Nathan Rose
Bloomington MWTA Tournament Series - FebruaryStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FNathan Rose d. (1) Zachary Sodorff6-3; 6-2
SFNathan Rose d. (2) Taylor Heinz6-4; 6-1
QNathan Rose d. Branson Coates6-2; 6-3
16Nathan Rose d. Luke Golding6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBattistone/Rose d. Fackrell/Rose8-0
 Consolation:
CFFackrell/Rose d. Madrid/Snow8-2
CSFackrell/Rose d. Coates/Roney
The Rising Stars Shoot Out-District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Dylan Blenkiron d. (4) Nathan Rose6-3; 6-3
Q(4) Nathan Rose d. Connor McGrath6-3; 6-1
16(4) Nathan Rose d. Ray Dominguez6-0; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
Q(6) Calvin Armstrong d. (10) Nathan Rose7-6; 6-0
16(10) Nathan Rose d. (2) Josh Stohl7-5; 6-7; 6-4
32(10) Nathan Rose d. Bronson DeSisto6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Nathan Gold d. (10) Nathan Rose6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Miner/Moses d. Rose/Rose8-4
32Rose/Rose d. Fox/Kulsomphob8-2
Saint George City Santa CircuitStart Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Zachary Sodorff d. Nathan Rose6-2; 5-7; 6-4
F-WNathan Rose d. Simon Bliss6-4; 3-6; 6-3
S-WNathan Rose d. (3) Taylor Heinz7-5; 6-2
Q-WNathan Rose d. Mason Neville
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QHodges/Horton d. Kim/Rose8-5
 Consolation:
CFKim/Rose d. (2) Coleman/Condie9-7
CSKim/Rose d. Christopulos/Koch8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Charles Frey d. Nathan Rose3-6; 6-3; 6-4
64Nathan Rose d. Matthew Hu6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(11) Mark Lapko d. Nathan Rose7-5; 6-2
R3Nathan Rose d. William Van De Graaff6-3; 6-3
3QNathan Rose d. Lawrence Rigby6-3; 6-1
R2Nathan Rose d. Josiah Joseph Garlan6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Ali/Lapko d. Rose/Vo8-2
32Rose/Vo d. Condoianis/Fankhauser8-4
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/31/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Kenneth Dobrev d. Nathan Rose7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSLuke Olkowski d. Nathan Rose6-4; 6-2
CQNathan Rose d. Taichi Sugai6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QInghilterra/Kimoto d. Lehto/Rose8-6
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Armani Rigby d. Nathan Rose7-5; 3-6; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R1(4) XAVIER CALVELO d. Nathan Rose7-6(0); 6-7(5); 1-0(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Chundu/Kruep d. Cheng/Rose8-1
Lorenzi Fall District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 9/4/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FAndre Alcantara d. (2) Nathan Rose6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Nathan Rose d. Arsenio Angus3-6; 6-2(6)
Q(2) Nathan Rose d. Luke Olkowski6-4; 6-3
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(9) Hummza Ali d. Nathan Rose6-0; 6-1
64Nathan Rose d. Nathanael Patterson6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QAidan Rideout d. Nathan Rose7-5; 6-0
R2Nathan Rose d. Jakob Fankhauser6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Dobrijevic/Kasday d. Rose/Rose8-5
32Rose/Rose d. Fankhauser/Pool9-8
Red Rock Summer District Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 8/22/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Ilan Klein d. (3) Nathan Rose6-1; 6-3
SF(3) Nathan Rose d. (2) Brandon Vo6-1; 6-0
Q(3) Nathan Rose d. (5) Bronson DeSisto6-1; 6-2
16(3) Nathan Rose d. Bradley Gallo6-1; 6-1
Red Rock Summer District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 6/27/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nathan Rose d. (2) Luke Olkowski6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Nathan Rose d. Brandon Vo6-4; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Charles Frey d. Nathan Rose6-0; 6-2
64Nathan Rose d. Zachary Hayutin7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQChase Burke d. Nathan Rose6-0; 6-4
R3Nathan Rose d. Samuel Battistone6-1; 6-0
3QNathan Rose d. Hudson Harris6-0; 6-1
R2Nathan Rose d. Hadley Fisher7-5; 6-0
Physicians'and Barristers' Ball Charity Tennis Classic-Adults & Jrs (Level 6)Start Date: 4/22/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Wynn Shioi d. (3) Nathan Rose7-6(3); 6-3
Q(3) Nathan Rose d. VEDAVIT OJHA6-2; 6-0
16(3) Nathan Rose d. Alexander Oxenuk6-3; 6-1
Bloomington Spring Duel in the DesertStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/13/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Maxwell Miner d. Nathan Rose6-3; 1-6; 10-7
16Nathan Rose d. Daniel Simister6-2; 6-1
F-NLuke Golding d. Nathan Rose5-7; 7-5; 6-3
S-NNathan Rose d. Abram Robbins7-5; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QAubrey/Golding d. Rose/Rose9-7
 Consolation:
CFRose/Rose d. Paul/Raiter8-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Nikita Deev d. Nathan Rose6-2; 6-1
32Nathan Rose d. Graham Bourne6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Samuel Battistone d. Nathan Rose6-4; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Blenkiron/Dobrijevic d. Oxenuk/Rose8-2
16Oxenuk/Rose d. Fankhauser/Hopkin9-7
32Oxenuk/Rose d. Golding/OJHA8-5
85th Annual Harper Ink Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Lance Morgan d. Nathan Rose6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1