Vignesh Gogineni
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 134)
64(33) William Kesterson d. Vignesh Gogineni6-4; 6-0
128Vignesh Gogineni d. (18) Adit Sinha6-2; 6-4
256Vignesh Gogineni d. Luke Bracks6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
4QNoah Becker d. Vignesh Gogineni7-6(5); 6-4
R3Vignesh Gogineni d. Charles Temming6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 123)
128(32) Braswell/Kim d. Gogineni/Portnoy0-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
128(14) Nicholas Heng d. Vignesh Gogineni6-2; 6-2
256Vignesh Gogineni d. Lucca Liu5-7; 7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Dean Kamenev d. Vignesh Gogineni6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
64(17) Kennedy/Qadir d. Dale/Gogineni3-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
128Dale/Gogineni d. Deaton/Schiffman7-5; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
16(2) James Delgado d. Vignesh Gogineni6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
32Vignesh Gogineni d. Braxton Wright6-2; 6-1
64Vignesh Gogineni d. Blake Eason6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(6) Will Mayew d. Vignesh Gogineni6-2; 6-2
CSVignesh Gogineni d. Alexander Stafford6-0; 4-0
CQVignesh Gogineni d. Noah Laber6-1; 6-2
R3Vignesh Gogineni d. Aditya S Narayanan7-6(4); 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Matuszak/Wang d. Dounchis/Gogineni
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
QNishesh Basavareddy d. (4) Vignesh Gogineni3-6; 6-3; 6-3
16(4) Vignesh Gogineni d. (19) Kevin Kruzel6-3; 6-2
32(4) Vignesh Gogineni d. (23) Prathinav Merneedi6-1; 6-1
64(4) Vignesh Gogineni d. Rohan Shah6-0; 7-6(6)
128(4) Vignesh Gogineni d. Cole Chappell6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(4) Vignesh Gogineni d. (15) Ajay Mahenthiran7-5; 6-3
CQ(4) Vignesh Gogineni d. (7) Preston Stearns7-5; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Gogineni/Stearns d. (7) Kruzel/Merneedi7-5; 6-4
SF(2) Gogineni/Stearns d. (8) Fletcher/Mahenthiran6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Q(2) Gogineni/Stearns d. (10) Ali-Khan/Immink8-5
16(2) Gogineni/Stearns d. (15) Anand/Meier8-5
32(2) Gogineni/Stearns d. Schultz/Sellers8-4
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B16Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) Charles Temming d. (3) Vignesh Gogineni3-6; 6-1; 10-8
SF(3) Vignesh Gogineni d. (5) Anish Gangavaram6-3; 6-4
Q(3) Vignesh Gogineni d. (8) Chad Miller6-2; 6-3
16(3) Vignesh Gogineni d. (16) Omar Khayat6-0; 6-1
32(3) Vignesh Gogineni d. Nicholas Geelan6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gogineni/Stearns d. Bodavula/Mudre8-5
SF(1) Gogineni/Stearns d. (3) Boyer/PRADHAN8-3
Q(1) Gogineni/Stearns d. Gott/Knott8-0
16(1) Gogineni/Stearns d. Alderman/Patel8-0
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
QZachary Matuszak d. (9) Vignesh Gogineni6-3; 7-5
16(9) Vignesh Gogineni d. (4) Xavier Ecarma6-0; 6-1
32(9) Vignesh Gogineni d. Gabe Brown6-1; 6-4
64(9) Vignesh Gogineni d. Nikhil Kulkarni6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Ian Rasheed d. (9) Vignesh Gogineni6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Amacher/Kennedy d. Gogineni/Stearns8-3
32Gogineni/Stearns d. Bracks/Gonzalez8-4
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(6) Preston Stearns d. (3) Vignesh Gogineni6-4; 6-4
16(3) Vignesh Gogineni d. (15) Toshiyuki Watanabe6-1; 6-2
32(3) Vignesh Gogineni d. Kyle Powers6-0; 6-0
64(3) Vignesh Gogineni d. Noah Bachmann6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Vignesh Gogineni d. (8) Petar Petrovic6-1; 3-0
PL-F(12) Kohtaro Kuriyama d. (3) Vignesh Gogineni3-6; 6-3; 14-12
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Ekansh KUMAR d. Vignesh Gogineni7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Alan Matyjas d. Vignesh Gogineni7-6(4); 6-2
R1Vignesh Gogineni d. Pablo Dale7-5; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Pennelli/Rasheed d. Gogineni/Stearns8-7(5)
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Evan Erb d. Vignesh Gogineni6-4; 0-6; 1-0(5)
32Vignesh Gogineni d. Otto Schreiner6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFVignesh Gogineni d. Eric Perkowski6-1; 3-6; 1-0(4)
CSVignesh Gogineni d. Luke Bracks6-3; 6-3
CQVignesh Gogineni d. (3) Alan Matyjas6-4; 6-2
R2Vignesh Gogineni d. Blake Eason6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QPerkowski/Temming d. Gangavaram/Gogineni8-5
16Gangavaram/Gogineni d. (4) Erb/Rajan8-5
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
PLVignesh Gogineni d. Sainandan Dore
SF(6) Pablo Dale d. Vignesh Gogineni7-5; 6-7(4); 10-7
QVignesh Gogineni d. Ryan Cahill6-2; 7-5
16Vignesh Gogineni d. (4) Petar Petrovic6-7(4); 6-0; 10-5
32Vignesh Gogineni d. Elijah Zifferblatt6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
Q(2) Ansh Shah d. Vignesh Gogineni4-6; 6-3; 6-2
16Vignesh Gogineni d. (12) Charles Temming6-4; 7-5
32Vignesh Gogineni d. Liam Wickwire6-1; 6-4
64Vignesh Gogineni d. (6) James Albarracin6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SVignesh Gogineni d. Sainandan Dore6-3; 6-1
PL-FVignesh Gogineni d. (5) Mert Oral6-1; 3-6; 10-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(3) Vignesh Gogineni d. (1) Preston Stearns6-4; 4-6; 10-5
SF(3) Vignesh Gogineni d. (2) Anish Gangavaram6-3; 7-6(0)
Q(3) Vignesh Gogineni d. (5) Sainandan Dore7-5; 6-4
16(3) Vignesh Gogineni d. (12) Benjamin Martin6-3; 6-4
32(3) Vignesh Gogineni d. Iskender Geldiyev6-2; 6-1
64(3) Vignesh Gogineni d. Christopher Wilson6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gangavaram/Gogineni d. Dozeman/Wootton8-4
SF(1) Gangavaram/Gogineni d. Martin/Zimcosky8-6
Q(1) Gangavaram/Gogineni d. Dore/Shalakov8-2
16(1) Gangavaram/Gogineni d. O'Connor/Stermer8-3
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(9) Maxwell Sheldon d. Vignesh Gogineni7-5; 6-0
64Vignesh Gogineni d. Noah Hernandez6-3; 4-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(12) Pablo Dale d. Vignesh Gogineni6-2; 6-4
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Jameson Corsillo d. Vignesh Gogineni7-6; 6-0
32Vignesh Gogineni d. Charlie Levinson6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Walker Oberg d. Vignesh Gogineni6-3; 6-1
R2Vignesh Gogineni d. Maxwell Kachkarov3-6; 6-0; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Dunac/Mayew d. Gogineni/Sinha6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(8) Alan Matyjas d. Vignesh Gogineni6-3; 6-0
32Vignesh Gogineni d. Petar Petrovic6-3; 2-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
CSCharles Temming d. Vignesh Gogineni6-0; 6-2
CQVignesh Gogineni d. Michael Choi
R2Vignesh Gogineni d. Noah Schwartz6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Gangavaram/Temming d. Gogineni/Portnoy8-6
 Consolation:
CFGogineni/Portnoy d. Robinson/Schwartz8-6
CSGogineni/Portnoy d. Mahenthiran/Webster8-6
CQGogineni/Portnoy d. (2) Khromchenko/Megargee8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1