David Green
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 9 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 8/8/2020  End Date: 8/10/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 118)
64(15) DION LOUTAS d. David Green7-6(2); 6-4
2020 USTA/UTR (RE) Open Reel Tennis Championships 2 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 7/18/2020  End Date: 7/20/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 90)
32(4) Julian Chousa d. David Green4-0; 4-0
64David Green d. Tristan Dussault4-1; 4-1
Delray Beach Open Jr. Championships (L5)Start Date: 7/11/2020  End Date: 7/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Adam Duan d. David Green4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
R1Andres Rodriguez d. David Green4-1; 4-1
Level 4 Miami Beach Splitz-2 player event BG 16 DrawStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Anderson/Garbett d. Gelber/Green2-1
 Consolation:
CQBauermeister/Olmedo d. Gelber/Green3-0
BMW Tennis Championships Prize MoneyStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 77)
64(7) Hunter Heck d. David Green4-0; 4-1
128David Green d. Alessandro Bizzarri6-3; 6-2
Boca Lago Winter Prize Money Open & NTRP Championships at ProWorldStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/4/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 70)
64(11) khaleel gbedey d. David Green4-2; 4-2
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64francisco montana d. David Green7-5; 4-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2Amadeus Charlez-Alcock d. David Green6-0; 6-3
R1David Green d. Jonathan Fromkin7-5; 6-1
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Luis Fernandez d. David Green6-4; 7-6(5)
16David Green d. (15) Peter Anastasakis6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
32David Green d. Gabriel Escobar6-2; 7-6(3)
64David Green d. Zachary Cox6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SDavid Green d. (6) Justin Lyons
PL-F(9) Juan Mendoza d. David Green2-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Gabriel Escobar d. David Green7-6(8); 4-2
 Consolation:
R1Adam Lynch d. David Green
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Charlez-Alcock/Gritzman d. Gelber/Green
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Healey/Sirotkin d. Gelber/Green2-1
 Consolation:
R1Bauermeister/Cardenas d. Gelber/Green2-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Max Lindstrom d. (14) David Green6-3; 1-6; 10-7
32(14) David Green d. Carlos Ramirez6-0; 6-0
64(14) David Green d. Geoffrey Mello6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Singles Cons. # 2 (Draw Line - 16)
16Valentin Riveros d. David Green2-0
Broward Level 6 Championships at Coral SpringsStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(2) David Green d. Dylan Kauffmann
Q(2) David Green d. (6) Sumedh Edavalluri6-3; 6-3
16(2) David Green d. David Rodriguez6-4; 5-7; 10-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Robert Zhang d. David Green6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Calvin Wellman d. David Green6-2; 6-3
R1David Green d. Hunter Henry6-0; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Lindstrom/Olmedo d. Green/Henry6-2
Broward Fall Level 6 @ Coral SpringsStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Jacob Sutton d. (1) David Green
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1