-0; 2-6; 13-11
Q(4) Alexander Weiner d. Maximilian Ruehmer-Junghardt6-0; 6-2
16(4) Alexander Weiner d. Dhruv Kapoor6-2; 6-2
L1A Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Rocco Roti d. Alexander Weiner5-7; 6-4; 10-8
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Connor Plunkett d. Alexander Weiner6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1David Clarke d. Alexander Weiner6-4; 6-2
L1B Aspatuck Autumn ClassicStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QTommy Wey d. Alexander Weiner
L1B Ross September ChallengerStart Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexander Weiner d. Kiefer Mitchell6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Alexander Weiner d. (4) Ray Hidaka6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Alexander Weiner d. Tommy Wey6-2; 6-3
L1B Aspatuck Summer Finale ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Evan Lee d. (2) Alexander Weiner7-6; 6-0
SF(2) Alexander Weiner d. Shashank Reddy Pennabadi5-7; 6-4; 10-5
Q(2) Alexander Weiner d. Declan Hessler7-6; 6-4
L1 SPORTIME Quogue Labor Day ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Jesse Yang d. Alexander Weiner6-0; 6-1
L1B Sportime Amagansett August ChallengerStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFCristian Pizzimbono d. (1) Alexander Weiner6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Alexander Weiner d. Dashiell Hessler6-4; 6-4
L1B Sportime Amagansett August 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QAden Gorbansky d. (1) Alexander Weiner
L1B Ross August ChallengerStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FNathan Rosenstrach d. (1) Alexander Weiner3-6; 6-2; 10-5
SF(1) Alexander Weiner d. Henry Cooper6-2; 6-2
L1B SPORTIME Quogue July ChallengerStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Rocco Roti d. (1) Alexander Weiner6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Alexander Weiner d. (4) Declan Hessler7-6; 6-1
Q(1) Alexander Weiner d. Giovanni Rezk6-3; 6-0
L1B Sportime Amagansett July 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexander Weiner d. Jack Casciato3-6; 7-6(4); 10-7
SF(1) Alexander Weiner d. Finn Carlston6-0; 6-0
L1B Sportime Amagansett July 4th 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Luc Metz d. (2) Alexander Weiner6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Alexander Weiner d. Finn Carlston6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Alexander Weiner d. Joshua Avram6-4; 6-1
L1B Ross June ChallengerStart Date: 6/28/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAnthony Sparacio d. (1) Alexander Weiner7-5; 4-6; 10-7
L1B SPORTIME Quogue Summer Kick OffStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Alexander Weiner d. (1) Connor Plunkett3-0
SF(2) Alexander Weiner d. Kai Collins6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Alexander Weiner d. Anton Perfiliev6-0; 6-4
L1B Ross June ChallengerStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QCharles Martin d. Alexander Weiner6-2; 6-2
L1B Sportime Amagansett May 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QDeclan Hessler d. (1) Alexander Weiner6-2; 6-0
L1B Ross May ChallengerStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FHudson Marston d. Alexander Weiner7-5; 6-3
L2 Ryan Kelly Memorial Regional at HuntingtonStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexander Weiner d. (2) Alexander Wriedt4-0; 4-1
SF(1) Alexander Weiner d. Luke Lastique4-0; 4-0
L2 Park Ave Spring ChallengerStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexander Weiner d. (2) Nolan Surbeck4-2; 4-0
SF(1) Alexander Weiner d. Eric Benderly4-1; 4-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1