Eva Oxford
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16TIANNA RANGAN d. Eva Oxford6-2; 6-2
32Eva Oxford d. Liliana Malinowski6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Skylar Moody d. Eva Oxford6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Motlagh/Son d. Oxford/Schwartz8-4
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Skylar Moody d. (5) Eva Oxford6-1; 6-1
16(5) Eva Oxford d. Juliana Creel4-0; 4-1
32(5) Eva Oxford d. Avery Kinsey1-4; 4-1; 10-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Eva Oxford d. (5) Sophie Schwartz6-2; 7-5
PL-F(5) Eva Oxford d. (2) Mackenzie Lee7-6; 2-0
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
16Holguin/Widiaman d. (2) Oxford/Schwartz6-2
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 14 A (Draw Line - 5)
QJaraczewski/Miroshnichenko d. (3) Oxford/Schwartz6-3; 6-2
16(3) Oxford/Schwartz d. Rashid/Schnabel7-5; 6-7(4); 6-4
F-NHolguin/Thielemann d. (3) Oxford/Schwartz6-3; 4-6; 7-5
S-N(3) Oxford/Schwartz d. Gourammagari/Kinsey6-1; 7-5
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SFMaya Dutta d. (3) Eva Oxford4-1; 4-2
Q(3) Eva Oxford d. Cody Huang4-1; 4-0
16(3) Eva Oxford d. Sriya Gourammagari4-2; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Mackenzie Lee d. (3) Eva Oxford5-3; 4-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Olivia Manson d. (9) Eva Oxford6-3; 7-5
64(9) Eva Oxford d. Maya Iyengar6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QNina Costalas d. (9) Eva Oxford6-2; 6-4
R2(9) Eva Oxford d. Lauren Tin6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Renganathan/Shulman d. Holmes/Oxford6-4; 6-1
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 20)
16Naomi Widiaman d. (7) Eva Oxford6-2; 5-7; 7-6(8)
32(7) Eva Oxford d. Chelsie Son4-1; 2-4; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2Grace Swenson d. (7) Eva Oxford6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 13)
16Holguin/Holguin d. Morrow/Oxford8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Eva Oxford d. (1) Sasha Kilgour6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
SF(2) Eva Oxford d. Anna Wiskowski4-1; 4-1
Q(2) Eva Oxford d. Alanis Hamilton4-2; 4-0
16(2) Eva Oxford d. Regina Herrera6-0; 6-0
32(2) Eva Oxford d. Elizabeth Fauchet6-3; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Hamilton/Oxford d. Allen/Wardy8-3
SF(1) Goyins/Osuigwe d. (3) Hamilton/Oxford8-3
Q(3) Hamilton/Oxford d. Budko/Vishnia8-1
16(3) Hamilton/Oxford d. Demblans Dechans/Iyengar8-4
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Skylar Moody d. Eva Oxford4-1; 4-2
16Eva Oxford d. Avery Kinsey4-2; 4-0
S-NSriya Gourammagari d. Eva Oxford5-3; 2-4; 1-0(11)
F-NWCarina Holguin d. Eva Oxford4-2; 3-5; 1-0(9)
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Victoria Zhao d. (9) Eva Oxford6-1; 6-3
16(9) Eva Oxford d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-3; 6-4
32(9) Eva Oxford d. Carina Holguin6-1; 6-1
64(9) Eva Oxford d. Saundarya Vedula6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Eva Oxford d. (9) Avery Esquivel7-6(5); 6-2
PL-F(5) Elena Mireles d. (9) Eva Oxford6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Mireles/Schmeil d. Oxford/Torres8-6
32Oxford/Torres d. Cook/Martin8-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(14) TIANNA RANGAN d. (17) Eva Oxford6-2; 6-3
32(17) Eva Oxford d. (6) Annika Renganathan7-6(4); 7-6(3)
64(17) Eva Oxford d. Katie Rolls6-3; 6-1
128(17) Eva Oxford d. JoAnna Kennedy6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
64Chung/YOUN d. Dutta/Oxford2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Girls' 12 Singles SILVER DRAW (Losers from Rnd of 16) (Draw Line - 4)
SFMariana Shulman d. Eva Oxford6-3; 6-4
QEva Oxford d. Sofya Vinogradova
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 5)
QGourammagari/Kinsey d. (4) Kvale/Oxford8-3
16(4) Kvale/Oxford d. Rao/Valluru8-3
Girls' 14 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Jayna Clemens d. Eva Oxford7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFEva Oxford d. Nithya Kalluri6-1; 6-0
CSEva Oxford d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-0; 6-1
CQEva Oxford d. Saundarya Vedula6-4; 6-4
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 3)
16Carbo/Swenson d. Kota/Oxford8-3
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Sofia Mazzucato d. Eva Oxford6-2; 6-4
16Eva Oxford d. Ariana Sadiku6-4; 6-3
32Eva Oxford d. Nitika Girish6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SEva Oxford d. (5) DIVYA TULLURI
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles B - Red (Draw Line - 2)
FEva Oxford d. (2) Maria Miroshnichenko7-5; 2-6; 7-5
SFEva Oxford d. (3) Carina Holguin6-3; 6-3
QEva Oxford d. Saundarya Vedula6-2; 6-2
16Eva Oxford d. (1) Kerry Lum6-4; 6-2
USTA B&G 12s Level II TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(7) Elena Mireles d. (5) Eva Oxford6-1; 6-2
Q(5) Eva Oxford d. Natalie Untermeyer6-1; 6-0
16(5) Eva Oxford d. Olivia Corcoran6-0; 6-1
32(5) Eva Oxford d. Darby Allison6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Eva Oxford d. Sophia Rashid6-1; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(4) Mireles/RANGAN d. Huang/Oxford6-4
SFHuang/Oxford d. (1) Krumkachev/Smith6-4
QHuang/Oxford d. (3) Kennedy/Longmire6-2
16Huang/Oxford d. Allison/Manson
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Kayla Schefke d. (1) Eva Oxford2-6; 6-1; 10-5
SF(1) Eva Oxford d. (4) Sophia Rashid7-6(5); 6-3
Q(1) Eva Oxford d. LAILA NGUYEN6-1; 6-0
16(1) Eva Oxford d. Jennifer Jackson6-0; 6-0
32(1) Eva Oxford d. Willow Dymkowski6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Jackson/Kardonik d. Oxford/raveh9-8(4)
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Girls' 12 Singles A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Eva Oxford d. (4) Mansi Vadyala6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Eva Oxford d. (3) Audrey Deatherage6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Eva Oxford d. (5) Neha Guru6-1; 6-1
16(1) Eva Oxford d. Ava Sieckmann6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles A (Draw Line - 16)
QBrown/Dymkowski d. (2) Oxford/raveh8-2
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(13) Brooke Wrigley d. Eva Oxford6-0; 6-1
128Eva Oxford d. Brunelle Kouam6-1; 6-1
1-NMaria Miroshnichenko d. Eva Oxford6-2; 6-2
1-NWHelena Lynn d. Eva Oxford7-6(3); 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Renganathan/Yin d. Morrow/Oxford6-3; 6-3
64Morrow/Oxford d. Bindas/Casey7-6(3); 6-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Alexia Harmon d. Eva Oxford6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSKrisha Mahendran d. Eva Oxford4-6; 7-5; 10-3
CQEva Oxford d. Aspen Chung6-2; 6-1
R2Eva Oxford d. Jennifer Jackson6-0; 6-0
R1Eva Oxford d. Regina Herrera6-4; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Sarode/Tadoum d. Chung/Oxford6-3
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 96)
Q(5) Maya Dutta d. (3) Eva Oxford7-5; 6-4
16(3) Eva Oxford d. (9) Sanwi Sarode6-1; 3-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Ally Lin d. (3) Eva Oxford7-5; 3-6; 11-9
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Morrow/Oxford d. (5) Brown/Vadyala7-5; 6-3
SF(1) Miroshnichenko/Son d. (3) Morrow/Oxford6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Morrow/Oxford d. Brownback/Rose8-0
16(3) Morrow/Oxford d. Rashid/aguirre8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1