USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
SF(5) Jackson Armistead d. (3) Will Mayew
Q(3) Will Mayew d. (5) Thomas Kennedy6-0; 7-6(5)
16(3) Will Mayew d. (9) Andrew Pietkiewicz6-3; 7-6(4)
32(3) Will Mayew d. (17) Eli Stephenson6-3; 6-1
64(3) Will Mayew d. Kai Reinauer6-0; 6-3
128(3) Will Mayew d. Akhil Sodadasi6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(17) Robert Hagen d. (3) Will Mayew
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
F(5) Baker/Taylor d. (4) Mayew/Steffen6-4
SF(4) Mayew/Steffen d. (2) Armistead/Kennedy6-3
Q(4) Mayew/Steffen d. (9) Hazard/Suk6-4
16(4) Mayew/Steffen d. (9) Kulkarni/Undamatla
32(4) Mayew/Steffen d. Ponugoti/Zhou6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16(17) Michael Ross d. Will Mayew6-3; 6-1
32Will Mayew d. (17) Aidan Kim6-4; 4-6; 6-3
64Will Mayew d. Ethan Silva6-3; 6-3
128Will Mayew d. (15) Ryan Torres7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4Kian Vakili d. Will Mayew6-0; 1-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
64Stelse/Tsoi d. Cockrell/Mayew4-2; 4-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(1) Alexander Bernard d. Will Mayew3-6; 7-5; 6-0
64Will Mayew d. (17) Gavin Young6-4; 7-6(1)
128Will Mayew d. (33) Sebastian Gorzny5-0
256Will Mayew d. AKASH Rajan4-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4Rohan Sachdev d. Will Mayew6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
64(3) Finkelstein/Mao d. Lothringer/Mayew6-4; 6-4
128Lothringer/Mayew d. Li/Mannan4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 164)
256Charles Wood d. (33) Will Mayew6-4; 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
4QSebastian Sec d. (33) Will Mayew6-1; 6-7; 1-0(7)
R3(33) Will Mayew d. Owen Megargee6-0; 6-1
3Q(33) Will Mayew d. Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 6-2
R2(33) Will Mayew d. (33) Teddy Truwit6-2; 6-3
R1(33) Will Mayew d. Julen Morgan4-6; 7-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
32(4) Banerjee/Karman d. (17) Cox/Mayew6-1; 6-4
64(17) Cox/Mayew d. Ali-Khan/Petrovic6-2; 6-2
128(17) Cox/Mayew d. Bowers/Hatton6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(9) Mark Taranov d. (6) Will Mayew0-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(3)
32(6) Will Mayew d. Aditya S Narayanan7-6(2); 6-3
64(6) Will Mayew d. Deacon Thomas6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(6) Will Mayew d. Vignesh Gogineni6-2; 6-2
CS(6) Will Mayew d. (7) John Lasanajak6-2; 6-4
CQ(6) Will Mayew d. Aadarsh Tripathi6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0(5)
R3(6) Will Mayew d. Robert Hagen1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Delgado/Mayew d. (4) LEGASPI/Qadir8-3
SF(3) Lasanajak/Pitts d. (2) Delgado/Mayew8-7(6)
Q(2) Delgado/Mayew d. Hagen/Hirshberg8-3
16(2) Delgado/Mayew d. Grove/McDonald8-4
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(12) Juncheng Shang d. (4) Will Mayew7-5; 6-3
32(4) Will Mayew d. Alan Hua6-0; 6-2
64(4) Will Mayew d. Marko Mesarovic6-7(7); 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(4) Will Mayew d. (2) Yannik Rahman6-4; 6-4
CS(4) Will Mayew d. Landon Ardila5-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
CQ(4) Will Mayew d. (7) Kurt Miller
QQ(4) Will Mayew d. (16) John Lasanajak6-3; 6-4
R3(4) Will Mayew d. (5) Alex Cairo6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Brown/Kim d. Mayew/Patil6-2; 6-1
32Mayew/Patil d. Herdoiza/Pak6-3; 6-0
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat LStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
F(5) Will Mayew d. (5) Nathan Cox6-1; 6-1
SF(5) Will Mayew d. (9) Jackson Armistead
Q(5) Will Mayew d. Dakotah Bobo6-1; 6-3
16(5) Will Mayew d. (9) Wyatt Cannon6-1; 6-3
32(5) Will Mayew d. Rishi Kakkar6-1; 6-2
64(5) Will Mayew d. Arsal Farooq6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Deames/Rasheed d. Mayew/Steffen6-3
32Mayew/Steffen d. Nemani/Pennelli6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1