Sujit Chepuri
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sujit Chepuri d. (2) josh christensen6-0; 6-7; 6-3
SF(1) Sujit Chepuri d. (4) Luke Westholder6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Sujit Chepuri d. Ryan Schenck7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chepuri/christensen d. (2) Leslie/Westholder9-7
SF(1) Chepuri/christensen d. Baeckermann/Loesch8-1
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Quinn Vandecasteele d. Sujit Chepuri6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQNate Bonetto d. Sujit Chepuri6-3; 7-5
R2Sujit Chepuri d. Ethan Neil4-6; 6-3; 1-0
R1Sujit Chepuri d. Isaac Cordova6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Dixit/Neil d. Chepuri/Chong8-5
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Gavin Young d. (3) Sujit Chepuri6-2; 6-0
Q(3) Sujit Chepuri d. Allen Gong6-2; 6-2
16(3) Sujit Chepuri d. Mason Pitcher6-0; 6-0
32(3) Sujit Chepuri d. Tait Haugen6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) Sujit Chepuri d. Oskar Jansson
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Mairs/Young d. (2) Chepuri/Swenson7-5
SF(2) Chepuri/Swenson d. Gong/Jansson6-3
Q(2) Chepuri/Swenson d. Grosz/Liu6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
128(17) Masato Perera d. Sujit Chepuri6-0; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
4Q(9) Alexander Visser d. Sujit Chepuri6-4; 7-6(7)
R3Sujit Chepuri d. Chase Robinson6-2; 6-2
3QSujit Chepuri d. Mitchell Deames4-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
R2Sujit Chepuri d. Alan Matyjas6-3; 7-6(5)
R1Sujit Chepuri d. Marko Mesarovic6-2; 2-6; 1-0(9)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
32(5) Perera/Schiffman d. Chepuri/Nemani5-3; 5-4(1)
64Chepuri/Nemani d. Cairo/Lothringer4-0; 5-3
USTA Northern Boys 14's & 18's Indoor Championships - Baseline Tennis Center - (Level 4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Sujit Chepuri d. (1) Caleb Fridinger6-3; 6-2
SF(3) Sujit Chepuri d. Allen Gong3-6; 6-2; 6-3
Q(3) Sujit Chepuri d. (7) Zachary Leslie6-2; 6-3
16(3) Sujit Chepuri d. Tharun Inturi6-2; 6-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(12) Maxwell Sheldon d. Sujit Chepuri6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Eric Li d. Sujit Chepuri6-2; 4-6; 1-0
R2Sujit Chepuri d. Ajay Mahenthiran6-1; 6-3
R1Sujit Chepuri d. Jakob Esterowitz6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(8) Chepuri/Swenson d. Heng/Oudeh8-6
SF(8) Chepuri/Swenson d. Visser/Zheng8-3
Q(8) Chepuri/Swenson d. Esterowitz/Jesudason8-4
16(8) Chepuri/Swenson d. Qadir/Robinson8-6
32(8) Chepuri/Swenson d. Zhou/sharma8-6
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Abraar Iqbal d. (1) Sujit Chepuri6-2; 5-7; 6-4
32(1) Sujit Chepuri d. Mark Armbruster6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Kabeer Kapasi d. (1) Sujit Chepuri6-7(2); 6-3; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Aney/Shuler d. Chepuri/Kotzen8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Nolan Shah d. Sujit Chepuri6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Teddy Truwit d. Sujit Chepuri6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Chaudhary/Young d. Chepuri/Swenson8-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 94)
256(33) Brian Chong d. Sujit Chepuri6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Masato Perera d. Sujit Chepuri6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 89)
32Esterowitz/Miller d. Chepuri/Swenson7-6(6); 6-1
64Chepuri/Swenson d. (23) Beaudoin/Zheng6-4; 3-6; 1-0(8)
128Chepuri/Swenson d. Morgenstern/Nguyen6-3; 6-0
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 85)
64(12) Adit Sinha d. (33) Sujit Chepuri6-3; 6-3
128(33) Sujit Chepuri d. Aditya S Narayanan6-4; 6-4
256(33) Sujit Chepuri d. John Walentowicz6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(33) Maxwell Sheldon d. (33) Sujit Chepuri6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 102)
16(5) Brown/Kim d. Chepuri/Swenson6-2; 6-3
32Chepuri/Swenson d. Dani/Narayanan7-5; 6-1
64Chepuri/Swenson d. (10) Delgado/Zhou6-0; 6-3
128Chepuri/Swenson d. Lovrich/Rand7-6; 6-1
USTA Northern B/G 14's & 18's Junior Section Championships - Baseline TC - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Maxim Zagrebelny d. (6) Sujit Chepuri7-6(4); 2-6; 1-0(6
16(6) Sujit Chepuri d. (15) Otto Schreiner7-5; 6-3
32(6) Sujit Chepuri d. Christo Alex6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Sujit Chepuri d. Allen Gong4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
PL-F(5) John Kasner d. (6) Sujit Chepuri6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(3) Kasner/Zagrebelny d. (2) Chepuri/Swenson6-3
SF(4) Fridinger/Liyanage d. (2) Chepuri/Swenson6-4
Q(2) Chepuri/Swenson d. Leslie/Westholder6-4
16(2) Chepuri/Swenson d. Alex/Prest6-2
USTA Northern B/G 12's &16's Jr. Section Championships - Sioux Falls - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sujit Chepuri d. (2) Allen Gong6-4; 6-0
SF(1) Sujit Chepuri d. Emmanuel Alex6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Sujit Chepuri d. (5) Zachary Leslie2-6; 6-1; 10-8
16(1) Sujit Chepuri d. Christo Alex6-1; 6-3
32(1) Sujit Chepuri d. Sam Skanse6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Bhagra/Chepuri d. Yousef/Yousef6-3
SF(3) Bhagra/Chepuri d. (2) Leslie/Westholder7-6(2)
Q(3) Bhagra/Chepuri d. Beduhn/Schreiner7-6(3)
16(3) Bhagra/Chepuri d. Harris/McKenzie6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1