Will Mayew
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(12) Juncheng Shang d. (4) Will Mayew7-5; 6-3
32(4) Will Mayew d. Alan Hua6-0; 6-2
64(4) Will Mayew d. Marko Mesarovic6-7(7); 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(4) Will Mayew d. (2) Yannik Rahman6-4; 6-4
CS(4) Will Mayew d. Landon Ardila5-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
CQ(4) Will Mayew d. (7) Kurt Miller
QQ(4) Will Mayew d. (16) John Lasanajak6-3; 6-4
R3(4) Will Mayew d. (5) Alex Cairo6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Brown/Kim d. Mayew/Patil6-2; 6-1
32Mayew/Patil d. Herdoiza/Pak6-3; 6-0
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat LStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
F(5) Will Mayew d. (5) Nathan Cox6-1; 6-1
SF(5) Will Mayew d. (9) Jackson Armistead
Q(5) Will Mayew d. Dakotah Bobo6-1; 6-3
16(5) Will Mayew d. (9) Wyatt Cannon6-1; 6-3
32(5) Will Mayew d. Rishi Kakkar6-1; 6-2
64(5) Will Mayew d. Arsal Farooq6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Deames/Rasheed d. Mayew/Steffen6-3
32Mayew/Steffen d. Nemani/Pennelli6-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Gabrielius Guzauskas d. Will Mayew6-3; 6-3
32Will Mayew d. Eli Brewer6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFWill Mayew d. William Kesterson6-2; 0-6; 10-3
CSWill Mayew d. (1) Nedim Suko6-1; 6-2
CQWill Mayew d. Ethan Bradley6-4; 6-2
R2Will Mayew d. William Cooksey6-3; 3-6; 1-0(2)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Cockrell/Michna d. Heng/Mayew8-3
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
SF(1) Maxwell Smith d. (17) Will Mayew6-4; 7-6(2)
Q(17) Will Mayew d. (17) Robbie Young6-2; 6-2
16(17) Will Mayew d. (4) Walker Stearns6-4; 6-2
32(17) Will Mayew d. (9) Michael Ross4-2; 4-1
64(17) Will Mayew d. Robert Bauer5-3; 4-2
128(17) Will Mayew d. Tawfeeq Mohamed4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
PL(17) Will Mayew d. (3) Matthew Pitts
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
16(5) Bobo/Rowe d. Mayew/Qadir6-3
32Mayew/Qadir d. Hazard/Lewis6-0
64Mayew/Qadir d. (9) Sloan/Tymes6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(17) Brayden Michna d. (4) Will Mayew2-6; 6-2; 6-2
16(4) Will Mayew d. (17) Noah Hernandez6-4; 6-3
32(4) Will Mayew d. (17) Dylan Charlap6-1; 6-3
64(4) Will Mayew d. Robert Zhang6-1; 6-1
128(4) Will Mayew d. Alex Michelsen6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
16(9) Hernandez/Mesarovic d. (4) Mayew/Qadir6-4; 3-6; 1-0(3)
32(4) Mayew/Qadir d. Koziol/Semler6-2; 6-2
64(4) Mayew/Qadir d. Hays/Knoderer6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Singles GOLD DRAW (Losers from QFNLs) (Draw Line - 2)
SFYannik Rahman d. Will Mayew6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 main (Draw Line - 37)
32(4) Juncheng Shang d. (17) Will Mayew6-2; 6-0
64(17) Will Mayew d. Robert Q Zhang6-2; 6-2
128(17) Will Mayew d. Francisco Sinopoli6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(9) Gonzalo Sebastian Bueno Rodriguez d. (17) Will Mayew6-2; 6-3
4Q(17) Will Mayew d. Daniel Eric Hammond6-3; 3-0
R3(17) Will Mayew d. Ritesh Patil7-6(5); 7-5
2018 USTA B14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
32HERRICK THOMAS LEGASPI d. (4) Will Mayew6-1; 6-2
64(4) Will Mayew d. Alexander Visser6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(4) Will Mayew d. (13) Jelani Sarr6-2; 4-3
CS(4) Will Mayew d. Joseph Phillips6-4; 6-3
CQ(4) Will Mayew d. Max Litton6-3; 6-4
R3(4) Will Mayew d. Jack Wong6-3; 6-2
R2(4) Will Mayew d. Pranav Gadiraju6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Lasanajak/Qadir d. (8) Cairo/Mayew6-1
16(8) Cairo/Mayew d. Regalia/tien6-4
32(8) Cairo/Mayew d. Cardenas/Rahman7-5
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Dillon Blake d. Will Mayew6-2; 4-6; 6-2
16Will Mayew d. (6) Kian Vakili6-1; 6-2
32Will Mayew d. Jordan Paul2-6; 6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SWill Mayew d. (3) Jameson Corsillo
PL-FWill Mayew d. Jackson Armistead3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Kuzuhara/Shelton d. Dunac/Mayew6-2
SFDunac/Mayew d. Armistead/Vakili6-2
QDunac/Mayew d. McGrath/Oberg6-1
16Dunac/Mayew d. Gogineni/Sinha6-4
The Farm Doubles Championship NC L3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
FMayew/Mayew d. (1) Benton/Wang8-3
SFMayew/Mayew d. (4) Crowley/Mayhew8-4
QMayew/Mayew d. (2) Coe/Erdmann8-5
16Mayew/Mayew d. Hakerem/Keisner8-2
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
QMarco Pennelli d. Will Mayew6-4; 6-1
16Will Mayew d. Peyton Gatti1-6; 6-1; 7-5
32Will Mayew d. (3) Nathan Mao1-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Matthew Pitts d. Will Mayew
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Morgan/Wayand d. Mayew/Sachdev6-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 224)
32(33) Juncheng Shang d. (7) Will Mayew6-3; 6-3
64(7) Will Mayew d. Carson Baker6-3; 6-2
128(7) Will Mayew d. Ivan Savkin7-6(5); 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(2) John Kim d. (7) Will Mayew7-5; 6-2
CQ(7) Will Mayew d. (4) Jackson Armistead
QQ(7) Will Mayew d. (33) Marko Mesarovic4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
R5(7) Will Mayew d. (17) Owen Megargee7-5; 6-4
5Q(7) Will Mayew d. (33) Kyle Totorica6-4; 7-6(4)
R4(7) Will Mayew d. Chase Robinson6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 53)
PL(3) Lasanajak/Switzer d. Mayew/Qadir7-6(3); 6-3
SF(1) Brown/Kim d. Mayew/Qadir7-6(4); 6-3
QMayew/Qadir d. Shang/Williams7-6(5); 7-5
16Mayew/Qadir d. Mesarovic/Totorica6-2; 6-3
32Mayew/Qadir d. Ardila/Patil6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
64Mayew/Qadir d. Bigun/Bigun6-3; 6-0
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(7) Lucas Brown d. (26) Will Mayew6-4; 5-7; 6-4
64(26) Will Mayew d. (63) Alan Hua6-2; 6-2
128(26) Will Mayew d. Guilherme Padilha7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(26) Will Mayew d. (11) James Rico6-3; 6-2
CS(26) Will Mayew d. (1) Noelle Andrey Ampong6-2; 6-4
CQ(26) Will Mayew d. (19) Cole Stelse
QQ(26) Will Mayew d. Nathan Cox5-3; 4-0
R5(26) Will Mayew d. (18) Aidan Kim4-2; 5-4(8)
5Q(26) Will Mayew d. (38) Jeffrey Etterbeek5-4(4); 0-4; 10-7
R4(26) Will Mayew d. (61) Nicholas Fischer
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
128Boika/Dell d. Mayew/Qadir6-3; 2-6; 10-8
Southern Closed BG 14's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 65)
16(17) William Baly d. (3) Will Mayew6-4; 2-6; 7-5
32(3) Will Mayew d. (17) Carson Baker6-2; 6-4
64(3) Will Mayew d. Eli Wood6-1; 6-1
128(3) Will Mayew d. Nicholas Vincent6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(5) COLIN TUTTLE d. (3) Will Mayew6-2; 4-6; 1-0
QQ(3) Will Mayew d. (9) David Saye
R5(3) Will Mayew d. (5) Davis Taylor6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 96)
Q(9) Baker/Smith d. (4) Mayew/Steffen6-1
16(4) Mayew/Steffen d. Bush/Lancaster6-4
32(4) Mayew/Steffen d. Lash/Taylor6-0
64(4) Mayew/Steffen d. Blind/Sutterlin6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(6) Ty Switzer d. (3) Will Mayew7-6(2); 6-2
16(3) Will Mayew d. ADHITHYA GANESAN6-4; 6-3
32(3) Will Mayew d. Pranav Suhas Nemani6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Will Mayew d. (7) Jeffrey Etterbeek6-2; 6-0
PL-F(3) Will Mayew d. (2) Waleed Qadir7-5; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QDelgado/Phillips d. (4) Mayew/Qadir6-4
16(4) Mayew/Qadir d. Bigun/Bigun6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1